[Free] Valid Cisco 350-801 Dumps, Pass The Exam Successfully

Cisco 350-801 CLCOR is a 120-minute exam associated with the CCNP Collaboration, CCIE Collaboration, and Cisco Certified Specialist – Collaboration Core Technologies. Once choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html valid 350-801 dumps pdf, you can pass Cisco 350-801 exam easily.

Valid Cisco 350-801 dumps shared by Pass4itsure for Helping Passing 350-801 Exam! 

Valid Cisco 350-801 dumps free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1REISFUanB3Hh_N7yz8reaYuPqlggw-gN/view?usp=sharing

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 350-801 exam?

  1. Exam practice test.
  2. Pass4itsure Cisco expert.

[Valid, free] Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 350-801 exam practice test

350-801 CLCOR Certifications: CCNP Collaboration, CCIE Collaboration, Cisco Certified Specialist – Collaboration Core

QUESTION 1
Which two conditions must a user meet to provision a new device using the Self-Provisioning feature? (Choose two.)
A. The user must have a primary extension.
B. At least two DNs must be assigned to the user device.
C. The user must be part of “Standard CCM Super User”.
D. The user must have the appropriate universal device template linked to the user profile.
E. The user must have at least user device profile assigned.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 2
A user forwards a corporate number to an international number. What are two methods to prevent this forwarded call?
(Choose two.)
A. Set the Call Classification to OnNet for the international route pattern.
B. Block international dial patterns in the SIP trunk CSS.
C. Configure a Forced Authorization Code on the international route pattern.
D. Set Call Forward All CSS to restrict international dial patterns.
E. Check Route Next Hop By Calling Party Number on the international route pattern.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/manual/cmeadm/cmetrans.html


QUESTION 3
When a remote office location is set up with limited bandwidth resources, which codec carries the most voice calls?
A. G.711
B. G.722
C. G.723
D. G.729
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab10/collab10/media.html

QUESTION 4
How are E.164 called-party numbers normalized on a globalized call-routing environment in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?
A. Normalization is achieved by stripping or translating the called numbers to internally used directory numbers.
B. Normalization is achieved by setting up calling search spaces and partitions at the SIP trunks for PSTN connection.
C. Call ingress must be normalized before the call being routed.
D. Normalization is not required.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on
the network to allow device discovery?
A. LACP
B. TFTP
C. LLDP
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
A Cisco Unity Connection Administrator must set a voice mailbox so that it can be accessed from a secondary device.
Which configuration on the voice mailbox makes this change?
A. Attempt Forward routing rule
B. Alternate Extensions
C. Alternate Names
D. Mobile User
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
An engineer must extend the corporate phone system to mobile users connecting through the internet with their own
devices. One requirement is to keep that as simple as possible for end users. Which infrastructure element achieves these goals?
A. Cisco Express Mobility
B. Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco Unified Instant Messaging and Presence
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
How does Cisco Unified Communications Manager perform a digit analysis on-hook versus off-hook for an outbound
call from a Cisco IP phone that is registered to Cisco Unified CM?
A. On-hook, Unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis, off-hook, Unified GM considers all digits were dialed and does
not wait for additional digits.
B. On-hook, Unified CM considers all digits were dialed and does not wait for additional digits, off-hook, Unified CM
performs a digit-by-digit analysis.
C. On-hook, by pressing the digits and entering “#” to process the call, Unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis; offhook. Unified CM analyzes all digits as a string.
D. On-hook, no digit analysis is performed, off-hook. Unified CM requires the “#* to start the digit analysis.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An incoming off-net call to a user fails. An engineer notices that the off-net call is G.711, but the phone accepts only
G.729. Which media resource on a Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco Unified Communications Manager must the
engineer configure to manage the codec negotiation?
A. transcoder
B. CFB
C. MOH
D. MTP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which statement about Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco IM and Presence backups is true?
A. Backups should be scheduled during off-peak hours to avoid system performance issues.
B. Backups are saved as .tar files and encrypted using the web administrator account.
C. Backups are saved as unencrypted .tar files.
D. Backups are not needed for subscriber Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco IM and Presence
servers.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/11_5_1_SU1/Administration/cucm_b_ad
ministration-guide-1151su1/cucm_b_administration-guide-1151su1_chapter_01010.html#CUCM_TK_S7FC26D5_00

QUESTION 11
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82
_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf

QUESTION 12
An engineer must configure an MGCP gateway and register it to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which
prerequisite must be met before applying the gateway commands to enable MGCP?
A. The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate aver ports 5060 and 5061.
B. Cisco Unified CM and the MGCP gateway must utilize the SIP OPTIONS ping feature to monitor status.
C. The MGCP gateway must have voice service VoIP configured.
D. The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate over ports 2427, 2428, and 2727.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/cminterop/configuration/guide/12_4t/vc_12_4t_book/vc_ucm_mgcp_gw.html

QUESTION 13
An administrator recently upgraded a Cisco Webex DX80 through its web interface but discovered the next morning that
the unit has received to its previous version. What must the administrator do to prevent this from happening again?
A. Assign a phone security profile with secure SIP.
B. Set the prepare cluster for rollback to pre-8-0 enterprise parameter to true.
C. Confirm the phone load name in the phone configuration.
D. Assign a universal device template to the phone.
Correct Answer: C

Video tutorial: Latest Cisco 350-801 dumps practice test questions and answers

Pass4itsure Cisco 350-801 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 350-801 exam dump covers questions and answers that may appear in the 95-350-801 exam. It ensures that you can successfully pass the Cisco 350-801 CLCOR exam.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Get the valid Pass4itsure Cisco 350-801 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html  the Pass4itsure 350-801 exam questions have been updated : Aug 19, 2020.

[Drive] Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1REISFUanB3Hh_N7yz8reaYuPqlggw-gN/view?usp=sharing