Keep Practicing! New Cisco 350-401 Exam Questions and PDF (Update Questions)

How to prepare for the 350-401 exam? Focus on finishing the syllabus first, Secondly, need Cisco 350-401 exam practice test questions! Pass4itsure has updated 350-401 dumps questions! Download Pass4itsure complete 350-401 dumps (Q&As Dumps)!

Cisco 350-401 practice test questions from Youtbe!

Free download real Cisco 350-401 questions answers PDF

from google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yvro8v_dozZSSH6X79qNi9nUEc4CYU9p/view?usp=sharing Cisco 350-401 pdf 2021

What makes Pass4itsure differ from others?

In order to ensure that the test dumps are valid, the latest test questions and accurate test answers are Pass4itsure’s primary goals. Besides, Pass4itsure has a 100% pass guarantee policy.

Cisco CCNP 350-401 test questions for free

QUESTION 1
How does SSO work with HSRP to minimize network disruptions?
A. It enables HSRP to elect another switch in the group as the active HSRP switch.
B. It ensures fast failover in the case of link failure.
C. It enables data forwarding along known routes following a switchover, white the routing protocol reconverges.
D. It enables HSRP to failover to the standby RP on the same device.
Correct Answer: D

350-401 exam questions-q1

QUESTION 2
What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode?
A. The RP responds to the PIM join messes with the source of requested multicast group
B. The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers.
C. The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets.
D. The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q3

The WLC administrator sees that the controller to which a roaming client associates has Mobility Role Anchor
configured under Clients > Detail. Which type of roaming is supported?
A. Indirect
B. Layer 3 intercontroller
C. Layer 2 intercontroller
D. Intercontroller
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which LISP device is responsible for publishing EID-to-RLOC mappings for a site?
A. ETR
B. MS
C. ITR
D. MR
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/locator-id-separation-protocollisp/white_paper_c11-652502.html


QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of an RP in PIM?
A. send join messages toward a multicast source SPT
B. ensure the shortest path from the multicast source to the receiver.
C. receive IGMP joins from multicast receivers.
D. secure the communication channel between the multicast sender and receiver.
Correct Answer: D

350-401 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q6

A network engineer is configuring OSPF between router R1 and router R2. The engineer must ensure that a DR/BDR
election does not occur on the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces in area 0.
Which configuration set accomplishes this goal?
A. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point
B. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast
C. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out
D. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf priority 1
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf priority 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to this output. What is the logging severity level?
R1#Feb 14 37:15:12:429: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN Line protocol on interface GigabitEthernet0/1. Change state to
up
A. Notification
B. Alert
C. Critical
D. Emergency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When a wired client connects to an edge switch in an SDA fabric, which component decides whether the client has
access to the network?
A. control-plane node
B. Identity Service Engine
C. RADIUS server
D. edge node
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which access controls list allows only TCP traffic with a destination port range of 22-433, excluding port 80?
A. Deny tcp any any eq 80 Permit tco any any gt 21 it 444
B. Permit tcp any any ne 80
C. Permit tco any any range 22 443 Deny tcp any any eq 80
D. Deny tcp any any ne 80 Permit tcp any any range 22 443
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
What are two benefit of virtualizing the server with the use of VMs in data center environment? (Choose two.)
A. Increased security
B. reduced rack space, power, and cooling requirements
C. reduced IP and MAC address requirements
D. speedy deployment
E. smaller Layer 2 domain
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
What are two device roles in Cisco SD-Access fabric? (Choose two.)
A. core switch
B. vBond controller
C. edge node
D. access switch
E. border node
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
How does QoS traffic shaping alleviate network congestion?
A. It drops packets when traffic exceeds a certain bitrate.
B. It buffers and queue packets above the committed rate.
C. It fragments large packets and queues them for delivery.
D. It drops packets randomly from lower priority queues.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/quality-of-service-qos/qos-policing/19645-policevsshape.html


QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the routing protocols they describe on the right.
Select and Place:

350-401 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

350-401 exam questions-q13-2

Reason for selection

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Other Cisco CCNP exam dumps!

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount Code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure shares the latest Cisco exam discount code “Cisco”. Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount!

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount Code 2021

sum up:

Here free share valid 350-401 practice questions, 350-401 exam video, 350-401 pdf download! Cracking any exam needs devotion! The latest Cisco 350-401 dumps can help you pass your first exam! Get full Cisco 350-401 dumps(Q&As: 267)! The certification is proof of your skills and will give you immense benefits for your job search.