[2018 Polycom Dumps Video] First-hand Polycom 1K0-001 Dumps Exam (PCVE) Collection Test Software Youtube Training

What is the best Polycom 1K0-001 dumps for Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)? The Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) (1K0-001) exam is a 161 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Polycom certification. First-hand Polycom 1K0-001 dumps exam (PCVE) collection test software Youtube training. “Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Polycom 1K0-001 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Polycom 1K0-001 exam. Candidates seeking IT resources https://www.pass4itsure.com/1K0-001.html dumps Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) spreparation that are current with the latest exam objectives should be consulted first.

[2018 Cisco 210-260 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[2018 Cisco 600-460 Dumps Video From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pEiAvxRb1laOmdnq2XhaHuJld4RIZJZ-

1K0-001 dumps

Following Polycom 1K0-001 Dumps 161QAs Are All New Published By Pass4itsure

QUESTION 1
Configuring a room on the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) allows you to do which two of these?
A. Schedule a conference by picking a room by name
B. Associate an endpoint to a room instead of a user
C. Integrate into Active Directory
D. Dial the room from the Guest Book
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 2
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function ensures resources are available in the event of a failure somewhere in the network?
A. Scalability
B. Virtualization
C. Resiliency
D. Redundancy
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ease with which a solution can be expanded to meet further demand?
A. Virtualization
B. Scalability
C. Redundancy
D. Resiliency
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
What is the file type used by the HDX endpoint when performing a software update?
A. .pup
B. .exe
C. .bin
D. .iso
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Select three RSS options which are available using activation keys:
A. HD live streaming
B. Encryption
C. 1080P
D. Multicast
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 6
Successfully entering and authenticating provisioning server settings during HDX setup allows what?
A. Dynamic Management Mode
B. Automatic name configuration
C. Automatic gatekeeper configuration
D. Dynamic name adjustment
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which RMX function allows you to schedule future conferences?
A. There is no such function
B. Calendaring
C. Scheduling
D. Reservations
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the name that registers RMX conferences, meeting rooms and entry queues in any gatekeeper or SIP server?
A. Display name
B. Routing name
C. E.164 alias
D. H.323 name
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You are trying to schedule a conference on the CMA but when you log in with your administrator account
you can’t see the Scheduling menu. What is wrong?
A. Lack of Operator privileges in your User account
B. Lack of Scheduler privileges in your User account
C. Lack of Auditor privileges in your User account
D. Lack of Administrator privileges in your User account
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ability to recover quickly from an interrupting event?
A. Scalability
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Your customer has an issue with their Virtualization Manager (DMA) and they contact Polycom Global Services for support, Select the option which best describes what they will need to supply PGS:
A. System Log Files plus any additional files specifically requested
B. Troubleshooting Utilities plus any additional files specifically requested
C. System Log Files

D. Troubleshooting Utilities
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Ethernet encapsulates data into a:
A. Packet
B. Frame
C. Segment
D. Datagram
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
How is Personal Conference Manager initiated when in a call hosted on an RMX?
A. Click on the PCM button
B. Launch it from RMX Manager
C. From your computer
D. Pressing ## on the remote control
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Any device which does not have an IP subnet configured in a network site appears where in the Virtualization Manager (DMA) site topology?
A. Default Site
B. Internet/VPN
C. Nowhere
D. Primary Site
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
A customer would like to configure H.323 on their RSS; select the two options which they can configure:
A. Enable H.323
B. Neighbored gatekeeper
C. Primary gatekeeper
D. Alternate gatekeeper
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 16
Which of the following are three roles supported by the RMX?
A. Administrator
B. Auditor
C. Operator
D. Scheduler
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 17
Which protocol does SIP use for control while in a call?
A. SDP
B. RTP
C. H.225
D. H.245
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
The Physical layer takes care of:
A. how the0s and1s are sent across the physical network
B. how anyencryptionis applied to the payload
C. what kind of data is being sent
D. whether MAC addresses or IP addresses are used
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which function allows the Virtualization Manager (DMA) to automatically generate a conference room for all users?
A. Automatic Conference Room Creator
B. Dynamic conference room wizard
C. Dynamic User Creation wizard
D. Active Directory integration
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which of the following are three valid Virtualization Manager (DMA) user roles?
A. Scheduler
B. Administrator
C. Provisioner
D. Auditor
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 21
When connecting to a Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) for the first time, which is the correct username and password?
A. admin / admin
B. admin / password
C. POLYCOM / POLYCOM
D. SUPPORT / SUPPORT
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
When discussing video quality, resolution is which two of these choices?
A. how many pixels are in a display picture
B. improving the picture
C. how you can classify the picture as high definition
D. how the picture is compressed

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 23
Which device is used to change electrical energy into sound energy so that the near-end audience can hear the far-end audience?
A. Sound Pressure Meter
B. Repeater
C. Microphone
D. Speaker
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Sharing content in a SIP call requires which protocol?
A. H.239
B. Binary Floor Control Protocol
C. People+Content
D. H.225
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Where are the primary and secondary RSS recording rates set?
A. Multicast
B. VRR
C. Template
D. Channel
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Which optional network capability becomes mandatory if automatic dynamic management of HDX endpoints by the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) is required?
A. DNS SRV record
B. Active Directory integration
C. Redundancy
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
If ad-hoc dial-in is enabled in an RMX entry queue, what are you able to do?
A. Only dial into an entry queue
B. Make a call into a meeting room using ISDN
C. Only make a call into a previously defined meeting room
D. Make a call into a meeting room not previously defined
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
You dial into an RMX meeting room, but the video call keeps dropping to audio only. Select the best two troubleshooting steps for this issue:
A. Check that there are available video resources
B. Check whether VSVV has been enabled in the profile
C. Check that ISDN/PSTN dial-in is checked
D. Check whether encryption has been enabled
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 29
The TCP/IP model is similar to the OSI model but not the same because:
A. it is incorrect
B. it is designed to fit specific existing networking protocols
C. the two models are not designed to fit together
D. the two models are not related
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
H.225 provides which three functions?
A. call setup via Q.931
B. RAS
C. in-call control
D. framing
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 31
What is the default password on an HDX end point?
A. HDX serial number
B. admin
C. nothing (leave blank)
D. POLYCOM
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
The Presentation layer takes care of:
A. how any encrytion is applied to the payload
B. how the Os and 1s are sent across the physical network
C. what kind of data is being sent
D. whether MAC addresses or IP addresses are used
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which three RMX flags are used to configure Converged Management Application (CMA) address book integration?
A. EXTERNAL_CONTENT_MANAGER
B. EXTERNAL_CONTENT_PASSWORD
C. EXTERNAL_CONTENT_USER
D. EXTERNAL_ONTENT_DIRECTORY
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 34
When VSW mode is enabled in an RMX conference profile, how many resources does each participant use at 1080P resolution?
A. 1
B. 0.5
C. 3
D. 6
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
A customer would like any of his business partners to be able to dial into his monthly video meeting to discuss order progress. Which VBP should the customer buy?
A. ST-series
B. E-series
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
RAS uses which protocol?
A. H.225
B. H.245
C. Q.931
D. G.711
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
Which of the following is the special RMX lobby used to route users to their conference?
A. Conference Room
B. Meeting Room
C. Conference Profile
D. Entry Queue
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
You are attempting to schedule a multipoint conference using the CMA, but receive an error message stating ‘Insufficient MCU resources’. Select the two best troubleshooting options
A. Check that the MCU is available for scheduling
B. Reboot the server
C. Check the MCU for errors
D. Reboot the MCU
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 39
The Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) Site Statistics report is what?
A. configurable
B. exportable
C. able to show sites not configured in the Resource Manager
D. real-time only
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
When configuring a user’s Virtualization Manager (DMA) conference room, you can only use the default pool and pool orders
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
You are trying to log into a CMA using an Active Directory account but the login is failing; select the two options which could be the issue:
A. No role associated with your User account
B. The Computer account password is incorrect
C. Your User account does not have administrative privileges
D. The User account is not contained within the Enterprise Directory Search BaseDN
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 42
A customer would like her employees to use video from home without the cost of a VPN. Which VBP should the customer buy?
A. ST-series
B. E-series
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
You have three MCUs connected to a Virtualization Manager (DMA) but calls only seem to land on two of them. Select two things you could do to troubleshoot this:
A. Check if any MCU has been taken out of service
B. Reboot the server
C. Check if any MCU has any alerts or errors
D. Check the endpoint logs
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 44
Your customer has asked if they should perform the CMA integration on their new Virtualization Manager (DMA), as they aren’t sure what it does. How do you explain it?
A. The CMA integration allows the DMA to control the CMA site topology
B. The CMA integration allows the DMA to view and use the CMA site topology
C. The CMA integration allows the DMA to share Active Directory integration
D. There is no need to perform the CMA integration
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
Company A has a formal comprehensive corporate code of ethics while company B does not. Which of the following statements regarding the existence of the code of ethics in company A can be logically inferred?
I. Company A exhibits a higher standard of ethical behavior than does company B.
II. Company A has established objective criteria by which an employee’s actions can be evaluated.
III. The absence of a formal corporate code of ethics in company B would prevent a successful audit of ethical behavior in that company.

A. II only
B. III only
C. I and II only
D. II and III only
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
Which of the following files, when compared with billing records, would provide the best source of information for determining if all goods shipped are billed to customers?
A. Pre-numbered customer invoices.
B. Accounts receivable transactions.
C. Pre-numbered shipping documents.
D. Customer purchase orders.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Which of the following is the best problem-solving technique to use when analyzing performance and cost?
A. Value analysis.
B. Attribute listing.
C. Brainstorming.
D. Component analysis.
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
In order to effectively elicit sensitive information from an employee during an audit engagement, an auditor should:
A. Tell the employee a piece of information obtained from a coworker in a previous interview.
B. Put sensitive questions at the beginning of a questionnaire to ensure that they are answered.
C. Explain that the auditor’s reputation for integrity, which is vital to the auditor’s business success, would be seriously damaged if confidentiality were breached.
D. Point out that management has given the auditor full authority to conduct this interview.
Correct Answer: C

A definite up-to-date list of Polycom 1K0-001 dumps test preparation Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) resources is available at different network sites. “Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)”, also known as 1K0-001 exam, is a Polycom certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Polycom exam. Pass4itsure Polycom 1K0-001 dumps exam questions answers are updated (161 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1K0-001 dumps is Polycom. However, the Polycom Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) studies also free 1K0-001 resources are available in the sections. Please note, as part of this Polycom 1K0-001 material may be dated exam candidates are advised to check these Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) resources against the latest Polycom https://www.pass4itsure.com/1K0-001.html dumps exam objectives.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/N8k2LBHooFM