[2021.3] Try Update free online Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 practice test by Pass4itsure

Are you ready enough for the 1Z0-1072-20 exam? Recommended, simple and wise method: Download Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1072-20.html (1Z0-1072-20 Dumps Q&As: 243). Taking the 1Z0-1072-20 practice test can help you understand your weaknesses and strengths in the subject of the syllabus.

Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 pdf free

[q1-q13, free pdf] Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 pdf dumps download from Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DvPpACJO5D-rIXw3GcXyEKp01J5Pme4z/view?usp=sharing

Welcome to Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 practice test online

QUESTION 1
You are designing a high bandwidth, the redundant connection between your data center and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure
(OCI). While researching for OCI FastConnect locations, you notice that you are co-located with Oracle at one of the
Oracle
FastConnect locations in the Ashburn region.
What is the recommended design in this scenario?
A. Create a cross-connect group and have two or more cross-connects in that group. Create an IPsec VPN connection
on this group.
B. Setup two IPsec connections between your data center and OCI Ashburn region. Create an OCI load balancer to
distribute the traffic across the two connections.
C. Create a cross-connect group and have at least two or more cross-connects in that group. Create at least two or
more virtual circuits in the group.
D. Create a cross-connect group and have at least one cross-connect in that group. Create at least one virtual circuit in
the group.
Correct Answer: C
You could have multiple private virtual circuits, for example, to isolate traffic from different parts of your organization
(one virtual circuit for 10.0.1.0/24; another for 172.16.0.0/16), or to provide redundancy.


QUESTION 2
Which two options are available within the service console of Autonomous Transaction Processing?
A. Monitor the health of the database server including CPU, memory, and query performance
B. Configure resource management rules and reset the admin password
C. Perform a manual backup of the ATP database
D. Fine-tune a long-running query using optimizer hints
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You must implement a backup solution for your Autonomous Data Warehouse (ADW) that will enable you to restore
data as old as one year with a recovery point objective (RPO) of 10 days. Which database backup strategy would you
select?
A. Take weekly manual backups to supplement the automated backups and preserve them for 12 months.
B. Use automated backups.
C. Take monthly manual backups to supplement the automated backups and preserve them for 12 months.
D. Take quarterly manual backups to supplement the automated backups and preserve them for 12 months.
Correct Answer: B
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure automatically backs up your Autonomous Databases and retains these backups for 60 days.
Automatic backups are weekly full backups and daily incremental backups. You can also create manual backups to
supplement your automatic backups. Manual backups are stored in an Object Storage bucket that you create and are
retained for 60 days The retention period for manual backups is the same as automatic backups which are 60 days. So
we cannot preserve the backup for 12 months https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/autonomous-data-warehousecloud/user/backup- manual.html#GUID-D95E5D6A-C470-4A68-9545-CC99D937E7D1


QUESTION 4
When terminating a compute instance, which statement is true?
A. The instance needs to be stopped first and then terminated.
B. The boot volume is always deleted.
C. All block volumes attached to the instance are terminated.
D. Users can preserve the boot volume associated with the instance.
Correct Answer: D
You can permanently terminate (delete) instances that you no longer need. Any attached VNICs and volumes are
automatically detached when the instance terminates. Eventually, the instance\\’s public and private IP addresses are
released and become available for other instances. By default, the instance\\’s boot volume is deleted when you
terminate the instance, however, you can preserve the boot volume associated with the instance so that you can attach
it to a different instance as a data volume, or use it to launch a new instance.

QUESTION 5
You have an application deployed in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure running only in the Phoenix region. You were asked to
create a disaster recovery (DR) plan that will protect against the loss of critical data
A. The DR site must be at least 500 miles from your primary site and data transfer between the two sites must not
traverse the public Internet. Which is the recommended disaster recovery plan?
B. Create a new virtual cloud network (VCN) in the Phoenix region and create a subnet in one availability domain (AD)
that is not currently being used by your production systems. Establish VCN peering between the production and DR
sites.
C. Create a DR environment in Ashburn. Associate a DRG with the VCN in each region and create a remote peering
the connection between the two VCNs.
D. Create a DR environment in Ashburn and provision a FastConnect virtual circuit using DRG between the regions.
E. Create a DR environment in Ashburn. Associate a dynamic routing gateway (DRG) with the VCN in each region and
configure an IPsec VPN connection between the two regions.
Correct Answer: B
Remote VCN peering is the process of connecting two VCNs in different regions (but the same tenancy ). The peering
allows the VCNs\\’ resources to communicate using private IP addresses without routing the traffic over the internet or
through your on-premises network. Without peering, a given VCN would need an internet gateway and public IP
addresses for the instances that need to communicate with another VCN in a different region.
At a high level, the Networking service components required for remote peering include:
-Two VCNs with non-overlapping CIDRs, in different regions that support remote peering. The VCNs must be in the
same tenancy.
– A dynamic routing gateway (DRG) attached to each VCN in the peering relationship. Your VCN already has a DRG if
you\\’re using an IPSec VPN or an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure FastConnect private virtual circuit.
A remote peering connection (RPC) on each DRG in the peering relationship.
A connection between those two RPCs.
Supporting route rules to enable traffic to flow over the connection, and only to and from select subnets in the respective
VCNs (if desired).
Supporting security rules to control the types of traffic allowed to and from the instances in the subnets that need to
communicate with the other VCN.

1z0-1072-20 exam questions-q5

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about restoring a block volume from a manual or policy-based block volume backup?
A. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain within the same region.
B. It must be restored as new volumes to the same Availability Domain on which the original block volume backup resides.
C. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain across different regions.
D. It can be restored as new volumes with different sizes from the backups.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A customer wants to do development on-premise while leveraging services such as Java Cloud, Mobile Developer
Cloud, and App Builder Services. The customer would also like to scale out the application, stretching from on-premises
to the cloud by using a common API. Which two Infrastructure options can the customer leverage to do this? (Choose
two.)
A. Oracle Cloud at Customer
B. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Classic
C. Oracle Cloud Ravello service
D. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
You are designing a lab exercise for your team that has a large number of graphics with large file sizes. The application
becomes unresponsive if the graphics are embedded in the application. You have uploaded the graphics to Oracle
Cloud
Infrastructure and only added the URL in the application. You need to ensure these graphics are accessible without
requiring any authentication for an extended period of time.
How can you achieve these requirements?
A. Create pre-authenticated requests (PAR) and specify 00:00:0000 as the expiration time.
B. Make the object storage bucket private and all objects public and use the URL found in the Object “Details”.
C. Make the object storage bucket public and use the URL found in the Object “Details”.
D. Create PARs and do not specify an expiration date.
Correct Answer: C
Pre-authenticated requests provide a way to let you access a bucket or an object without having your own credentials.
For example, you can create a request that lets you upload backups to a bucket without owning API keys.
When you create a bucket, the bucket is considered a private bucket, and access to the bucket and bucket contents
requires authentication and authorization. However, Object Storage supports anonymous, unauthenticated access to a bucket. You make a bucket public by enabling read access to the bucket.
pre-authenticated requests have to select an expiration date

1z0-1072-20 exam questions-q8

 

QUESTION 9
Which statement Is true about Data Guard implementation in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) bare metal and virtual
machine database systems?
A. Primary and standby databases must be in the same OCI region.
B. Both database systems must be in the same compartment.
C. Database systems need not be the same shape type (e.g, the primary database can be a virtual machine, and standby
database a bare metal shape, and vice versa).
D. Primary and standby database versions and editions need not be Identical.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Database/Tasks/exausingdataguard.htm


QUESTION 10
You are the Cloud Architect of a company and are designing a solution on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure where you want
to have all your compute instances resistant to hardware failure. Which two are recommended best practices to achieve
the requirement on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. Create a custom image of your system drive each time you change the image.
B. Attach block volumes from different Availability Domains to compute instances in different Availability Domains for
high availability.
C. Design your system with redundant compute modes in different Availability Domains to support the failover
capability.
D. Create backups of your block volumes that are associated with compute instances in different regions.
Correct Answer: AC
References:
https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Compute/References/bestpracticescompute.htm System Resilience
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure runs on Oracle\\’s high-quality Sun servers. However, any hardware can experience a
failure. Follow industry-wide hardware failure best practices to ensure the resilience of your solution. Some best
practices
include:
Design your system with redundant compute nodes in different availability domains to support fail-over capability.
Create a custom image of your system drive each time you change the image. Back up your data drives, or sync to
spare drives, regularly. If you experience a hardware failure and have followed these practices, you can terminate the
failed
instance, launch your custom image to create a new instance and then apply the backup data.

QUESTION 11
Your company is developing a new database application in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure. You need to test application
functionality including a hardware failure scenario. Since the application is still in the development phase, you want to
minimize infrastructure costs. Which database service deployment option meets this requirement?
A. two node real application cluster (RAC) system
B. Autonomous Data Warehouse (ADW) system as it provides auto fail over functionality
C. two node bare metal system with data guard enabled
D. single node bare metal system
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which option lists Virtual Cloud Networks (VCNs) that can be peered?
A. VCN A (172.16.0.0/24) and VCN B (172.16.0.0/28)
B. VCN A (10.0.0.0/16) and VCN B (10.1.0.0/16)
C. VCN A (10.0.2.0/16) and VCN B (10.0.2.0/25)
D. VCN A (10.0.0.0/16) and VCN B (10.0.16.0/24)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You have created a virtual cloud network (VCN) with three private subnets. Two of the subnets contain application
servers and the third subnet contains a DB System. The application requires a shared file system so you have
provisioned one using the file storage service (FSS). You also created the corresponding mount target in one of the
application subnets. The VCN security lists are properly configured so that both application servers and the DB System
can access the file system. The security team determines that the DB System should have read-only access to the file
system. What change would you make to satisfy this requirement?
A. Create an NFS export option that allows READ_ONLY access where the source is the CIDR range of the DB System
subnet.
B. Connect via SSH to one of the application servers where the file system has been mounted. Use the Unix command
chmod to change permissions on the file system directory, allowing the database user read-only access.
C. Modify the security list associated with the subnet where the mount target resides. Change the ingress rules
corresponding to the DB System subnet to be stateless.
D. Create an instance principal for the DB System. Write an Identity and Access Management (IAM) policy that allows
the instance principal read-only access to the file storage service.
Correct Answer: A
NFS export options enable you to create more granular access control than is possible using just security list rules to
limit VCN access. You can use NFS export options to specify access levels for IP addresses or CIDR blocks connecting
to file systems through exports in amount target.

Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 practice test video learning

The latest Oracle exam dumps discount code sharing – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Oracle exam dumps discount code

to sum up:

Free Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 online practice tests to help test your true strength! Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 dumps pdf download online! The Visit Here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1072-20.html latest 1Z0-1072-20 exam dumps can help you pass your first exam! Pass4itsure 1Z0-1072-20 practice test can ensure that they have acquired the necessary skills and experience in the 1Z0-1072-20 exam.

100% free Oracle 1Z0-1072-20 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DvPpACJO5D-rIXw3GcXyEKp01J5Pme4z/view?usp=sharing

[2020.11] Oracle Exam Collection – Newest Oracle Dumps Free (PDF) Download

The development of new Oracle certification exams changes with each passing day, which is why people urgently need it. The Oracle exam dump industry updates their knowledge on exams. In order to provide you with all the appropriate knowledge about the necessary fields, an extensive Oracle exam dumps pdf 2020 needs to be put together. Convenient learning. The following is specially organized for you the latest Oracle 1z0-1072, 1z0-1072-20, 1z0-1073, 1z0-1080-20 dumps, and practice questions, free of charge! Free resources from https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html
(Newest 2020), helping you 100% pass all exams!

Learning Resources About Oracle Exam:

  • Latest Oracle 1z0-1072 exam dumps and practice questions
  • Latest Oracle 1z0-1072-20 exam dumps and practice questions
  • Latest Oracle 1z0-1073 exam dumps and practice questions
  • Latest Oracle 1z0-1080-20 exam dumps and practice questions

Latest Oracle Cloud 1z0-1072 exam dumps and practice questions (1-8)

Oracle 1z0-1072 exam

QUESTION 1
Your application consists of three Oracle Cloud Infrastructure compute instances running behind a public load balancer.
You have configured the load balancer to perform health checks on these instances, but one of the three instances fails
to pass the configured health check. Which of the following action will the load balancer perform?
A. Stop sending traffic to the instance that failed health check
B. B. Terminate the instance that failed health check
C. C. Stop the instances that failed health check
D. D. Remove the instance that failed the health check from the backend set
Correct Answer: A
health check A test to confirm the availability of backend servers. A health check can be a request or a connection
attempt. Based on a time interval you specify, the load balancer applies the health check policy to continuously monitor
backend servers. If a server fails the health check, the load balancer takes the server temporarily out of rotation. If the
server subsequently passes the health check, the load balancer returns it to the rotation.
You configure your health check policy when you create a backend set. You can configure TCP-level or HTTP-level
health checks for your backend servers.

TCP-level health checks attempt to make a TCP connection with the backend servers and validate the response based
on the connection status.

HTTP-level health checks send requests to the backend servers at a specific URI and validate the response based on
the status code or entity data (body) returned. The service provides application-specific health check capabilities to help
you increase availability and reduce your application maintenance window.


QUESTION 2
You have a working application in the US East region. The app is a 3-tier app with a database backend – you take
regular backups of the database into OCI Object Storage in the US East region. For Business continuity; you are
leveraging OCI Object Storage cross-region copy feature to copy database backups to the US West region. Which of
the following three steps do you need to execute to meet your requirement?
A. Write an IAM policy and authorize the Object Storage service to manage objects on your behalf
B. Specify an existing destination bucket
C. Specify the bucket visibility for both the source and destination buckets
D. D. Provide a destination object name
E. E. Provide an option to choose bulk copying of objects
F. F. Choose an overwrite rule
Correct Answer: ABF
You can copy objects to other buckets in the same region and to buckets in other regions.
You must have the required access to both the source and destination buckets when performing an object copy. You
must also have permissions to manage objects in the source and destination buckets.
Because Object Storage is a regional service, you must authorize the Object Storage service for each region carrying
out copy operations on your behalf. For example, you might authorize the Object Storage service in region US East
(Ashburn) to manage objects on your behalf. Once you authorize the Object Storage service, you can copy an object
stored in a US East (Ashburn) bucket to a bucket in another region.
You can use overwrite rules to control the copying of objects based on their entity tag (ETag) values.
Specify an existing target bucket for the copy request. The copy operation does not automatically create buckets.

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true about the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Object Storage Service? (Choose two.)
A. It provides higher IOPS than Block Storage.
B. It can be directly attached or detached from a compute instance.
C. Data is stored redundantly only in a single AD.
D. Data is stored redundantly across multiple availability domains (ADs).
E. It provides strong consistency.
Correct Answer: DE
STRONG CONSISTENCYWhen a read request is made, Object Storage always serves the most recent copy of the
data that was written to the system.DURABILITYObject Storage is a regional service. Data is stored redundantly across
multiple storage servers. Object Storage actively monitors data integrity using checksums and automatically detects and
repairs corrupt data. Object Storage actively monitors and ensures data redundancy. If a redundancy loss is detected,
Object Storage automatically creates more data copies. For more details about Object Storage durability, see the Oracle
Cloud Infrastructure Object Storage FAQ.CUSTOM METADATAYou can define your own extensive metadata as key-value pairs for any purpose. For example, you can create descriptive tags for objects, retrieve those tags, and sort
through the data. You can assign custom metadata to objects and buckets using the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure CLI or
SDK. See Software Development Kits and Command Line Interface for details.ENCRYPTIONObject Storage employs
256-bit Advanced Encryption Standard (AES-256) to encrypt object data on the server. Each object is encrypted with its
own key. Data encryption keys are encrypted with a master encryption key that is frequently rotated. Encryption is
enabled by default and cannot be turned off.

QUESTION 4
A customer wants to do development on-premise while leveraging services such as Java Cloud, Mobile Developer
Cloud, and App Builder Services. The customer would also like to scale out the application, stretching from on-premises
to the cloud by using a common API.
Which two Infrastructure options can the customer leverage to do this? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle Cloud at Customer
B. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Classic
C. Oracle Cloud Ravello service
D. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which option lists Virtual Cloud Networks (VCNs) that can be peered?
A. VCN A (172.16.0.0/24) and VCN B (172.16.0.0/28)
B. VCN A (10.0.0.0/16) and VCN B (10.1.0.0/16)
C. VCN A (10.0.2.0/16) and VCN B (10.0.2.0/25)
D. VCN A (10.0.0.0/16) and VCN B (10.0.16.0/24)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are about to upload log file (5 TiB size) to Oracle Cloud Infrastructure object storage and have decided to use
multipart upload capability for a more efficient and resilient upload. Which two statements are true about multipart
upload? (Choose two.)
A. Individual object parts can be as small as 10 MiB or as large as 50 GiB
B. While a multipart upload is still active, you cannot add parts even if the total number of parts is less than 10,000
C. The maximum size for an uploaded object is 10 TiB
D. You do not have to commit the upload after you have uploaded all the object parts
Correct Answer: AC
With multipart upload, you split the object you want to upload into individual parts. Individual parts can be as large as 50
GiB or as small as 10 MiB. (Object Storage waives the minimum part size restriction for the last uploaded part.) Decide
what part number you want to use for each part. Part numbers can range from 1 to 10,000. You do not need to assign
contiguous numbers, but Object Storage constructs the object by ordering part numbers in ascending order.
The maximum size for an uploaded object is 10 TiB
While a multipart upload is still active, you can keep adding parts as long as the total number is less than 10,000.

QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about encryption on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI)? (Choose two.)
A. By default, object storage and block storage are encrypted at rest.
B. A customer is responsible for data encryption in all services of OCI.
C. By default, DB Systems offers an encrypted database.
D. By default, NVMe drives are encrypted but the block volume service is not.
Correct Answer: AC
References: https://cloud.oracle.com/storage/object-storage/features


QUESTION 8
You have an instance running in a development compartment that needs to make API calls against other OCI services,
but you do not want to configure user credentials or store a configuration file on the instance. How can you meet this
requirement?
A. Create a dynamic group with matching rules to include your instance
B. B. Instances can automatically make calls to other OCI services
C. C. Instances are secure and cannot make calls to other OCI services
D. D. Create a dynamic group with matching rules to include your instance and write a policy for this dynamic group
Correct Answer: D
Dynamic groups allow you to group Oracle Cloud Infrastructure computer instances as “principal” actors (similar to user
groups).
When you create a dynamic group, rather than adding members explicitly to the group, you instead define a set of
matching rules to define the group members. For example, a rule could specify that all instances in a particular
compartment are members of the dynamic group. The members can change dynamically as instances are launched and
terminated in that compartment.
A dynamic group has no permissions until you write at least one policy that gives that dynamic group permission to
either the tenancy or a compartment. When writing the policy, you can specify the dynamic group by using either the
unique name or the dynamic group\\’s OCID. Per the preceding note, even if you specify the dynamic group name in the
policy, IAM internally uses the OCID to determine the dynamic group.

Oracle 1z0-1072 exam dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FF_ELTKWWmF5xHXjZwIL7NhNMY94fIhe/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1072 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1072.html

Latest Oracle Cloud 1z0-1072-20 exam dumps and practice questions (1-8)

Oracle 1z0-1072-20 exam

QUESTION 1
Which service is NOT supported by Oracle Cloud Infrastructure CLI?
A. load balancer
B. compute
C. database
D. block volumes
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/API/Concepts/cliconcepts.htm#services


QUESTION 2
Why are two subnets required to create a public load balancer when additional subnets are often used for back-end
servers? (Choose two.)
A. Routing is simpler when the load balancer is not in the same subnet as the back-end server.
B. Performance is higher when more subnets are used.
C. Additional subnets for back-end servers allow for separate route tables for these servers.
D. Additional subnets for back-end servers allow for separate security lists for these servers.
Correct Answer: BD
References:
http://www.oracle.com/webfolder/technetwork/tutorials/obe/cloud/ocis/load-balancer/load-balancer.html


QUESTION 3
Which two choices are true for Autonomous Data Warehouse (ADW)? (Choose two.)
A. Billing stops only when the ADW is terminated
B. Billing stops for both CPU usage and storage usage when ADW is stopped
C. Billing for computing stops when ADW is stopped
D. Billing for storage continues when ADW is stopped
Correct Answer: CD
When Autonomous Database instance is stopped, CPU billing is halted based on full-hour cycles of usage Billing for storage continues as long as the service instance
exists. and When the Autonomous Database instance is started, the CPU billing is initiated

QUESTION 4
You have the following compartment structure in your tenancy. Root compartment->Training- >Training-subl ->Trainingsub2 You create a policy in the root compartment to allow the default admin for the account (Administrators) to manage
block volumes in compartment Training-sub2.
What policy would you write to meet this requirement?
A. Allow group Administrators to manage volume-family in the root compartment
B. Allow group Administrators to manage volume-family in compartment Training-sub1: Training- sub2
C. Allow group Administrators to manage volume-family in compartment Training: Training-sub 1 : Training-sub2
D. Allow group Administrators to manage volume-family in compartment Training-sub2
Correct Answer: C
a policy statement must specify the compartment for which access is being granted (or the tenancy). Where you create
the policy determines who can update the policy. If you attach the policy to the compartment or its parent, you can
simply specify the compartment name. If you attach the policy further up the hierarchy, you must specify the path. The
format of the path is each compartment name (or OCID) in the path, separated by a colon::: . . . For example, assume
you have a three-level compartment hierarchy, shown here:

Pass4itsure 1z0-1072-20 exam questions-q4

You want to create a policy to allow NetworkAdmins to manage VCNs in CompartmentC. If you want to attach this policy
to CompartmentC or to its parent, CompartmentB, write this policy statement:
Allow group NewtworkAdmins to manage virtual-network-family in compartment CompartmentC However, if you want to
attach this policy to CompartmentA (so that only administrators of CompartmentA can modify it), write this policy
statement that specifies the path:
Allow group NewtworkAdmins to manage virtual-network-family in compartment CompartmentB:CompartmentC
To attach this policy to the tenancy, write this policy statement that specifies the path from CompartmentA to
CompartmentC:
Allow group NewtworkAdmins to manage virtual-network-family in compartment
CompartmentA:CompartmentB:CompartmentC

 

QUESTION 5
Which five are the required parameters to launch an instance in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure? (Choose five.)
A. subnet
B. Availability Domain
C. Virtual Cloud Network
D. host name
E. instance shape
F. image operating system
G. private IP address
Correct Answer: ABCEF
References: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Compute/Concepts/computeoverview.htm


QUESTION 6
A company currently uses Microsoft Active Directory as its identity provider. The company recently subscribed to Oracle
Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) to leverage the cloud platform for test and development. As the administrator, you configured
the OCI tenancy to be federated with Microsoft Active Directory. Now you need to give access to developers so that
they can start creating resources in their OCI accounts.
Which step will you perform to make sure you are not duplicating user creation inside of OCI tenancy?
A. Create a group for developers on OCI and map the group to a similar group in Microsoft Active Directory during the
federation process.
B. Create a new user account in OCI for each user, and then create policies to provide access to developers.
C. Create a group for developers on OCI, export all the developers from Microsoft Active Directory, and then import
them into the Identity and Access Management (IAM) group.
D. Create a single user account in OCI, and then create policies to provide access to developers to this single account.
Correct Answer: A
When working with your IdP, your administrator defines groups and assigns each user to one or more groups according
to the type of access the user needs. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure also uses the concept of groups (in conjunction with
IAM policies) to define the type of access a user has. As part of setting up the relationship with the IdP, your
administrator can map each IdP group to a similarly defined IAM group, so that your company can re-use the IdP group
definitions when authorizing user access to Oracle Cloud Infrastructure resources.

QUESTION 7
The Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Block Volume service lets you expand the size of the block and boot volumes. Which three
options below can you use to increase the size of your block volumes?
A. Clone an existing volume to a new, larger volume
B. You can only expand block volumes and not boot volumes
C. Expand an existing volume in place with offline resizing
D. Take a backup of your existing volume and restore from the volume back up to a larger volume
E. Expand an existing volume in place with online resizing
Correct Answer: ACD
The Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Block Volume service lets you expand the size of block volumes and boot volumes. You
have three options to increase the size of your volumes:
Expand an existing volume in place with offline resizing. See Resizing a Volume Using the Console for the steps to do
this.
Restore from a volume backup to a larger volume. See Restoring a Backup to a New Volume and Restoring a Boot
Volume.
Clone an existing volume to a new, larger volume. See Cloning a Volume and Cloning a Boot Volume.

QUESTION 8
A company currently uses Microsoft Active Directory as its identity provider. The company recently purchased Oracle
Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) to leverage the cloud platform for its test and development operations. As the administrator,
you are now tasked with giving access only to developers so that they can start creating resources in their OCI
accounts. Which step will you perform to achieve this requirement?
A. Create a group for developers on OCI and map the group to a similar group in Microsoft Active Directory during the
federation process.
B. Federate all Microsoft Active Directory groups with OCI to allow users to use their existing credentials.
C. Create a new user account for each user and then create policies to provide access to developers.
D. Create a group for developers on OCI, export all the developers from Microsoft Active Directory, and then import
them into the Identity and Access Management (IAM) group.
Correct Answer: A

Oracle 1z0-1072-20 exam dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XErgW3-hzbQXnNZPp5laEZ8Fw2avznck/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1072-20 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1072-20.html

Latest Oracle Cloud 1z0-1073 exam dumps and practice questions (1-8)

Oracle 1z0-1073 exam

QUESTION 1
You face a supply request exception due to some reason. You realize that you need to make some changes to the
Manage Supply Request Exceptions page. Which action will you perform?
A. The supply request cannot be updated. The only way is to resolve the error in the source application and resubmit
the request.
B. Update the supply request and submit it. The errors will be resolved automatically.
C. The supply request can be updated using a third-party application only.
D. Update the supply request and make user errors are resolved before resubmitting it.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Your customer is a very large organization spanning across multiple countires. Their legal requirements, Human
Resource Policies, and Functional Currencies for Ledger are different for each country. Your customer wants to
maintain 10
different companies in the system.
Which combination meets this requirement?
A. 10 Enterprises, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger
B. 10 Enterprises, 1 Division, where each division has 10 legal entities and 1 ledger
C. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger D. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions,
where each division has its own ledger with common legal entity across all divisions
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
While negotiating the terms of the consignment agreement, the buyer and the supplier mutually agree to set the aging
onset point as receipt and the aging period as five days. The terms also say that the consumption advice will be
generated daily.
In which three scenarios will the goods be transferred from the supplier\\’s ownership to buyer\\’s ownership?
A. You received the goods today and you transfer the ownership using the “create transfer to owned transaction” task.
B. You received the goods today and after three days you transfer the ownership using the “create transfer to consigned
transaction” task.
C. You received the goods today and for the next one week you do not plan any action on the same.
D. You received the goods today and after six days you decide to transfer the ownership using the “create transfer to consigned transaction” task.
E. You received the goods today and you decide to issue the goods after three days without transferring the ownership.
F. You received the goods today and after four days you return the material to the supplier.
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 4
Identify three statements that are true about reservations in back-to-back processing.
A. Changes to reservation in Oracle Logistics Cloud leads to exceptions, which are displayed in the Supply Chain
Orchestration work area.
B. Reservation supplies that can be reserved are Purchase Orders, Transfer Orders, Work Orders, and On Hand
inventory.
C. Reservations cannot be created for back-to-back On Hand supply orders.
D. Partial fulfillment of reservations is supported.
E. One reservation is created for a demand and supply.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 5
In the Back-to-Back (B2B) Order to Cash flow, ordered items are purchased from a suplier. The Sourcing Rules have
been defined for the item and the buy flow has been initiated. The sales order line is shown as Awaiting Shipping and
the
supply line status is “In Purchasing” with the supply order generated but the purchase requisition not generating.
What is the reason?
A. Supply order is generated with exceptions.
B. The sourcing rule is incorrect.
C. Preparer is not valid.
D. Buy requests originate from Order Management.
E. No Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) exists for this supplier-item combination.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your customer is managing a large sales team divided in two different geographies in the USA. They have the East
Coast sales team and the Central sales team. Both teams are handled by one manager and perform the same function.
Your customer wants to track the expenses of the two teams separately; however, they do not consider them different
as they are handled by one manager only.
How will you fulfill the requirement?
A. Define them as two separate departments and a single cost center.
B. Define them as one department and one cost center.
C. It is not possible to fulfill the requirement.
D. Define them as a single department and two separate cost centers.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
An inventory transaction is imported to the system through an FBDI template. Which transaction state denotes that an
inventory transaction is created in the Oracle Cloud Inventory Management application?
A. Validated
B. Created
C. Deferred
D. New
E. Staged
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A customer has one Business Unit, two Legal Entities, and each have eight warehouses (defined as Inventory Orgs).
While trying to set up Cost Organizations for each of these Legal Entities, you were unable to perform the mandatory
step of
assigning the Profit Center Business Unit for one set of eight Inventory Organizations; however, you could do it for the
other set.
What is the reason for this?
A. There is no Inventory Validation Organization defined.
B. There is no Business Unit associated with the Legal Entity.
C. The General Ledger is not associated with Business Unit.
D. The Business Unit is not enabled for Costing.
E. The Legal Entity Setup is incomplete.
Correct Answer: B

Oracle 1z0-1073 exam dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/11qcOkc1FX4EKTkzFlfZPWpWaQx_aQeO6/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1073 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1073.html

Latest Oracle Cloud 1z0-1080-20 exam dumps and practice questions (1-8)

Oracle 1z0-1080-20 exam

QUESTION 1
In Financials, you want to see asset related expenses such as depreciation, amortization, and insurance. Which
describes the steps you can take to set this up? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Set up the Equipment Expense Reporting Capex data map to map asset related expenses to Financials.
B. On the Configure page for Capital, select the option to map Capital accounts to financial accounts. Then for each
Capital account, select a financial account to map to.
C. On the Configure page for Financials, when enabling features, include a custom dimension to store asset related
information.
D. On the Configure page for Financials, select Asset Accounts to set up the accounts from Capital that map to
Financials.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgeting-cloud/epbca/GUID-71622AFDC1F0-4D40-A36F-85FA8AA305B6.pdf (8-6)

 

QUESTION 2
Which migration category is required to restore dimensional security? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Planning
B. Groups and Memberships
C. Reporting
D. Calculation Manager
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E57185_01/EASOH/ss_sec_mode.html

 

QUESTION 3
In Data Management, what are the steps you need to perform to synchronize the application metadata in the target
application? (Choose the best answer.)
A. In Data Management, navigate to Application Dimensions and click Refresh Dimensions.
B. In Data Management, navigate to Import Format and select your Planning application. Click Refresh Dimensions.
C. In Data Management, navigate to Target Application and select your Planning application. Click Refresh Members.
D. In Data Management, to Target Application and select your Planning application. Click Refresh Metadata.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/enterprise-performance-managementcommon/erpia/erpi_reg_target_app.html


QUESTION 4
What three tasks can you perform in the Data Management Workbench? (Choose three.)
A. Export
B. Validate
C. Maintain Process Tables
D. Import
E. Delete Integration
Correct Answer: ABD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/enterprise-performance-managementcommon/erpia/using_the_data_load_workbench.html

 

QUESTION 5
Which three do you need to enable in order to perform indirect cash flow statement planning? (Choose three.)
A. Expense
B. Cash Flow Statement
C. Income Statement
D. Balance Sheet
E. Revenue
Correct Answer: ABE
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgetingcloud/epbca/fin_enabling_cash_flow_100x49cf9a89.html

 

QUESTION 6
In order to be able to configure Additional Earnings in the Benefits and Taxes wizard, into which dimension do you have
to import members? Choose the best answer.
A. Pay Type
B. Property
C. Component
D. Account
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/planning-budgetingcloud/epbca/wf_configuring_workforce__106xdb232ea8.html


QUESTION 7
Several users continuously use custom-created formulas in Excel to supplement their Planning form inputs. What is
another design alternative to reduce offline Excel maintenance? Choose the best answer.
A. Cell commentary
B. Reports
C. Ad hoc forms
D. Smart forms
E. Smart push
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E57185_01/SMVUG/ch13s12s02.html

 

QUESTION 8
Which three can be automated with EPMAutomate? (Choose three.)
A. Import user security
B. Run a Business Rule
C. Import a file into the Planning inbox
D. Migrate a backup between test and production
E. Send an email to users
Correct Answer: BCD

Oracle 1z0-1080-20 exam dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rfw-8y5EjhIWYSnWaRiYbPhUBn0iYikg/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1080-20 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1080-20.html

Try Pass4itsure Oracle Exam Dumps – Experts Are Here To Help You!

Pass4itsure Oracle exam dumps help you successfully pass the Oracle exam, which will provide you with profound and practical knowledge and enable you to get good results in the Oracle exam.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass Oracle Exam Immediately, Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Up-To 12% discount on Oracle exam PDF dumps

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S

Get real Oracle 1z0-1072, 1z0-1072-20, 1z0-1073, 1z0-1080-20 exam preparation materials, Oracle practice exam + Oracle exam pdf dumps, This is the way https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html provides you the newest Oracle exam dumps, Use them correctly and you will not fail.

Get the full!

  1. 2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full Oracle Exam Series Dumps PDF Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=Oracle
  2. 2020 Latest Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1072 Exam Dumps PDF Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FF_ELTKWWmF5xHXjZwIL7NhNMY94fIhe/view?usp=sharing
  3. 2020 Latest Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1072-20 Exam Dumps PDF Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XErgW3-hzbQXnNZPp5laEZ8Fw2avznck/view?usp=sharing
  4. 2020 Latest Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1073 Exam Dumps PDF Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/11qcOkc1FX4EKTkzFlfZPWpWaQx_aQeO6/view?usp=sharing
  5. 2020 Latest Pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-1080-20 Exam Dumps PDF Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rfw-8y5EjhIWYSnWaRiYbPhUBn0iYikg/view?usp=sharing