[2017 Microsoft Dumps Video] Most Reliable Microsoft MCSA SQL 70-765 Dumps Practice Test Video Training Is What You Need To Take

How to win with Microsoft 70-765 dumps? “Provisioning SQL Databases” is the name of Microsoft 70-765 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most reliable Microsoft MCSA SQL 70-765 dumps practice test video training is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-765 dumps exam questions answers are updated (105 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-765 dumps is MCSA SQL 2016. Pass4itsure is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. Pass4itsure gets high praise from our customers in real https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-765.html dumps test questions and answers.

Exam Code: 70-765
Exam Name: Provisioning SQL Databases
Q&As: 105

[2017 Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Video From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV3l0WFp4azdOVlU

[2017 Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Video From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTIxOHJfTzhJNDg

70-765 dumps

Following Microsoft 70-765 Dumps 105QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 65
Select the appropriate name for the highlighted area of the binary numbers.
A. Word
B. Dword
C. Byte
D. Nibble
E. Bit
70-765 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 66
The EnCase methodology dictates that the lab drive for evidence have a __________ prior to making an image.
A. FAT 16 partition
B. NTFS partition
C. unique volume label
D. bare, unused partition
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 67
In hexadecimal notation, one byte is represented by _____ character(s).
A. 2
B. 1
C. 8
D. 4
70-765 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 68
A personal data assistant was placed in a evidence locker until an examiner has time to examine it. Which of the following areas would require special attention?
A. Chain-of-custody
B. Storage
C. There is no concern
D. Cross-contamination
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 69
When a non-compressed evidence file is reacquired with compression, the acquisition and verification hash values for the evidence will remain the same for both files.
A. True
B. False
70-765 pdf Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 70
To generate an MD5 hash value for a file, EnCase:
A. Computes the hash value including the logical file and filename.
B. Computes the hash value including the physical file and filename.
C. Computes the hash value based on the logical file.
D. Computes the hash value based on the physical file.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 71
Which of the following is found in the FileSignatures.ini configuration file
A. The results of a hash analysis
B. The information contained in the signature table
C. The results of a signature analysis
D. Pointers to an evidence file
70-765 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 72
During the power-up sequence, which of the following happens first?
A. The boot sector is located on the hard drive.
B. Theower On Self-Test.? 7KH ? RZHU2Q6HOI7HVW
C. The floppy drive is checked for a diskette.
D. The BIOS on an add-in card is executed.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 73
A restored floppy diskette will have the same hash value as the original diskette.
A. True
B. False
70-765 exam Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 74
A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
D. A running log
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 75
To later verify the contents of an evidence file 7RODWHUYHULI\WKHFRQWHQWVRIDQHYLGHQFHILOH
A. EnCase writes a CRC value for every 64 sectors copied.
B. EnCase writes a CRC value for every 128 sectors copied.
C. EnCase writes an MD5 hash value every 64 sectors copied.
D. EnCase writes an MD5 hash value for every 32 sectors copied.
70-765 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 76
Assume that MyNote.txt has been deleted. The FAT file system directory entry for that file has been overwritten. The data for MyNote.txt is now:
A. Overwritten
B. Allocated
C. Cross-linked
D. Unallocated
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 77
When an EnCase user double-clicks on a valid .jpg file, that file is:
A. Copied to the default export folder and opened by an associated program.
B. Renamed to JPG_0001.jpg and copied to the default export folder.
C. Copied to the EnCase specified temp folder and opened by an associated program.
D. Opened by EnCase.
70-765 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 78
When undeleting a file in the FAT file system, EnCase will check the _____________ to see if it has already been overwritten.
A. data on the hard drive
B. deletion table
C. directory entry
D. FAT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 79
You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would you best handle this situation?
A. UseFastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and search for the previously identified images.
B. UseFastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. UseFastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified images.
D. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for child porn. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for child porn?
70-765 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 80
The EnCase signature analysis is used to perform which of the following actions?
A. Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to its file extension.Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to its file extension.
B. Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to its file header.Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to its file header.
C. Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to a list of hash sets.Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to a list of hash sets.
D. Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to its computed MD5 hash value.Analyzing the relationship of a file signature to its computed MD5 hash value.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 81
A SCSI host adapter would most likely perform which of the following tasks?
A. Configure the motherboard settings to the BIOS.
B. None of the above.
C. Set up the connection of IDE hard drives.
D. Make SCSI hard drives and other SCSI devices accessible to the operating system.
70-765 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 82
A CPU is:
A. A chip that would be considered the brain of a computer, which is installed on a motherboard.
B. A Central Programming Unit.
C. A motherboard with all required devices connected.
D. An entire computer box, not including the monitor and other attached peripheral devices.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

Why is Pass4itsure very popular? Because Pass4itsure has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best 70-765 dumps test questions and test answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass Microsoft new https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-765.html dumps certificate.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8cK80VoxTro