[2017 Microsoft Dumps Video] Download Latest Release Microsoft 70-695 Dumps MCSE Exam Training on Youtube Covers All Key Points (From Google Drive)

How to Avoid Failure in Microsoft 70-695 dumps? “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Download latest release Microsoft 70-695 dumps MCSE exam training on youtube covers all key points.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Pass4itsure is a dedicated to providing quality exam preparation materials to help you succeed in passing your https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps exam and earning certification.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Updated: Sep 15, 2017
Q&As: 95

[2017 Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[2017 Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

Focus on the expertise measured by these Microsoft 70-695 dumps objectives:

  • Implement the operating system deployment infrastructure
  • Implement a Lite-Touch deployment
  • Implement a Zero-Touch deployment
  • Create and maintain desktop images
  • Prepare and deploy the application environment

70-695 dumps

Following Microsoft 70-695 Dumps 95QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 17
Click the exhibit button.
What can you deduce from the show command on router R6?
A. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment. The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.5.
B. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment; however, this command does not indicate whether 10.10.10.3 or 10.10.10.5 is the DR or BDR.
C. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is the BDR, which is why it is not adjacent to the other routers.
D. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment. The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.3.
70-695 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. How many type 4 LSAs will be present in the network?
A. One.
B. One for each of the routers in area 0
C. One for each of the external routes exported by router R1.
D. Type 4 LSAs are not generated in this network topology.
70-695 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which of the following conditions will prevent an OSPF adjacency from reaching the full state? Choose three answers.
A. MTU mismatch
B. Incorrect subnet mask
C. System interface not included in OSPF
D. Area ID not the same
E. Different metric set on each end of the link
F. Router ID not defined
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 20
Click the exhibit button.
The following command sequence is executed on router R2:
A: R2# configure router ospf router-id 10.10.10.99
A: R2# configure router router-id 10.10.10.66
On router R1, what router ID appears for router R2 directly after these commands are executed?
A. 10.10.10.99
B. 10.10.10.66
C. 10.10.10.2
D. 10.10.10.1
70-695 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
In an OSPF Hello packet, which of the following fields must match for all neighbor routers on the segment?
Choose three answers.
A. Area ID W B.
B. Hello and Dead intervals PC.
C. Stub flag
D. Checksum values
E. The list of neighbors
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 22
Click the exhibit button.
The OSPF adjacency between routers R3 and R1 is down. What is the problem?
A. Area 1 of router R1 should not be configured as a stub.
B. Router R3 has the incorrect authentication key type.
C. Router R1 has the incorrect authentication key type.
D. There is not enough information to tell.

70-695 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Click the exhibit button.
Given the topology and the show commands, and assuming that router R2 advertises all of its loopbacks
into OSPF, what is the correct router R1 configuration?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
In which of the following types of areas does an OSPF router not set the E bit in its Type 1 LSA?
A. Not so stubby area
B. Stub area
C. Backbone area
D. Normal area
70-695 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Which of the following statements regarding the OSPF LSAs in the network is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through all OSPF areas.
B. Router R1 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through all OSPF areas.
C. Router R1 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through area 1. Router R2 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R1 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through area 1. Router R3 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through areas 0 and 2.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
What is the protocol number for OSPF in the IP header?
A. OSPF uses TCP, so the protocol number is 6.
B. OSPF uses UDP, so the protocol number is 17.
C. OSPF does not use IP.
D. OSPF has its own protocol number of 89.
70-695 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Click the exhibit button.
Which of the following would correctly configure routers R2, R3, and R4?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
When are virtual links used in OSPF?
A. When two areas need to communicate and there is no area 0.
B. When an area needs to traverse another area to reach area 0.
C. When two areas are connected to area 0, but there is no direct path between them.
D. When an area needs to connect directly to another area without using area 0.
70-695 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Which of the following statements regarding area border routers in an OSPF network is true?
A. The term backbone router has the same definition as the term area border router.
B. An OSPF network needs at least one area border router to function.
C. Area border routers connect the backbone area to other areas in an OSPF network.

D. By definition, an area border router must perform route summarization between areas.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Which of the following correctly lists the 5 OSPF packet types?
A. Hello, link state update, link state packet, link State acknowledgement, database description.
B. Link state update, link state refresh, link state acknowledgement, database description, notification.
C. Hello, link state refresh, link state update, link state acknowledgement, link state authentication.
D. Hello, link state update, link state request, link state acknowledgement, database description.
70-695 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Which of the following OSPF area types are supported by the Alcatel- Lucent 7750 SR? Choose two
answers.
A. Not so stubby areas
B. Level1 area WC
C. Stub areas
D. Partially stubby areas
E. Level 2 areas
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
If OSPF is used in a multi-area OSPF network, which of the following statements regarding route summarization is true?
A. Manual route summarization can only be done on autonomous system border routers.
B. Manual route summarization must be done on all the backbone routers to be effective. Manual route
summarization is optional on the routers in non-backbone areas.
C. Manual route summarization is done on the ABRs. By default, automatic summarization is done;
however, it may not be optimal for all networks.
D. Manual route summarization is done on the ABRs. By default, no route summarization is done and all
routes are advertised to all areas.
70-695 exam Correct Answer: D

The site compiles real 70-695 dumps exam questions from recent tests to bring you the best method of preparing for the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs