[2021.8] Update Oracle 1Z0-1049-20 practice test and 1Z0-1049-20 pdf

Taking the 1Z0-1049-20 practice test can help you understand your weaknesses and strengths in the subject of the syllabus. With Pass4itSure 1Z0-1049-20 exam dumps, you will receive up-to-date exam 1Z0-1049-20 questions. Get here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1049-20.html (Q&As: 178). Share the latest Oracle 1Z0-1049-20 practice test and 1Z0-1049-20 pdf for free here.

Free pdf, Oracle 1Z0-1049-20 pdf dumps download from Google Drive

Oracle 1Z0-1049-20 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1s9EOOL-e47kIM-GbBlAToARMH73HePwK/view?usp=sharing

Free online Oracle 1Z0-1049-20 practice test

QUESTION 1
Your customer awards three types of bonuses to its workers: Joining Bonus, Ad-hoc Bonus, and Annual Bonus. All
three bonuses are awarded by using element entries. How would you configure the Compensation Statement? (Choose
the best answer.)
A. Create one Compensation Item as Bonus and specify the source type as Element Entry. Associate the three
elements with the Compensation Item.
B. Create three Compensation Items: Joining Bonus, Ad-hoc bonus, and Annual Bonus. Specify the source type as
Element Entry and associate the respective elements with the respective Items.
C. Create one Compensation Category as Bonus and specify the source type as Element Entry. Associate the three
elements with the Compensation Category.
D. Create three Compensation Categories: Joining Bonus, Ad-hoc Bonus, and Annual Bonus. Specify the source type
as Element Entry and associate the respective Elements with the respective Categories.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You client has a requirement that allows a salary adjustment based on the number of dependents the employee has,
and this allowance must be mapped to a separate component. Because this allowance cannot have a logical mapping
with any of the predefined components, you decide to create a new salary component called “Family Allowance”. Which
option would you use to achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The Configure Compensation Component task in Manage plans
B. The Salary Component Lookup
C. It is not possible to achieve this, because only the delivered salary components can be used.
D. The Compensation Models
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E60665_01/common/FAIWC/F1477720AN1CD0E.htm#F1477720AN1CD 0E

QUESTION 3
Plan access restrictions control the situations in which an individual compensation plan is available for allocations or
contributions by a line manager or worker, and regulate a user\\’s ability to create, update, or discontinue allocations or
contributions under the plan. What are three common decisions to make about plan access? (Choose three.)
A. If user access should be based on career levels or earnings thresholds
B. If the plan is going to require updates that are driven by business users in the time frame of the next payroll cycle
C. if there should be a “white list” name criteria for access to the plan
D. if plan access should be related to HR actions
E. if there should be a time period in which a user can create, update, or discontinue allocations or contributions
F. whether or not to restrict access to the plan at all
Correct Answer: DEF
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/fusionapps.1111/e20376/F642623AN4283B.htm

QUESTION 4
A corporation has implemented Oracle Fusion Workforce Compensation. Per business requirements, the Fusion
consultant must integrate Oracle Fusion Workforce Compensation with Oracle Fusion Benefits to fetch the value of
Benefits Amount as one of the input values for the Benefit element to get the eligible salary of an employee for the
compensation process. Identify the option that will enable fetching of the Benefits Amount value. (Choose the best
answer.)
A. Select the “Allow User Entry” and “Create a Database Item” check boxes for the element input value.
B. Database items are created by default for the element input values.
C. Select “Pay Separately” as the “Special Purpose” option.
D. Create an “Amount” input value at the element eligibility link level.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are required to explain to your client the use of Hierarchy design in Compensation Process. Which two
Compensation-related activities use Hierarchy? (Choose two.)
A. Approval routing
B. Allocating budgets
C. Plan access
D. Sending Compensation alerts
E. Feedback survey
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
Identify the two valid formula types applicable for Workforce Compensation Plans. (Choose two.)
A. Compensation Currency Selection
B. Compensation Organization Selection
C. Compensation Item Selection
D. Compensation Person Selection
E. Compensation amounts Selection
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
You can use predefined alerts to notify managers about issues on the worksheet that need their attention. Which four
predefined alerts are available? (Choose four.)
A. Salary changed in HR
B. Allocation outside target range
C. Grade changed in HR
D. Job changed in HR
E. Worker was terminated
F. Worker is on long-term leave
Correct Answer: ABCE
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E37583_01/doc.1116/e22776/F387136AN11E5B.htm (predefined alerts)

QUESTION 8
Which statement is correct about secondary element classifications? (Choose the best answer.)
A. They are user-defined and can be edited.
B. They are user-defined and cannot be edited.
C. They are predefined and can be edited.
D. They are predefined and cannot be edited.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your customer wants line managers to be able to access the active workforce compensation plan during
the first three months of the Plan period, but not to update it. The evaluation period start and end dates for
the plan are January 1 to December 31 of the year.
How should you set this up? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Configure Plan access start and end dates from January 1 to March 31 of the year and Worksheet update period
start and end dates from April 1 to December 31 of the year.
B. Configure Worksheet update period start and end dates from January 1 to March 31 of the year and Plan access
start and end dates from April 1 to December 31 of the year.
C. Configure Plan access start and end dates from January 1 to December 31 of the year.
D. Configure Worksheet update period start and end dates from January 1 to December 31 of the year.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your client has a requirement where work-at-home assignments are not eligible for an employee compensation revision
cycle. To facilitate capturing work-at-home assignment, you have created a custom column and associated a List of
Values (LOV) with values “Yes” and “No”. Now you wish to create an eligibility profile around this. Which is the correct
option? (Choose the best answer.)
A. User-defined-criteria-based eligibility profile on “Work-at-home” and value = “Yes” with exclude option selected
B. User-defined-criteria-based eligibility profile on “Work-at-home” and value = “Yes” with exclude option deselected
C. User-defined-criteria-based eligibility profile on “Work-at-home” and value = “No” with exclude option selected
D. Derived-factor-based eligibility profile based on the “Work-at-home” column
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The compensation administrator has configured an Annual Salary Review plan that is linked to the performance of
employees so that the annual increment amount is based on the rating that an employee has received in the
performance evaluation. The percentages are fixed for each of the ratings by using the dynamic column. All the
managers have completed updating the worksheet and the information has been transferred to HR by running the
Transfer Workforce Compensation Data to HR process. After this, the compensation administrator realizes that the
increment percentages for each of the ratings used in the dynamic column were incorrect. Now each of these incorrect
salary records should be deleted and new correct salary record entries should be made for the employees in Manage
Salary. How should you accomplish this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Change the plan status to Inactivate and create a new compensation plan with correct percentage increase for each
of the ratings.
B. Correct the percentage increase for each of the ratings, run the Refresh Workforce Compensation Data process, and
return the same compensation plan.
C. Run the Back Out Workforce Compensation Data process, run the Refresh Workforce Compensation Data process, return the same compensation plan, and then transfer the data to HR.
D. Run the Back Out Workforce Compensation Data process, correct the percentage increase for each of the ratings,
run the Refresh Workforce Compensation Data process, and rerun the same compensation plan.
E. Run the Back Out Workforce Compensation Data process, correct the percentage increase for each of the ratings,
run the Refresh Workforce Compensation Data process, and rerun the same compensation plan. Finally transfer the
data to HR.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are responsible for configuring variable allocations to manage approvals for individual compensation plans. Your
company wants to control plan availability by using defaults. What are the default attributes of the actionable Variable
Allocation task? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The task is only for notification and has no rules.
B. The task applies to all allocations, uses two levels of the Supervisory list builder, and does not require a response
from the current approver.
C. The task applies to selected allocations, uses two levels of the Supervisory list builder, and requires a response from
the current approver.
D. The task applies to all allocations, uses two levels of the Supervisory list builder, and requires a response from the
current approver.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Contingent workers are ineligible as per the eligibility rules defined for your organization\\’s compensation plan. The
compensation plan cycle is started. As is the standard practice, the compensation administrator schedules the “Refresh
Workforce Compensation Data” nightly. A worker who was a contingent worker is now an employee of the organization
and the next day shows up in Manager\\’s worksheet. How is this possible? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Track Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
B. Show Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
C. Hide Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
D. Process Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Oracle exam dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure Oracle exam dumps discount code 2021

Summary:

Time for you to time. Get here https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-1049-20.html You can save yourself from failure, loss of time, and money by using Pass4itSure Oracle 1Z0-1049-20 exam dumps material.

[2021.8] Update Oracle 1Z0-819 practice test and 1Z0-819 pdf

Taking the 1Z0-819 practice test can help you understand your weaknesses and strengths in the subject of the syllabus. With Pass4itSure 1Z0-819 exam dumps, you will receive up-to-date exam 1Z0-819 questions. Get here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-819.html (Q&As: 214). Share the latest Oracle 1Z0-819 practice test and 1Z0-819 pdf for free here.

Free pdf, Oracle 1Z0-819 pdf dumps download from Google Drive

Oracle 1Z0-819 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lJqJusX0F91dr1u3_5EE5NnmZ0HAXn7b/view?usp=sharing

Free online Oracle 1Z0-819 practice test

QUESTION 1
Which two describe reasons to modularize the JDK? (Choose two.)
A. easier to understand the Java language
B. improves security and maintainability
C. easier to expose implementation details
D. improves application robustness
E. easier to build a custom runtime linking application modules and JDK modules
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 2

1z0-819 exam questions-q2

What is the output?
A. A compilation error is thrown.
B. Message from Copier: Attempt00
C. Message from Abstract Copier: Attempt00
D. A runtime error is thrown.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3

1z0-819 exam questions-q3

What is the result?
A. Take extra care
B. The program prints nothing.
C. Take extra care Take extra care
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Which three guidelines are used to protect confidential information? (Choose three.)
A. Limit access to objects holding confidential information.
B. Clearly identify and label confidential information.
C. Manage confidential and other information uniformly.
D. Transparently handle information to improve diagnostics.
E. Treat user input as normal information.
F. Validate input before storing confidential information.
G. Encapsulate confidential information.
Correct Answer: ADF
Reference: https://danielkvist.net/code/java-secure-coding-guidelines

QUESTION 5
Given:

1z0-819 exam questions-q5

What code must you insert on Line 1 to enable the code to print Hello world?
A. Hello.Greeting myG = new Hello.Greeting() myG.sayHi();
B. Hello myH = new Hello(); Hello.Greeting myG = myH.new Greeting(); myG.sayHi();
C. Hello myH = new Hello(); Hello.Greeting myG = myH.new Hello.Greeting(); myG.sayHi();
D. Hello myH = new Hello(); Greeting myG = new Greeting(); myG.sayHi ();
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Given:

1z0-819 exam questions-q6

This code results in a compilation error.
Which code should be inserted on line 1 for a successful compilation?
A. Consumer consumer = msg -> { return System.out.print(msg); };
B. Consumer consumer = var arg -> {System.out.print(arg);};
C. Consumer consumer = (String args) -> System.out.print(args);
D. Consumer consumer = System.out::print;
Correct Answer: D

1z0-819 exam questions-q6-2

 

QUESTION 7
Given:

1z0-819 exam questions-q7

Examine these requirements:
Eliminate code duplication.
Keep constant the number of methods other classes may implement from this interface.
Which method can be added to meet these requirements?

1z0-819 exam questions-q7-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which two statements are correct about modules in Java? (Choose two.)
A. java.base exports all of the Java platforms core packages.
B. module-info.java can be placed in any folder inside module-path.
C. A module must be declared in module-info.java file.
D. module-info.java cannot be empty.
E. By default, modules can access each other as long as they run in the same folder.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: http://tutorials.jenkov.com/java/modules.html

 

QUESTION 9
Given the formula to calculate a monthly mortgage payment:

1z0-819 exam questions-q9

A. m = p * (r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / (Math.pow(1 + r, n) – 1));
B. m = p * ((r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / (Math.pow(1 + r, n)) – 1));
C. m = p * r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / Math.pow(1 + r, n) – 1;
D. m = p * (r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / Math.pow(1 + r, n) – 1);
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Given: and omitting the throws FooException clause results in a compilation error. Which statement is true about
FooException?

1z0-819 exam questions-q10

A. FooException is a subclass of RuntimeError.
B. FooException is unchecked.
C. The body of foo can only throw FooException.
D. The body of foo can throw FooException or one of its subclasses.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/47871728/throwing-a-parent-class-exception-force-tothrow-its-subclass-exception-event-t

 

QUESTION 11
Given: What is the output?

1z0-819 exam questions-q11

A. 300
B. Exception
C. 200
D. 100
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about the modular JDK? (Choose two.)
A. The foundational APIs of the Java SE Platform are found in the java.base module.
B. An application must be structured as modules in order to run on the modular JDK.
C. It is possible but undesirable to configure modules\\’ exports from the command line.
D. APIs are deprecated more aggressively because the JDK has been modularized.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
Given:

1z0-819 exam questions-q13

Which two independent changes will make the Main class compile? (Choose two.)
A. Move the entire Student class declaration to a separate Java file, Student.java.
B. Change line 2 to public Student(String classname).
C. Change line 1 to public class Student {.
D. Change line 3 to Student student = new Student(“Biology”);.
E. Change line 1 to static class Student {.
Correct Answer: BD

1z0-819 exam questions-q13-2

Pass4itsure Oracle exam dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure Oracle exam dumps discount code 2021

Oracle Database Certifications 1Z0-808:Java SE 8 Programmer I

1Z0-808 practice test free https://www.vcekey.com/try-free-online-oracle-1z0-808-practice-test-by-pass4itsure/

Oracle Java Certification: 1Z0-811 Java Foundations
1Z0-811 practice test free https://www.vcekey.com/update-oracle-1z0-811-practice-test-and-1z0-811-pdf/

Summary:

Time for you to time. Get here https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-819.html You can save yourself from failure, loss of time, and money by using Pass4itSure Oracle 1Z0-819 exam dumps material.