[2017 Microsoft Dumps Video] Download Latest Release Microsoft 70-695 Dumps MCSE Exam Training on Youtube Covers All Key Points (From Google Drive)

How to Avoid Failure in Microsoft 70-695 dumps? “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Download latest release Microsoft 70-695 dumps MCSE exam training on youtube covers all key points.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Pass4itsure is a dedicated to providing quality exam preparation materials to help you succeed in passing your https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps exam and earning certification.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Updated: Sep 15, 2017
Q&As: 95

[2017 Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[2017 Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

Focus on the expertise measured by these Microsoft 70-695 dumps objectives:

  • Implement the operating system deployment infrastructure
  • Implement a Lite-Touch deployment
  • Implement a Zero-Touch deployment
  • Create and maintain desktop images
  • Prepare and deploy the application environment

70-695 dumps

Following Microsoft 70-695 Dumps 95QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 17
Click the exhibit button.
What can you deduce from the show command on router R6?
A. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment. The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.5.
B. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment; however, this command does not indicate whether 10.10.10.3 or 10.10.10.5 is the DR or BDR.
C. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is the BDR, which is why it is not adjacent to the other routers.
D. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment. The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.3.
70-695 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. How many type 4 LSAs will be present in the network?
A. One.
B. One for each of the routers in area 0
C. One for each of the external routes exported by router R1.
D. Type 4 LSAs are not generated in this network topology.
70-695 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which of the following conditions will prevent an OSPF adjacency from reaching the full state? Choose three answers.
A. MTU mismatch
B. Incorrect subnet mask
C. System interface not included in OSPF
D. Area ID not the same
E. Different metric set on each end of the link
F. Router ID not defined
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 20
Click the exhibit button.
The following command sequence is executed on router R2:
A: R2# configure router ospf router-id 10.10.10.99
A: R2# configure router router-id 10.10.10.66
On router R1, what router ID appears for router R2 directly after these commands are executed?
A. 10.10.10.99
B. 10.10.10.66
C. 10.10.10.2
D. 10.10.10.1
70-695 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
In an OSPF Hello packet, which of the following fields must match for all neighbor routers on the segment?
Choose three answers.
A. Area ID W B.
B. Hello and Dead intervals PC.
C. Stub flag
D. Checksum values
E. The list of neighbors
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 22
Click the exhibit button.
The OSPF adjacency between routers R3 and R1 is down. What is the problem?
A. Area 1 of router R1 should not be configured as a stub.
B. Router R3 has the incorrect authentication key type.
C. Router R1 has the incorrect authentication key type.
D. There is not enough information to tell.

70-695 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Click the exhibit button.
Given the topology and the show commands, and assuming that router R2 advertises all of its loopbacks
into OSPF, what is the correct router R1 configuration?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
In which of the following types of areas does an OSPF router not set the E bit in its Type 1 LSA?
A. Not so stubby area
B. Stub area
C. Backbone area
D. Normal area
70-695 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Which of the following statements regarding the OSPF LSAs in the network is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through all OSPF areas.
B. Router R1 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through all OSPF areas.
C. Router R1 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through area 1. Router R2 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R1 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through area 1. Router R3 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through areas 0 and 2.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
What is the protocol number for OSPF in the IP header?
A. OSPF uses TCP, so the protocol number is 6.
B. OSPF uses UDP, so the protocol number is 17.
C. OSPF does not use IP.
D. OSPF has its own protocol number of 89.
70-695 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Click the exhibit button.
Which of the following would correctly configure routers R2, R3, and R4?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
When are virtual links used in OSPF?
A. When two areas need to communicate and there is no area 0.
B. When an area needs to traverse another area to reach area 0.
C. When two areas are connected to area 0, but there is no direct path between them.
D. When an area needs to connect directly to another area without using area 0.
70-695 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Which of the following statements regarding area border routers in an OSPF network is true?
A. The term backbone router has the same definition as the term area border router.
B. An OSPF network needs at least one area border router to function.
C. Area border routers connect the backbone area to other areas in an OSPF network.

D. By definition, an area border router must perform route summarization between areas.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Which of the following correctly lists the 5 OSPF packet types?
A. Hello, link state update, link state packet, link State acknowledgement, database description.
B. Link state update, link state refresh, link state acknowledgement, database description, notification.
C. Hello, link state refresh, link state update, link state acknowledgement, link state authentication.
D. Hello, link state update, link state request, link state acknowledgement, database description.
70-695 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Which of the following OSPF area types are supported by the Alcatel- Lucent 7750 SR? Choose two
answers.
A. Not so stubby areas
B. Level1 area WC
C. Stub areas
D. Partially stubby areas
E. Level 2 areas
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
If OSPF is used in a multi-area OSPF network, which of the following statements regarding route summarization is true?
A. Manual route summarization can only be done on autonomous system border routers.
B. Manual route summarization must be done on all the backbone routers to be effective. Manual route
summarization is optional on the routers in non-backbone areas.
C. Manual route summarization is done on the ABRs. By default, automatic summarization is done;
however, it may not be optimal for all networks.
D. Manual route summarization is done on the ABRs. By default, no route summarization is done and all
routes are advertised to all areas.
70-695 exam Correct Answer: D

The site compiles real 70-695 dumps exam questions from recent tests to bring you the best method of preparing for the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs

[2017 Cisco Dumps Video] New Updated Cisco CCIE Exam (v5.0) 400-251 Dumps Security Written Exam Questions Vce Latest Version PDF&VCE (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure new updated Cisco exam 400-251 dumps Security Written exam questions vce latest version pdf&vce, pass Cisco CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0). Our Cisco certification 400-251 CCIE Security actual questions are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Pass4itsure simulation test, you can 100% pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html exam.

Exam Code: 400-251
Exam Name: Cisco CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)
Updated: Aug 26, 2017
Q&As: 452

[2017 Cisco 400-251 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

[2017 Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

Pass4itsure pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification Cisco 400-251 dumps exams.

400-251 dumps

Following Cisco 400-251 Dumps 452QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure:

QUESTION: 1
You are creating a style sheet to format the pages on your company’s Web site.
One section will have a black background with white text. What is the
hexadecimal reference you would use to specify the text color for this portion
of the Web page?
A. “white”
B. #000000
C. #FFFFFF
D. “255, 255, 255”
400-251 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 2
Which of the following statements about virtualization is true?
A. Virtualization enables multiple physical computers to run off of a single
virtualized server.
B. In virtualization, you run multiple virtual machines, provided they all use the
same operating system.
C. In virtualization, the operating systems of the virtual machines should match
the host operating system.
D. Virtualization enables you to run multiple operating systems and
applications on a single computer.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 3
Which line of code instructs the browser to look for a directory named my site
that begins one level higher than the page you are currently viewing?
A. mysite/index.html
B. /mysite/index.html
C. . ./mysite/index.html
D. http://www.mysite.com/index.Html
400-251 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION: 4
A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a
CCI script. Which attribute of the form field elements organizes the user’s
information into name=value pairs?
A. Name
B. Form
C. Value
D. Method
Answer: A
QUESTION: 5
Which is the preferred approach to communicate important action items in an
e-mail message to a co-worker?
A. Write the action items using all capital letters.
B. List the action items in a numbered or bulleted list for clarity.
C. Include emoticons to ensure the recipient understands your humor.
D. Describe all action items at length in a detailed paragraph in the middle of
the message.
400-251 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 6
Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the
sender, and:
A. Provide data confidentiality.
B. Enforce non-repudiation.
C. Sign digital certificate requests.
D. Create certificate requests.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 7
Gwen works for a small company where she has been asked to find a cost
effective option for providing comprehensive customer service. The finance,
technical support, sales and customer service departments all need to share
information about their customers. Gwen is considering adoption of a customer
relationship management (CRM) application. Which of the following would be
the most cost-effective solution?
A. She can purchase a new server, then create and maintain the CRM in-house.
B. She can outsource all customer service so the company can focus on product
development.
C. She can contract with a cloud service provider to host the CRM that her
company’s employees can access.
D. She can hire a programmer to develop and maintain the CRM specific to her
company’s needs, then have a service provider host the application.
400-251 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 8
Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify
and find information on a site?
A. Tagging
B. A wiki
C. Web feed
D. Ajax
Answer: A
QUESTION: 9
Sally is a network technician at Acme Corporation. She has been directed to
configure the network adapter for a company laptop so that it can be used to
connect to the company network and the Internet. What is one of the required
TCP/IP settings that she will need to configure?
A. MAC address
B. Default gateway
C. Workstation name
D. Loopback address

400-251 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 10
Web pages structured with which tag will fail W3C validation tests, no matter
what standard is used?
A. <d iv> B.
<table> C.
<header> D.
<aside>
Answer: B
QUESTION: 11
Consider the following address:
http://www.ClWcertified .com/Certifications/Web_Foundations/iba.php
Which of the following is the best classification for the address?
A. Fully qualified domain name
B. Virtual domain name
C. Relative URL
D. Deep URL
400-251 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 12
Consider the following HTML5 code:

The code does not validate as HTML5. Why?
A. The <article> tag is missing.
B. The <meta> tag and its attributes are missing.
C. The <blockquote> tag should be used outside the <p> tags.
D. The !DQCTYPE declaration is missing a reference to the Document Type
Definition (DTD).
Answer: C
QUESTION: 13
You received a text and a threatening voicemail from an angry customer who
wants to immediately discuss the shortcomings of a recently released product.
You are about to walk into a mandatory meeting with your top-level leadership
team. Which of the following is your best course of action?
A. Continue to send text messages to the customer hoping to smooth things
over until you can call him on the phone after your meeting.
B. Request that the customer send his complaints by e-mail, knowing
that any inappropriate communication will be well documented.
C. Do not respond to the customer.
D. Skip the meeting and call the customer.
400-251 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 14
Which of the following is a security threat commonly associated with cloud
based services?
A. Malware
B. Phishing
C. Hypervisor vulnerabilities
D. Operating system vulnerabilities
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following
is a task that should be performed to configure and connect to a wireless
network?
A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.
B. Configure the wireless AP’s SSID, encryption level and shared key.
C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.
D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.
400-251 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 16
You are modifying an existing Web page that needs to validate as HTML5
code. To create a rectangular hotspot in an image map that links to
www.xyz.com, which code would you nest inside the <map> </map> container
tags?
A. <area shape=“rectangle” coords=“7S. 0. 156. 75”
href=“http://www.xyz.com” alt=“xyz” />
B. <area shape=“rectangle” coords=“78, 0. 156, 75” href=“www.xyz.com”
alt=“xyz” />
C. <area shape=“rect” coords=“78, 0, 156. 75” href=“http://www.xyz.com”
alt=“xyz” />
D. <area shape=“rect” coords=“78. 0. 156, 75” href=http://www.xyz.com />
Answer: C
QUESTION: 17
Which of the following strategies is recommended when conducting keyword
searches?
A. Use nouns instead of verbs for keywords.
B. Use verbs instead of nouns for keywords.
C. Use as few keywords as possible.
D. Include at least one preposition such as “the” or “an” in your list of
keywords.
400-251 exam Answer: A

So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. The quality of Pass4itsure Cisco certification 400-251 dumps CCIE Security actual questions have been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps products is their pertinence.

 

[2017 Cisco Dumps Video From Google Drive]Helpful CCIE Data Center 400-151 Dumps Exam Demo Download Is Your Best Choice

Pass4itsure provide living examples of Cisco 400-151 dumps exam questions and answers which allow you to study at your own pace and on multiple devices. Pass4itsure helpful CCIE Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps exam demo download is your best choice.

Exam Code: 400-151
Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam v2.0
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 232

[2017 Cisco 400-151 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[2017 Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

We are confident that you will be able to maximize your chances to pass the test Cisco CCIE Data Center Written the first time you take Cisco 400-151 dumps.

400-151 dumps

Following Cisco 400-151 Dumps 232QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 1:
Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
400-151 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 2:
Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B
QUESTION 3:
CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
400-151 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 4:
The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

QUESTION 5:
The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
400-151 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 6:
A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C
QUESTION 7:
A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
400-151 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 8:
The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D
QUESTION 9:
Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
400-151 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 10:
The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C
QUESTION 11:
Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
400-151 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 12:
The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B
QUESTION 13:
Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
400-151 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 14:
A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A
QUESTION 15:
An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
400-151 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 16:
The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A
QUESTION 17:
Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets

C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
400-151 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 18:
DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C
QUESTION 19:
A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
400-151 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 20:
An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C
QUESTION 21:
In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using “dial 9.”
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.

400-151 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 22:
The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C
QUESTION 23:
Hold, Drop, Transfer, and ________ are the “big four” features.
A. Split.
B. Camp on.
C. Announce.
D. Conference
400-151 vce Answer:
QUESTION 24:
In a PBX environment, dialing 9 normally provides:
A. Outside access.
B. Conferencing.
C. Tie line access.
D. Long distance access.
Answer:
QUESTION 25:
A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
400-151 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 26:
A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C
QUESTION 27:
A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
400-151 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 28:
Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A
QUESTION 29:
Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
400-151 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION 30:
An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C
QUESTION 31:
If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
400-151 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 32:
The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A
QUESTION 33:
The three applications of Centrex are PBX replacement, full featured business line,
and:
A. Resale.
B. Data switching.
C. Centralized attendant switching.
D. Trunking.
400-151 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 34:
Flat rate local service is:
A. Mileage sensitive.
B. Timed.
C. Fixed rate per month.
D. Priced per zone called.
Answer: C
QUESTION 35:
A call outside of the local calling area but within the LATA is called:
A. A dial round call.
B. An IXC call.
C. A local toll call.
D. An interLATA call.
400-151 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 36:
Flat rate toll is:
A. Mileage sensitive.
B. A fixed price per month.
C. Provided by LECs only.
D. Charge by the minute.
Answer: D

QUESTION 37:
The number of trunk circuit cards is reduced in the PBX by using:
A. Combined function cards.
B. Off premise extensions.
C. Digital station sets.
D. Integrated T carrier trunking.
400-151 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 38:
An outdial trunk is normally accessed by:
A. The attendant.
B. Tie lines.
C. Dialing 9.
D. System administrators.
Answer: C
QUESTION 39:
If a PBX has only one trunk group to the CO, it is most likely a:
A. DID group.
B. Outdial group.
C. Combo group.
D. T carrier trunk.
400-151 vce Answer: C

All Cisco 400-151 dumps study materials found to Pass4itsure available to help you prepare for exams are drafted. https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps prepared by industry leaders as speakers and professional trainers with years of experience in their field.

 

 

1 5 6 7