[2017 Cisco Dumps Video] New Updated Cisco CCIE Exam (v5.0) 400-251 Dumps Security Written Exam Questions Vce Latest Version PDF&VCE (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure new updated Cisco exam 400-251 dumps Security Written exam questions vce latest version pdf&vce, pass Cisco CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0). Our Cisco certification 400-251 CCIE Security actual questions are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Pass4itsure simulation test, you can 100% pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html exam.

Exam Code: 400-251
Exam Name: Cisco CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)
Updated: Aug 26, 2017
Q&As: 452

[2017 Cisco 400-251 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

[2017 Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

Pass4itsure pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification Cisco 400-251 dumps exams.

400-251 dumps

Following Cisco 400-251 Dumps 452QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure:

QUESTION: 1
You are creating a style sheet to format the pages on your company’s Web site.
One section will have a black background with white text. What is the
hexadecimal reference you would use to specify the text color for this portion
of the Web page?
A. “white”
B. #000000
C. #FFFFFF
D. “255, 255, 255”
400-251 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 2
Which of the following statements about virtualization is true?
A. Virtualization enables multiple physical computers to run off of a single
virtualized server.
B. In virtualization, you run multiple virtual machines, provided they all use the
same operating system.
C. In virtualization, the operating systems of the virtual machines should match
the host operating system.
D. Virtualization enables you to run multiple operating systems and
applications on a single computer.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 3
Which line of code instructs the browser to look for a directory named my site
that begins one level higher than the page you are currently viewing?
A. mysite/index.html
B. /mysite/index.html
C. . ./mysite/index.html
D. http://www.mysite.com/index.Html
400-251 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION: 4
A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a
CCI script. Which attribute of the form field elements organizes the user’s
information into name=value pairs?
A. Name
B. Form
C. Value
D. Method
Answer: A
QUESTION: 5
Which is the preferred approach to communicate important action items in an
e-mail message to a co-worker?
A. Write the action items using all capital letters.
B. List the action items in a numbered or bulleted list for clarity.
C. Include emoticons to ensure the recipient understands your humor.
D. Describe all action items at length in a detailed paragraph in the middle of
the message.
400-251 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 6
Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the
sender, and:
A. Provide data confidentiality.
B. Enforce non-repudiation.
C. Sign digital certificate requests.
D. Create certificate requests.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 7
Gwen works for a small company where she has been asked to find a cost
effective option for providing comprehensive customer service. The finance,
technical support, sales and customer service departments all need to share
information about their customers. Gwen is considering adoption of a customer
relationship management (CRM) application. Which of the following would be
the most cost-effective solution?
A. She can purchase a new server, then create and maintain the CRM in-house.
B. She can outsource all customer service so the company can focus on product
development.
C. She can contract with a cloud service provider to host the CRM that her
company’s employees can access.
D. She can hire a programmer to develop and maintain the CRM specific to her
company’s needs, then have a service provider host the application.
400-251 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 8
Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify
and find information on a site?
A. Tagging
B. A wiki
C. Web feed
D. Ajax
Answer: A
QUESTION: 9
Sally is a network technician at Acme Corporation. She has been directed to
configure the network adapter for a company laptop so that it can be used to
connect to the company network and the Internet. What is one of the required
TCP/IP settings that she will need to configure?
A. MAC address
B. Default gateway
C. Workstation name
D. Loopback address

400-251 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 10
Web pages structured with which tag will fail W3C validation tests, no matter
what standard is used?
A. <d iv> B.
<table> C.
<header> D.
<aside>
Answer: B
QUESTION: 11
Consider the following address:
http://www.ClWcertified .com/Certifications/Web_Foundations/iba.php
Which of the following is the best classification for the address?
A. Fully qualified domain name
B. Virtual domain name
C. Relative URL
D. Deep URL
400-251 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 12
Consider the following HTML5 code:

The code does not validate as HTML5. Why?
A. The <article> tag is missing.
B. The <meta> tag and its attributes are missing.
C. The <blockquote> tag should be used outside the <p> tags.
D. The !DQCTYPE declaration is missing a reference to the Document Type
Definition (DTD).
Answer: C
QUESTION: 13
You received a text and a threatening voicemail from an angry customer who
wants to immediately discuss the shortcomings of a recently released product.
You are about to walk into a mandatory meeting with your top-level leadership
team. Which of the following is your best course of action?
A. Continue to send text messages to the customer hoping to smooth things
over until you can call him on the phone after your meeting.
B. Request that the customer send his complaints by e-mail, knowing
that any inappropriate communication will be well documented.
C. Do not respond to the customer.
D. Skip the meeting and call the customer.
400-251 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 14
Which of the following is a security threat commonly associated with cloud
based services?
A. Malware
B. Phishing
C. Hypervisor vulnerabilities
D. Operating system vulnerabilities
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following
is a task that should be performed to configure and connect to a wireless
network?
A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.
B. Configure the wireless AP’s SSID, encryption level and shared key.
C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.
D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.
400-251 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 16
You are modifying an existing Web page that needs to validate as HTML5
code. To create a rectangular hotspot in an image map that links to
www.xyz.com, which code would you nest inside the <map> </map> container
tags?
A. <area shape=“rectangle” coords=“7S. 0. 156. 75”
href=“http://www.xyz.com” alt=“xyz” />
B. <area shape=“rectangle” coords=“78, 0. 156, 75” href=“www.xyz.com”
alt=“xyz” />
C. <area shape=“rect” coords=“78, 0, 156. 75” href=“http://www.xyz.com”
alt=“xyz” />
D. <area shape=“rect” coords=“78. 0. 156, 75” href=http://www.xyz.com />
Answer: C
QUESTION: 17
Which of the following strategies is recommended when conducting keyword
searches?
A. Use nouns instead of verbs for keywords.
B. Use verbs instead of nouns for keywords.
C. Use as few keywords as possible.
D. Include at least one preposition such as “the” or “an” in your list of
keywords.
400-251 exam Answer: A

So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. The quality of Pass4itsure Cisco certification 400-251 dumps CCIE Security actual questions have been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps products is their pertinence.

 

[2017 Cisco Dumps Video From Google Drive]Helpful CCIE Data Center 400-151 Dumps Exam Demo Download Is Your Best Choice

Pass4itsure provide living examples of Cisco 400-151 dumps exam questions and answers which allow you to study at your own pace and on multiple devices. Pass4itsure helpful CCIE Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps exam demo download is your best choice.

Exam Code: 400-151
Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam v2.0
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 232

[2017 Cisco 400-151 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[2017 Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

We are confident that you will be able to maximize your chances to pass the test Cisco CCIE Data Center Written the first time you take Cisco 400-151 dumps.

400-151 dumps

Following Cisco 400-151 Dumps 232QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 1:
Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
400-151 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 2:
Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B
QUESTION 3:
CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
400-151 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 4:
The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

QUESTION 5:
The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
400-151 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 6:
A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C
QUESTION 7:
A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
400-151 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 8:
The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D
QUESTION 9:
Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
400-151 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 10:
The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C
QUESTION 11:
Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
400-151 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 12:
The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B
QUESTION 13:
Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
400-151 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 14:
A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A
QUESTION 15:
An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
400-151 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 16:
The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A
QUESTION 17:
Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets

C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
400-151 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 18:
DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C
QUESTION 19:
A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
400-151 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 20:
An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C
QUESTION 21:
In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using “dial 9.”
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.

400-151 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 22:
The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C
QUESTION 23:
Hold, Drop, Transfer, and ________ are the “big four” features.
A. Split.
B. Camp on.
C. Announce.
D. Conference
400-151 vce Answer:
QUESTION 24:
In a PBX environment, dialing 9 normally provides:
A. Outside access.
B. Conferencing.
C. Tie line access.
D. Long distance access.
Answer:
QUESTION 25:
A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
400-151 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 26:
A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C
QUESTION 27:
A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
400-151 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 28:
Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A
QUESTION 29:
Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
400-151 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION 30:
An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C
QUESTION 31:
If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
400-151 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 32:
The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A
QUESTION 33:
The three applications of Centrex are PBX replacement, full featured business line,
and:
A. Resale.
B. Data switching.
C. Centralized attendant switching.
D. Trunking.
400-151 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 34:
Flat rate local service is:
A. Mileage sensitive.
B. Timed.
C. Fixed rate per month.
D. Priced per zone called.
Answer: C
QUESTION 35:
A call outside of the local calling area but within the LATA is called:
A. A dial round call.
B. An IXC call.
C. A local toll call.
D. An interLATA call.
400-151 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 36:
Flat rate toll is:
A. Mileage sensitive.
B. A fixed price per month.
C. Provided by LECs only.
D. Charge by the minute.
Answer: D

QUESTION 37:
The number of trunk circuit cards is reduced in the PBX by using:
A. Combined function cards.
B. Off premise extensions.
C. Digital station sets.
D. Integrated T carrier trunking.
400-151 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 38:
An outdial trunk is normally accessed by:
A. The attendant.
B. Tie lines.
C. Dialing 9.
D. System administrators.
Answer: C
QUESTION 39:
If a PBX has only one trunk group to the CO, it is most likely a:
A. DID group.
B. Outdial group.
C. Combo group.
D. T carrier trunk.
400-151 vce Answer: C

All Cisco 400-151 dumps study materials found to Pass4itsure available to help you prepare for exams are drafted. https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps prepared by industry leaders as speakers and professional trainers with years of experience in their field.